Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (x) remove

All words: custer (x) remove



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) An Account of Custer's Last Campaign and the Battle of the Little Big Horn, U.S
GODFREY, Captain E. S

Lewis Osborne,: 1968. No. 672 of 2100 copies. publisher's red cloth. Former owner's ink name and address on limitation page; very slight warping to boards; otherwise fine. 8vo,. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) The Master of the Strong Hearts: A Story of Custer's Last Rally
BROOKS, Elbridge S

E. P. Dutton,: 1898. First edition. publisher's pictorial cloth. Hinges cracking but still sound; cloth bumped and rubbed at corners and extremities. . 8vo,. Illustrated by Wm. M. Cary. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Custer in Periodicals: A Bibliographic Checklist
CARROLL, John M

The Old Army Press,: [1975], With an introduction by Jeff Dykes. First edition; one of 500 copies signed by John Carroll. publisher's cloth. Light cockling to the last few dozen pages; otherwise a very nice copy. Oblong 8vo,. Signed by Jeff Dykes at the end of the introduction. Source Custeriana Series, Volume No. 5. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Custer High Spots
LUTHER, Tal

The Old Army Press,: [1972]. Revised edition. publisher's cloth in dust jacket. A few spots to cloth, else a near fine copy in an unchipped jacket with some light foxing to the flaps and back panel. 8vo,. Illustrated. With the author's presentation inscription on half-title. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Cache la Poudre: The Romance of a Tenderfoot in the Days of Custer
MYRICK, Herbert

Orange Judd Company,: 1905. First trade edition. publisher's illustrated cloth. Slightly rubbed at extremities; a nice copy. 8vo,. Illustrated from paintings by Charles Shreyvogel, Edward W. Deming and Henry Fangel. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
6) 4 on Custer by Carroll
CARROLL, John M

The Guidon Press,: [1976]. First edition; No. 35 of of 126 copies, signed by John M. Carroll and Lorence Bjorklund. publisher's cloth-backed marbled boards. Slight rubbing at corners; otherwise fine. 8vo,. Publisher's announcement laid in. ... more information

Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: