Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Moneyblows Books & Music x
All words: marketing x


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Verity FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blickle, Katrinka

NYC: Bantam Books. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Author signature on title page. Verity's search for her missing husband takes her to the glittering capitals of pre-WW II Europe and the horror-filled battlefields of the Spanish Civil War (previously published as The Vain and the Vainglorious). ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Here Comes and Other Poems FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jong, Erica

NYC: New American Library, Signet Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. First Printing. 277 pgs. Combines two books of poetry: Fruits and Vegetables and Half-Lives, an interview with Erica Jong and 2 essays: Writing a first novel an d The Artist as housewife/the housewife as artist ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Honour Thy Mother: The Search for Jeannine Durand FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Boychuk, Rick

Toronto, Canada: Penguin Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0140230610. 466 pgs. Illustrated with black & white photos. The story of Ray Durand, a French Canadian con man and murderer, and his victim-- wife Jeannine Durand, and how he killed her in Houston, TX. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Technobabble FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barry, John A

Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Documents the overuse of computer terminology. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Starting Up: An Interactive Adventure that Challenges Your Entrepreneurial Skills FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rye, David E. and Craig R. Hickman

Paramus, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1997. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Combat: The War with Japan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Congdon, Don, Editor

NYC: Dell, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Edition. 384 pgs. Cover is creased, detached. Maps included. Articles by many writers about combat in the Pacific Islands from Wake to the Hiroshima raid. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) German Stories and Tales FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pick, Robert - Editor

NYC: Washington Square Press, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Fifth Printing. 18 classic and modern German short stories. 399 pp. Slight edgewear, soiling to page ends. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Masterstroke I Spy #2 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tiger, John

NYC: Popular Library, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Inspired by the NBC-TV series I Spy. Slight wear to edges of pictorial wrappers-- photos of Robert Culp and Bill Cosby, page edges beginning to brown, spine is slightly creased. 142 pp. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Product Juggernauts: How Companies Mobilize to Generate a Stream of Market Winners FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
DesChamps, Jean-Philippe and P. Ranganath Nayak

Product Juggernauts: How Companies Mobilize to Generate a Stream of Market Winners
Stock photo.
This title is grounded in the authors' years of hands-on consulting experience and features lessons from the best product cr... read more

Boston: Harvard Business School Press. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) When MBA's Rule the News Room: How the Marketers and Managers are Reshaping Today's Media FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Underwood, Doug

NYC: Columbia University Press. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
11) Street Trends: How Today's Alternative Youth Cultures are Creating Tomorrow's Mainstream Markets FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lopiano-Misdom, and Joanne De Luca

Street Trends: How Today's Alternative Youth Cultures are Creating Tomorrow's Mainstream Markets
Stock photo.
NYC: HarperBusiness, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Two small stains, top of page ends. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) Customers As Partners: Building Relationships That Last FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bell, Chip R

San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Personalized by Author. Inscription to previous owner on first endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) Life Magazine August 1, 1969 - Cover: Ted Kennedy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Chicago: Time, Inc.. Magazine. Very Good. Articles include: The Incident at Dyke Bridge - Ted Kennedy's midnight car accident at Chappaquiddick; Astronauts' families watch the moon shot at home; Threatened America - Pollution, trash, smog, sprawl, noise, garbage, ugliness; Sophia Loren and son Carlo Ponti Jr.; Vietnam Black Market; The Panic in TV Censorship; Ideas in Houses - Revival of a Southern Showpiece. Slight edgewear and browning. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) The New Millionaires and How They Made Their Fortunes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editors of the Wall Street Journal

NYC: McFadden Book, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages are faded, but very tight, previous owner inscription. This book eloquently demonstrates that the rags to riches success story is anything but a myth. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) A Texan Looks at Lyndon: A Study in Illegitimate Power FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haley, J. Evetts

Canyon, TX: Palo Duro Press, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Pages browned, slight edgewear, bookstore label on front cover. The classic by the Texas ranchman and writer about his view of Lyndon and Lady Bird Johnson. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Silver Bullets: A Soldier's Story of How Coors Bombed in the Beer Wars FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Burgess, Robert J

NYC: St. Martin's, 1993. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. An insider's look at the Coors brewing company, with emphasis on the marketing and management ineptitude. 256 pp, indexed. Silver DJ is creased on bottom front, sticker residue. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) Guerrilla Selling: Unconventional Weapons & Tactics for Increasing Your Sales FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gallagher, Bill; Orvel Ray Wilson, Jay Conrad Levinson

Guerrilla Selling: Unconventional Weapons & Tactics for Increasing Your Sales
Stock photo.
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Get to know your customer so well, he'll refuse to do business with anyone else! 208 pp., indexed. Pages are lightly browned. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave written By Himself FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Douglass, Frederick

Garden City, NY: Dolphin Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Autobiography of the author's early years, first published in 1845 -- a source used by Harriet Beecher Stowe when she wrote "Uncle Tom's Cabin". Unread book, very slight wear to cover edges. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Drug Addiction: Physiological, Psychological, and Sociological Aspects FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ausubel, D.P

NYC: Random House. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A study of the problem of drug addiction, with emphasis on opiate addiction. 126 pp. Slight browning to page ends, edgewear to covers, previous owner name on half-title. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) The Brady Bunch: TV's Newest and Wackiest Hit Family FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Johnston, William

NYC: Lancer Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Carol and Mike go on a TV quiz show and show business goes to their heads. A "hilarious original adventure." Photos of TV cast on front and back covers. Covers are worn, pages browned, binding is tight and intact. ... more information

Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: