| 1) |
Big Ears and His Trip to Orchestra Hall: A Coloring Book
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Fort Worth, TX: Edgehill Associates. First Printing. Soft Cover. New. Story of an enthusiastic rabbit, Big Ears, who visits symphony hall and tries out the different instruments. Coloring book, ages 3-8. B&W line illustrations, pictorial covers. Please ask about ordering multiple quantities. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
Music Graphics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gloucester, MA: Rockport Publishers. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Design Library Series. Examples of CD packaging designs, with design credits and brief notes on how the package was produced. Color photos. 80 pp. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Playing the Recorder: An Elementary Method with a Large Collection of Easy-to-Play Pieces
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York City: Edward B. Marks Music Corporation. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Beginning method book for sorprano recorder. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 4) |
Jazz is a Way of Playing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York City: Lee Roberts Music Publications, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jazz piano method book. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.70
|
|
| 5) |
At Your Beck and Call
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: ABC Music Corporation. Soft Cover. Very Good. Piano music, lyrics and guitar chords. Inset photo of singer Dolly Dawn. 5 pp. Edgewear, slight browning to pages. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Can Dream, Can't I
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: Marlo Music Corp.. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Piano music and lyrics, with chords for guitar, ukulele and banjo. From the musical "Right This Way." Art deco illustration. 5 pp, edgewear, no marks. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Short Studies in the Nature of Music
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Kegan Paul. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Six essays: The Essential Nature of Music, The Return to Nature, The Unimportance of Melody, Speech and Music, Style and Substance in Music, Delicacy and the Orchestra. 245 pp. Covers are worn, faded, endpapers are slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Last Time I Saw Paris
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: Chappell & Co.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Piano music and lyrics. Photograph of Kate Smith on cover. 5 pp. Edgewear, no marks. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Some Enchanted Evening
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: Chappell & Co.. Soft Cover. Very Good. B.J.H.. Piano music and lyrics, with chord notations. From the musical "South Pacific." 5 pp, minimal wear, previous owner name in ink on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Singing Cowboys and All That Jazz: A Short History of Popular Music in Oklahoma
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A survey of popular music in Oklahoma, from early jazz and Bob Wills to rock & roll. Pen & ink illustrations by Rebecca Bateman. 185 pp., indexed. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Etude Music Magazine August 1948
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Theodore Presser Co.. Magazine. Very Good-. Cover: United States Air Force Band. Articles include: Building the Glee Club; An entirely new movie experience: "The Lost One" (La Traviata); Paderewski - Pianist and Patriot; Theodore Presser, part II. pp. 457-516. A few of the music pages have pencilled notations. Edgewear, wear to covers. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Infinite Variety of Music
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: Simon & Schuster. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. The famous conductor and composer's views of music. Contents include scripts from five of his television shows and analyses of four symphonies: Dvorak's Symphony No. 9 in E minor, Opus 95; Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Opus 74 (Pathetique); Beethoven's Symphony No. 3 in E Flat Major (Eroica) and the first movement of Brahms' Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Opus 98. Illustrated with B&W photos, music... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
Travels With my Trombone: A Caribbean Journey
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: Crown, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. DJ is slightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Horizon-- A Magazine of the Arts, November 1962
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: American Heritage Publishing Co.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cover: Portrait of St. Jerome. Articles include: Calder in Campagne, his summer home in France; Brighton Pavilion - An Oriental Palace for an English King; An examination of the causes of the Thirty Years War (1618-1648); String Quartets - The Music of Friends; Georges Rouault's religious paintings; Sotheby's - Whatever mankind has valued comes sooner or later to London's legendary dealers... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Benny Goodman and the Swing Era
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: Oxford University Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0-19-506776-2. The rags-to-riches story of Benny Goodman-- a brilliant musician and a difficult man. B&W photos, discography. 404 pp, indexed. Slight wear to covers an d page ends. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Clarinet - July - August 1990
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
International Clarinet Society. Magazine. Very Good-. Paul Harvey, British clarinetist, overcoming stress,. pp. 29-32 are separated. Article on left brain/right brain. Solo clarinet works of Johann Baptist Wanhal. Visit to the Royal Flemish Music Conservatory in Antwerp, Belgium. Teaching clarinet in China and Taiwan. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mel Bay Presents Great American Marches, Polkas & Grand Concert Waltzes for Acoustic Guitar
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pacific, MO: Mel Bay Publications, Inc.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Guitar arrangements for 16 marches, polkas and waltzes. Includes sealed CD. 91 pages. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Opera: History and Guide - Volume VII, University Musical Encyclopedia
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: The University Society. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Green covers with embossed design on cover. Front hinge is cracked, first endpaper is partially detached, taped repair. Decorative endpapers, page ends are decorated, illustrated with sepia-toned plates. Detailed plots of many operas from the Abduction from the Seraglio to Zauberflote. 376 pp. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Principles of Orchestration, Vol II (Musical Examples)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Edition Russe De Musique. Fair. No covers, binding is broken in several places. Clear tape has been taped over spine. Inside pages are lightly browned. 333 pp, plus 3 appendix pages. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
Elementary Harmony: A practical and Thorough Course in Fifty-four Exercises Adapted for Public or Private Teaching
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NYC: G. Schirmer. Soft Cover. Good++. Translated from the Second German Edition by Dr. Theodore Baker. 227 pp, indexed. Illustrated with musical example. Blue covers are worn, front hinge cracked at preface page. Library label inside front cover, no other writing or stamps. ... more information
Offered by Moneyblows Books & Music (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (260)
Signed (3)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (343)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




