Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Books from Jonathan Grobe Books [search all bookstores]

Results: 1 - 20 of 24757

You searched for:
Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 1238 next

9780872206090
Stock photo.

By Virgil, And Chew, Kristina

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0872206092
ISBN 13: 9780872206090

Book Description
Hackett. Good. 2002. Paperback. 0872206092 . A few markings; 152 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Helmholtz, Hermann Von

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0486607534
ISBN 13: 9780486607535

Book Description
Dover Publications. Good. 1954. Paperback. 0486607534 . Some cover wear. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 576 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Manfred, Frederick; Rezmerski, John Calvin

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0930100670
ISBN 13: 9780930100674

Book Description
Holy Cow! Press. Very Good. 1996. Paperback. 0930100670 . 509 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Horowitz, I. A

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

By Haller, John S & Robin M Haller

Book condition: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0252002075
ISBN 13: 9780252002076

Book Description
University of Illinois Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0252002075 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some pencil markings; 331 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Fisher, Seymour

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0465073859
ISBN 13: 9780465073856

Book Description
Basic Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0465073859 . Same as later paperback edition. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 502 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Wooster, Ralph A

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0870491660
ISBN 13: 9780870491665

Book Description
University of Tennessee Press. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0870491660 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 204 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Hoffmann, Peter

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
MIT. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 847 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780786709076
Stock photo.

By Crump, Thomas

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0786709073
ISBN 13: 9780786709076

Book Description
Carroll & Graf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0786709073 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 425 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Crowley, Frank

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 084196100X
ISBN 13: 9780841961005

Book Description
Heinemann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 084196100X . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 639 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780813121109
Stock photo.

By Pitrone, Jean Maddern

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0813121108
ISBN 13: 9780813121109

Book Description
The University Press of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0813121108 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 238 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780195036152
Stock photo.

By Marrus, Michael R

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0195036158
ISBN 13: 9780195036152

Book Description
Oxford University. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. 0195036158 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 414 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780517605233
Stock photo.

By Corliss, William R

Book condition: Very Good-
ISBN 10: 0517605236
ISBN 13: 9780517605233

Book Description
Sourcebook Project. Very Good-. 1977. Hardcover. 0517605236 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. ; 542 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

Page: 1 2 3 ... 1238 next