Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dromanabooks x
All words: patchwork quilting x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) TAKE UP PATCHWORK
Hammond, Ionne

TAKE UP PATCHWORK
Stock photo.
London: Konemann. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Patterns and projects. 230gms weight; Take Up; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.89)
2) FRENCH STYLE Quilting Patchwork and Applique 100 Idees

London: Conran Octopus. Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Paperback. Projects with colour photos, detailed instructions and pattern templates cover range of traditional and innovative techniques. 290gms weight ; French Style; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.62)
3) READER'S DIGEST COMPLETE GUIDE TO NEEDLECRAFT

Sydney: Readers Digest. Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Index, illustrated with detailed diagrams and colour photos, projects, instructions and patterns for : embroidery; knitting; canvaswork; crochet; applique; lacework; patchwork; macrame; quilting; rugmaking . 1.8kg weight; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.00 ($14.52)
4) PATCHWORK QUILT COLORING BOOK
Johnston, Susan

New York: Dover Publications. Very Good. 1979. First Edition. Softcover. "Quiltmakers will enjoy using these striking plates to experiment with different colour combinations and work out complete, detailed color schemes before beginning a project "Stapled binding, blank graphs and patterning for quilt designs. 200gms weight ; Graphs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 46 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.50 ($14.98)
5) Australian Quilt Review 1
Brearley, Deborah (Ed)

Melbourne: Aird Books. As New. 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. 72p, stiff cover, index, bibliography illustrated in colour, review of the best selection in quilting in Australia with articles. New copy. 250gms weight; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.67 ($15.13)
6) Little Folk's Quilts - from Big Folk's Patterns
Weiss, Rita

California: American School of Needlework. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 45 pages, 4 pages colour plates of quilt patterns, b/w templates and designs; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $17.13 ($15.55)
7) AUSTRALIAN HOUSES IN PATCHWORK
Rolfe, Margaret and Hodges, Beryl

Melbourne: Lothian Books. Good. First Edition. Paperback. Title page removed ; Index, colour photos and pattern templates featuring Australian bush homes or cottages with applique. 250gms weight; Lothian Australian Craft Series; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.34)
8) Folk Art Applique Quilts : Step by Step Instructions for 14 Original Quilts Combining Applique and Piece-Work with Occasional Handpainted Detail
Fitzpatrick, Dawn

Sydney: Allen & Unwin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 120p b/w drawings, coloured plates. Exciting and easy new method for making quilt tops - combines applique and piece-work with some handpainted detail to creat quilts rich in patch work custom. Shelf wear to bottom edge; Remainder; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.45 ($17.65)
9) Quilt Blocks : Fast and Easy Projects Using Interchangeable Squares
Reidy, Elaine

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 160p, index, illustrated. Light wear to both ends of spine and base corners. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.45 ($17.65)
10) Quilt a Koala : Australian Animals and Birds in Patchwork (That Patchwork Place Ser. )
Rolfe, Margaret

Quilt a Koala : Australian Animals and Birds in Patchwork (That Patchwork  Place Ser. )
Stock photo.
Woodinville, Wa, U. S. A.: Martingale & Company. New. 2001. Soft Cover. with patterns and dawings of 18 popular Australian native animals. 250gms weight; Color Illustrations; 4to ; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
11) THE QUILTER'S ALBUM OF BLOCKS AND BORDERS
Beyer, Jinny

EPM Publications. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Chipping and wear to jacket edges ; Clear platic grid sheet Included. 1kg weight ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 198 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
12) Glamorous Gifts. Heirloom Sewing for the Modern Woman
Bealing, Wendy

Australia: Random House. Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. 96 pages, heirloom sewing techniques for lingerie, embrodiery, quilts lace insertions and more, illustrated with graph patterns. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
13) QUICK AND EASY PATCHWORK ON THE SEWING MACHINE Step-By-Step Instructions and Full-Size Templates for 12 Quilt Blocks
Murwin, Susan Aylsworth & Payne, Suzzy Chalfant

QUICK AND EASY PATCHWORK ON THE SEWING MACHINE Step-By-Step Instructions  and Full-Size Templates for 12 Quilt Blocks
Stock photo.
New York: Dover. Very Good-. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Creased spine; 38 pages of patterns and text and 16 pages of pattern templates. 300gms weight ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $21.00 ($19.06)
14) Double Wedding Ring Patchwork
Kooijman, Ingeborg

Double Wedding Ring Patchwork
Stock photo.
Sydney: Kangaroo Press Pty. Ltd, Australia. As New. 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. 32p, illustrated, patterns to demonstrate old German patchwork design Double Wedding Ring. New book. 141g; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $23.15 ($21.01)
15) Celebrating the Traditions : Quiltmakers of Australia (Creative House Ser. )
Fail, Karen

Sydney: JB Fairfax. Very Good. Soft Cover. 96p, coloured illustrations, profiles of the outstanding quiltmakers. Stapled binding. Owner's name on front page. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $23.15 ($21.01)
16) RAGS TO RAINBOWS Traditional Quilting, Patchwork and Applique from around the World
Innes, Miranda

Melbourne: Greenhouse. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Australian Edition. Hardcover. bumped top corners, creased lower edge of dust jacket front cover ; Glossary, glossy colour plates and step by step instructions for making ethnic quilts 18 projects from around the world, but machine made. Authentic examples and the finished project, pattern templates.. 1kg weight; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $24.00 ($21.78)
17) NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING TECHNIQUES The Complete Encyclopedia
O'Neill, Amanda

London: Grange Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 1991 reprint. Index, glossary. Basic sewing techniques, patterns and chapters on embroidery, canvaswork, cross stitch, applique, patchwork quilting, step-by step instructions. Excellent condition 1.75kg weight ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $24.00 ($21.78)
18) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF PATCHWORK & QUILTING FOR AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND

Melbourne: Viking O'Neil. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Shelfwear to base of book; Quilts featured were made as part of 1984 Women's Institute Quilt Project, full instructions for 12 traditional and modern quilts pus plenty of information on storage, various patterns, hand and machine quilting, gift ideas. 770 grams weight; Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.69)
19) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sewing : a Complete Guide to Sewing, Patchwork and Embroidery
Wood, Dorothy

The Practical Encyclopedia of Sewing : a Complete Guide to Sewing,  Patchwork and Embroidery
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Anness Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hard Cover. 256 pages, index, A complete guide to sewing, patchwork and embroidery. Step by step photographs and hands on instruction. A dictionary of traditional and contemporary techniques.2001 reprint. 1.75 kgs, almost new condition. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.69)
20) Diane Phalen Quilts: 10 Projects to Celebrate the Seasons
Phalen, Diane

Diane Phalen Quilts: 10 Projects to Celebrate the Seasons
Stock photo.
C & T Publishing, U. S.. As New. 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. 112p, index, colourful illustrations. 10 987654321. New book. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.93 ($23.54)


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
Australia (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: