Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove

All words: biography (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Clara Hopgood
Rutherford, Mark; White, William Hale

North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Everymans Library, 1996. 1996 Dent paperback in very good condition. Feels unread.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.80 ($1.31)
2) Croft and Creel : A Century of Coastal Memories
Blair, Anna

Shepheard-Walwyn, 1987. 1987 Shepheard-Walwyn paperback in good condition. Slight creasing to spine.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Taylor, William B. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.94 ($1.54)
3) Girl Before the Mast
Atkinson, Jenni

Arrow, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 Arrow paperback in good condition but with shading to page edges.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
4) Julius Caesar - The Life and Times of
Noble, A

Parragon/Shooting Star Press, 1994. Shooting Star Press/Parragon hardcover as new. Dust jacket intact.. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.33 ($2.18)
5) Sort of a Cricket Person (Cricket Lib. S)
Swanton, E W

Pavilion, 1989. Used; Good. 1989 Pavilion paperback in good condition. Slight crease to corner of back cover. Very light creaming to outer page edges.. Soft cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.40 ($2.29)
6) True Tales of American Life
Auster, Paul (edited By )

Faber and Faber, 2002. Faber and Faber paperback in good condition. Very slight crease to spine.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.40 ($2.29)
7) Sex Lives of the Great Dictators
Cawthorne, Nigel

Prion, 1996. Used; Good. 1996 Prion paperback in good condition. Slight markings from usage but still a very good copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.37)
8) Kathryn's Story: The Story of a Teenager's Struggle with ME and How it Ended - with a Miracle
Green, Kathryn

Autumn House, 1995. 1995 Autumn House paperback in very good+ condition. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.46)
9) Bach (Master Musicians S)
Grew, Eva; Grew, Sydney

Dent, 1972. Used; Acceptable. 1972 Dent paperback. Cover in very poor condition with most of spine missing. Cellotape to one page of book. Pages in reasonable condition. Still a readable copy.. Soft Cover. Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.46)
10) Sean Connery - A Biography
Passingham, Kenneth

Sidgwick and Jackson, 1983. 1983 Sidgwick and Jackson 1st Edition hardcover in very good condition but for some light foxing spots to top edges of pages. Dust jacket intact.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.46)
11) Cary Grant: A Celebration (Legends S.)
Schickel, Richard

Cary Grant: A Celebration (Legends S.)
Stock photo.
Pavilion, 1998. Used; Good. 1998 Pavilion paperback in very good condition but for a few light indentations to back cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.55 ($2.54)
12) Such a Vision of the Street: Mother Teresa
Egan, Eileen

Sidgwick and Jackson, 1986. Used; Good. 1986 Sidgwick and Jackson paperback (same ISBN) in good condition but pages are shaded. In protective sleeve.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.55 ($2.54)
13) The Emissary: Life of Enzo Sereni
Bondy, Ruth; Katz, Shlomo

Robson, 1978. Used; Good. 1978 Robson First Edition HARDCOVER. Dust jacket unclipped but 'X' thro price. Light foxing to outer edges of pages. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.74 ($2.85)
14) The Right Place at the Right Time
MacNeil, Robert

Penguin, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 Penguin paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.90 ($3.11)
15) C.T.Studd (Heroes of the Cross S.)
White, Kathleen

Marshall Cavendish, 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Marshall paperback. Minimal wear to cover but page edges are shaded. Short notes on title page.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.19)
16) Importance of Being Oscar: Life and Wit of Oscar Wilde
Frewin

Comet, 1987. Used; Very Good. 1987 Comet paperback in very good condition. Short inscription on inside page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.19)
17) Ayrton Senna: Incorporating 'the Second Coming'
Hilton, Christopher

Ayrton Senna: Incorporating 'the Second Coming'
Stock photo.
Patrick Stephens, 1994. 1994 Patrick Stephens paperback in near fine condition. Includes tribute chapter.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.19)
18) The Reluctant Samaritan: Tales of Old Age
Beechey, Winifred

Oxford University Press, 1991. Used; Good. 1991 Oxford UP hardcover. Ex-library copy with endpaper removed and usual stamps but in very good condition; appears hardly read.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.26)
19) Alligators, Old Mink and New Money
Houtte, Alison

Alligators, Old Mink and New Money
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2006. 2006 Orion HARDCOVER in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Pages like new. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.27)
20) Holy Killers: True Stories of Murderous Clerics, Priests and Religious Leaders
McConnell, Brian

North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square, 1995. Headline paperback in good clean condition but with title page removed and library stamp.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.15 ($3.52)


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (196)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: