cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar x
All words: science fiction fantasy x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE ENNEAD
Mark, Jan

THE ENNEAD
New York: Crowell-Collier Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0690038720 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) FOR LOVE OF EVIL
ANTHONY, Piers

FOR LOVE OF EVIL
When his girlfriend is killed, a musician is ripe for being led down a slippery slope of evil. When he is eventually chosen t... read more

New York: William Morrow & Co. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688082114 . Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) THE GRAND ADVENTURE Masterworks of Science Fiction and Fantasy [ 1st ]
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley Books. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0425072118 . Very good in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) THE THIEF OF ALWAYS: A Fable [ 1st ]
Barker, Clive

A children's book by an author known mostly for his horror and fantasy titles. Bored 10-year old Harvey is introduced to a st... read more

New York: Harpercollins. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060177241 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) DREAM SCIENCE [ 1st ]
Palmer, Thomas

New York: Ticknor & Fields. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0899198589 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) ISAAC ASIMOV'S MAGICAL WORLDS OF FANTASY; WITCHES & WIZARDS [First Edition] 1st
(Editied By, Kahnweiler, Daniel-Henry. Translated By, Douglas Cooper

New York: Bonanza Books. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 051747669X . No price on flap. Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) THE WOMAN AND THE APE [ 1st ]
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator)

THE WOMAN AND THE APE [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
A love story featuring the alcoholic wife of a prominent scientist, and one of the subjects of one of her husband's study--an... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-374-29203-5 . Advance reader's edition paperback binding in dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) TOMORROWLAND : 10 Stories About the Future
CART, Michael

TOMORROWLAND : 10 Stories About the Future
Stock photo.
A collection of 10 short stories about life in the future. Contributors include James Cross Giblin, Ron Koertge, Lois Lowry, ... read more

New York, NY: Scholastic Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0590376780 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) PLANET PATROL [ 1st ]
Dorman, Sonya

New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0698204352 . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Several small chips and short tears. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) THE ANTRHOPOS-SPECTER-BEAST [ 1st ]
Konwicki, Tadeusz; Heller, Julek

New York: S G Phillips. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0875992188 . Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A fair amount of rubbing, several chips and tears. Creasing. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) AMERICAN KNEES
Wong, Shawn

AMERICAN KNEES
This is poet and essayist Wong's second novel. Raymond Ding, 37-year-old assistant director of Jack London College's Office o... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684803046 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Slight crease down spine; 1 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) NEMESIS
Smith, Rosamond Aka Joyce Carol Oates

NEMESIS
New York: E. P. Dutton. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0525248811 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Remainder mark; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 276 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) ORBITAL BURN
Bedford, K. A

ORBITAL BURN
Calgary, Canada: Edge Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1894063104 . Very Good+ in wrappers. ; 1 x 8.8 x 6.7 Inches; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) SHADOW-CATCHER
Levin, Betty

SHADOW-CATCHER
New York: Greenwillow Books. 2000. ARC Advance Reading Copy. Softcover. 0688178626 . Good in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) SPECIAL WONDER : The Anthony Boucher Memorial Anthology of Fantasy and Science Fiction [ 1st ]
McCOMAS, J. Francis, edited By

New York: Random House. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Some edge wear. Stated First Printing. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) THE LAST BOOK IN THE UNIVERSE [ 1st ]
Philbrick, Rodman

THE LAST BOOK IN THE UNIVERSE [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
New York: Blue Sky Press / Scholastic, Inc. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0439087589 . Advance reader's edition Fine in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) THE NEW AWARENESS : Religion Through Science Fiction [ 1st ]
Warrick, Patricia; Greenberg, Martin Harry

New York: Delacorte Press. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0440059895 . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. First Printing stated. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) HOW TO WRITE SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY [ 1st ]
Card, Orson Scott

HOW TO WRITE SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
A lengthy, non-fiction essay by science fiction and fantasy writer Card.

Cincinnati: Writer's Digest Books. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0898794161 . Fine in boards. No dust jacket as issued. Stated first edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
19) THE MAN IN THE CEILING
FEIFFER, Jules

THE MAN IN THE CEILING
Stock photo.
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more

New York, NY: HarperCollins Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0062050354 . Four small page folds. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
20) STAR TREK THE PRISONER OF VEGA
Lerner, Sharon; Cerf, Christopher; Swanson, Robert

STAR TREK THE PRISONER OF VEGA
New York: Random House. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 039483576X . Very Good+ in boards. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: