Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: BookSplendour (x) remove

All words: lobsang rampa (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) You-Forever
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1974. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers (one fold goes across the front cover) and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Some stainings, particularly on early pages. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism. Over the years they have been particularly ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.43)
2) Living With the Lama By Mrs Fifi Greywhiskers, Psc Translated From the Siamese Cat Language By T. Lobsang Rampa
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1967. Softcover, in good overall condition. On request we provide digital images, more details. A bookshop stamp on front endpaper, a little foxing. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. *Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.65)
3) Living With the Lama By Mrs Fifi Greywhiskers, Psc Translated From the Siamese Cat Language By T. Lobsang Rampa
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1965. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. *Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. * Good. *S... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.43)
4) The Third Eye
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1973. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those who have recently entered the path of spiritual and personal development.. *Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.43)
5) The Saffron Robe
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1973. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Expanded report on condition, digital scans, supplied promptly on request. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. *Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. * Very Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.43)
6) Candlelight
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1973. Softcover, in good overall condition. On request we provide digital images, more details. Some yellowing of pages, a little foxing. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. *Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.50 ($12.87)
7) Chapters of Life
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1982. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, but a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Some enevitable yellowing of pages. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Ram... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.31)
8) Feeding the Flame
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1972. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, but a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Some enevitable yellowing of pages. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Ram... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.31)
9) Chapters of Life
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1982. Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Further details or images promptly on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Rampa, and published between 1956 and 1980. Over the years these books have been particula... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.31)
10) The Thirteenth Candle
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1972. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases, a little wear along edges of covers, but a very clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Some tanning of pages. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Rampa, and published ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.31)
11) Living with the Lama
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1972. Softcover, in good-very good overall condition. On request we provide digital images, more details. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. Binding - Pictorial Softcover. * Good - Very Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.31)
12) The Third Eye: the Autobiography of a Tibetan Lama
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Secker & Warburg, 1957. Good copy, clean and tight, protected by a plastic wrapper, with owner's inscription on front endpaper. 256pp.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $17.00 ($15.09)
13) The Cave of the Ancients
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1977. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers, moderate wear along edges of covers, but a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages only lightly tanned. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Rampa, and p... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $17.00 ($15.09)
14) The Rampa Story
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1977. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, but a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Some yellowing of pages. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Rampa, and pub... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.00 ($16.86)
15) Feeding the Flame
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1975. Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. A book exchange stamp on front endpaper. Further details or images promptly on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Rampa, and published between 1956 and 1980. Over ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.00 ($16.86)
16) The Cave of the Ancients
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1966. Paperback/softcover. A solid, clean and tight paperback, with some edgewear and slightly yellowed pages. On request: scanned images or further details. Owner's name on front endpaper. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. *Pictorial Softcover/Paperback. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.00 ($16.86)
17) I Believe
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1977. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, inside a very clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy, except for a faint circular coffee mug stain on rear cover. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. One of the scarcer Rampa titles. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they a... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $38.00 ($33.73)
18) Feeding the Flame
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1971. First Corgi edition. Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Owner's name and phone number on top of front cover. Further details or images promptly on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 titles written by Rampa, and p... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $39.00 ($34.61)
19) Living With the Lama By Mrs Fifi Greywhiskers, Psc Translated From the Siamese Cat Language By T. Lobsang Rampa
Rampa, Lobsang

London: Corgi, 1964. First edition. Pictorial softcover, in good-very good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, minor reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tightly bound copy. Further details or images promptly on request. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Teachings based on esoteric knowledge and Oriental wisdom, particularly useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual, psychic and personal development.. First Edition. *Pictorial Softcover... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($39.94)
20) Twilight
Rampa, T. Lobsang

London: Corgi Books, 1980. Stated first British edition of one of the more difficult to find titles in this series, based on the esotericism of Tibetan Buddhism. Rampa books have particularly been useful to those seekers who have recently entered the path of spiritual and personal development. Paperback, in very good general condition, with a light edgewear and yellowing of pages. We quickly respond to requests for detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, more info.. First British Edition. P... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $51.87 ($46.03)


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)

Filter by country:
Australia (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: