| 1) |
Name Your Baby
|
|
|
USA: Bantam Books, 1981. A fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, page 157/8 is slightly damaged, but still a sound reading copy or better. . Trade Paperback. Fair - Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $3.00
($2.66)
|
|
| 2) |
Names for Boys & Girls
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1978. Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Page 121 id detached. Overall classified a Good copy or better. . 2nd Impression. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $3.00
($2.66)
|
|
| 3) |
When Your Child Grows Up Too Fast
|
|
|
USA: Contemporary Books, 1988. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine and slightly creased covers. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $4.00
($3.55)
|
|
| 4) |
Countdown to a Healthy Baby
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1984. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine and slightly creased covers and light edge wear. Illustrated with black & white drawings. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.50
($4.88)
|
|
| 5) |
Preparing for Birth
|
|
|
Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1989. Trade sized paperback, in fair-good general condition. Solid tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers, light edgewear, some browning of pages and water exposure on bottom edge causing wrinkling of paper but not affecting the readability. Illustrated with drawings. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information.. Trade Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.50
($4.88)
|
|
| 6) |
Problems of Parents
|
|
|
Great Britain: Pan Books, 1962. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan. . Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.32)
|
|
| 7) |
Pregnant While You Work: Having a Baby and Job- A Practical Guide to Coping with Both
|
|
|
New Zealand: Fontana/Collins, 1986. Very solid and tight paperback, in very good+ condition, with previous owner's inscription on front endpaper and very lightly creased covers.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.32)
|
|
| 8) |
Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
|
|
|
USA: The AmericanCollege of Obstetricians and Gynecologists, 1995. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine and slightly creased covers, a little corner curl. Illustrated with black & white photographs and drawings . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good - Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.50
($5.76)
|
|
| 9) |
Childbirth
|
|
|
Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1961. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, crack on bottom of spine mended with clear tape and some yellowing of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs, also included is a page from Family Circle dated December 2/77. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback.... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.50
($5.76)
|
|
| 10) |
Toddler Taming
|
|
|
Australia: Doubleday, 1984. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light edgewear and small brown spot on foreedge. Illustrated by Roger Roberts. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Illus. by Roger Roberts. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.00
($6.21)
|
|
| 11) |
Baby and Child Care Handbook
|
|
|
Australia: Lloyd O'Neil, 1983. Very good copy in fine D/J, with some shelf wear and with very minor spotting to outer edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 12) |
The Pregnancy & Birth Book
|
|
|
Australia: Viking O'Neil, 1989. Firm and tight copy, with moderately creased spine and creasing and rubbings on the covers, a little corner curl, also affecting the early pages. Illustrated by black & white photographs and drawings. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 13) |
Bringing Up Children In a Difficult Time
|
|
|
Great Britain: New English Library, 1977. Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. . First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Good - Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 14) |
Successful Breastfeeding
|
|
|
Australia: Nursing Mothers Association of Australia, 1991. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and a gift note on title page. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 15) |
Breast Feeding-How to Succeed: Questions and Answers for Mothers
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1983. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. The spine and covers are lightly creased and rubbed, some rubbing on edges and small damage to front cover after price sticker was removed. Pages are white and clean, book is illustrated with drawings. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. *Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 16) |
Foods for Healthy Kids
|
|
|
Australia: Doubleday, 1983. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, some browning of pages and some foxing. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. First Edition. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 17) |
Toddler Taming
|
|
|
Australia: Doubleday, 1990. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear with a small corner curl, some foxing on edges & front endpaper. Pages are white and unmarked, illustrated with drawings by Roger Roberts. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Illus. by Roger Roberts. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.65)
|
|
| 18) |
Crybabies: Coping with Colic: What to Do When Baby Won't Stop Crying
|
|
|
U.K.: Futura, 1985. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. Some yellowing of pages. We promptly respond to your questions, requests for scanned images, or further information on this title.. Soft Cover. Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.73
($6.85)
|
|
| 19) |
Successful Breastfeeding
|
|
|
Australia: Nursing Mothers Association of Australia, 1983. Solid, clean and tight copy with a light edgewear, light creasing to covers, small cracks on bottom hinge and light age tan. Illustrated with black & white photographs and drawings. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.95
($7.05)
|
|
| 20) |
Baby and Child Care
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1974. Solid copy with some creasing and wear to covers & spine, some edgewear with cracks on bottom hinge repaired by tape and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.09)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (22)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
Australia (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
