Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Felicity Books (x) remove

All words: juveniles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) PRINCE CASPIAN
Lewis, C.S

Lion paperback, 1980, 190 pages, illsts. Slightly browned paper, but fairly good. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $4.00 ($3.51)
2) QUIRKY TAILS
Jennings, Paul

Puffin paperback, 1999, 141 pages. Minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 0141301783. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
3) WINNIE-THE-POOH
Milne, A.A

Methuen paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1966, 146 pages. Worn but fairly good. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
4) BABIES NEED BOOKS. How to Share the Joy of Reading With Your Child
Butler, Dorothy

Pelican paperback, 1980, 199p. Light edge staining from age but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0140224343. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
5) BLINKY BILL
Wall, Dorothy

Bluegum (Angus & Robertson) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1985 reprint, 357 pages, illustrated. Very lightest of wear, basically good solid copy. ISBN 0207150885. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
6) HOUSE AT POOH CORNER, The
Milne, A.A

Methuen paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1966, 176 pages. Some creased pages at back, otherwise worn but fairly good. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
7) THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS
Grahame, Kenneth

Magnet paperback, 1961 reprint, 190p. Good solid copy except for largish child's name inside front. Note, no illustrations. ISBN 0416645704. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
8) BUDDY. The First Seeing Eye Dog
Moore, Eva (text, & Bolognese, Don (illsts)

BUDDY. The First Seeing Eye Dog
Stock photo.
Scholastic paperback (stiff card), 1996, 48 pages, illustrated. Intended as a Reader for Children, Grades 2 & 3. Very good condition. ISBN 0590265857. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.39)
9) BIRTH, INFANCY, CHILDHOOD
Isbister, Clair

Reed Books (Aust), Paperback, 1976 reprint, 170p, illsts. The well-known pediatrician gives some practical advice. Some wear to covers and creased at back but fairly good. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
10) TRUE STORY OF LILLI STUBECK, The
Aldridge, James

Puffin paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1985, 183 pages. a children's mystery story set in the Australian countryside. Very good copy. ISBN 0140342672. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
11) CORRONG CAPTIVE
Thiele, Colin

Rigby paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1985, 96 pages. Another children's story from the author of STORM BOY. Very good condition. ISBN 0727020765. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
12) PENNY POLLARD'S LETTERS
Klein, Robin (text), and James, Ann (illsts)

Oxford, quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1988 reprint, 64 pages, illustrated. Name in front and a little edge wear but fairly good. ISBN 0195546962. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
13) MATILDA
Dahl, Roald

MATILDA
Stock photo.
Puffin Paperback, 1989, 240p, illsts. Numerous drawings through text. Signs of wear, creasing to cover, name inside, etc. Fair only but solid. ISBN 0140327592. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
14) DISCIPLINE WITHOUT SHOUTING OR SPANKING (Revised & Expanded Edition)
Wyckoff, Jerry, and Unell, Barbara C

Hinckler Books paperback (card), Revised & expanded Edition, 2002 reprint, 160 pages. 'Practical solutions to the most common preschool behaviour problems.' Front cover has some light creases and there is a small black spot on one edge. Otherwise fairly good. ISBN 186515721X. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
15) MAN WHO WAS LEFT FOR DEAD, The
Tripp, Jenny (text), and Charles Shaw (illustrations)

Raintree Publishers, hardcover, pictorial boards, 1980, 47 pages, illustrated. Appears to be a story of the 'improving and uplifting' kind aimed at children. Ex-library with cancel;led stamps and some external wear, but fair. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
16) NORMIE
Carroll, Jane

Walter mcVitty Books (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1993, 80 pages, illustrated. Story of a little girl and her pet galah (for foreign readers: a cockatoo, parrot-like bird). Front cover a little creased otherwise good. ISBN 0949183229. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.27)
17) PETER AND MARY AND THEIR PLAYMATES
Anon

Lon, Rylee, small octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, nd, approx. 48p, illsts. Colour illustrations throughout. Some marks on boards and tiny bit of edge damage but generally good copy. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.00 ($6.14)
18) WILLIAM - THE GOOD
Crompton, Richmal

Newnes/Dymocks, small hardcover, 1947 reprint, 252p, illsts. Another of the famous 'Just William' stories, illustrated with sketches. Worn and somewhat degraded but fairly good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.02)
19) TESTING THE EDUCATIONALLY HANDICAPPED CHILD AND OTHERS
Anon

Academic Therapy Publications (USA), paperback (stiff card), 1969, 60p. Reprint of articles on the topic. Note: Ex-Library with library stamps and pocket in back. Worn. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.02)
20) WRITING FOR CHILDREN (writing School Guide)
Writing School

Writing School Guide, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 86 pages. Very good, near-new copy. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.02)


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: