| 1) |
Lost in the Attic
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: RIBA Enterprises,. 1996.. First edition. Soft cover. A compilation of pieces that have been in his weekly column in 'Building Design'. A 'review copy' at the time of printing. In as NEW condition. This is a paperback edition. (96 pages). ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.26)
|
|
| 2) |
Blackwell [Subtitle]: The Arts and Crafts House
|
|
|
uk:: Lakeland Arts Trust,. 2005.. First Edition. Paperback. As New. Slim volume illustrated throughout with colour photographs. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.14)
|
|
| 3) |
San Francisco: Architecture & Design (And Guides
|
|
|
Te Neues Publishing Company,. 2006.. Paperback. As New. Small square volume illustrated throughout with full page colour photographs. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 4) |
Cosmopolitan Hotels
|
|
|
West Byfleet, United Kingdom:: teNeues,Germany,. 2003.. First edition. Soft Cover. Hotel by hotel guide to classic modern archtecture and design, full colour photographs throughout. 400 page softback octavo, as new. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 5) |
DESIGNING FOR PEDESTRIANS [Subtitle]: A Guide to Good Practice
|
|
|
Bracknell:: BRE Press,. 2006.. First edition. Paperback. Fine. In this guide , Essex County Council sets out technical guidance for designers and engineers on a range of facilities to provide for an enchanced walking enviroment for all. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. 64.p. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 6) |
Cool Restaurants Vienna
|
|
|
West Byfleet, United Kingdom:: teNeues,Germany,. 2005.. First edition. Soft Cover. Full colour photographic window into the stylish world of Viennese eateries. 136 page soft cover octavo, as new. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 7) |
Rome Houses
|
|
|
U.S.A / Germany / U.K:: TeNeues,. 2003.. First edition. Soft cover. A well illustrated (over 400 colour photographs) look at various architects and designers work in Rome. In as new condition. 400 pages. (This is a pocket edition paperback edition). ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 8) |
Renzo Piano
|
|
|
West Byfleet, United Kingdom:: teNeues,Germany,. 2002.. First edition. Hardcover. In Dust Jacket. With colour photography, and designs throughout, good introductory guide to the acrhitects work. Case by case, covers his most significant contributions to 20th c architecture. 80 pages, as new small octavo with dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 9) |
The Home Buyer's Guide : What To Look And Ask For When Buying A New Home
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Black Dog Publishing Ltd,. 2004.. First edition. A guide which takes a comprehensive look at all aspects of design. In as new condition, colour illustrations through out. (110 pages). ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 10) |
Cool Restaurants Munich
|
|
|
West Byfleet, United Kingdom:: teNeues,Germany,. 2005.. First edition. Soft Cover. Full colour photographs throughout illustrate and present the dynamic and stylishworld of modern Munich eateries. 136 page softback octavo, as new. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 11) |
Foundations: Site Investigation & Design
|
|
|
Oxford:: Trafford Publishing,. 2006.. Reprint. Paperback. Fine copy. Review copy with letter from author laid in illustrated, 162pp, octavo. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.58)
|
|
| 12) |
GREY ROOM 19
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA:: The Mit Press,. 2005.. First edition. Soft cover. Slim but well designed, intelligent and sophisticated publication - Spring 2005 - illustrated in b/w, with maps, film stills, photography, and drawings. Essays include Delirious Paris - mappinf as a paranoic-critical activity; The Play of Repititon: Andy Warhol's Sleep; La Jetee en Spirale, Robert Smithson Stratigraphic Cinema among others. Paperback around 120 pages, as new. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.58)
|
|
| 13) |
LOVEJOY
|
|
|
LONDON, BIRMINGHAM, EDINBURGH:: DEREK LOVEJOY PARTNERSHIP.. Hardcover. Small square hardback, full of colourful photography and catchphrases; amounts to a catalogue/ mission statement for Derek Lovejoy Partnership. Looks at ideas of Land planning, and the processes involved in successful working. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.40)
|
|
| 14) |
HENN ARCHITEKTEN 2005
|
|
|
Munchen, Beijing, Berlin:: Henn,. 2005.. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Annual catalogue, presents the years projects and people, with digital designs, models and photography throughout. 145 page octavo. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 15) |
Cool Hotels : America
|
|
|
U.S.A / Germany / U.K:: TeNeues,. 2004.. First edition. Soft cover. A look a various hotels and their designs. Well ilustrated through out, with over 400 colour photographs. In as new condition. 400 pages. (This is a pocket edition paperback). ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 16) |
Your house, the outside view (A Blue Circle book
|
|
|
London:: Hutchinson,. 1975.. First edition. Hard Cover. John Prizeman gives an illustrated review of the history of the ordinary house showing the home owner that, from suburban semi to moated castle, there is a design pedigree for his house dating back to the earliest times. Richly illustrated with colour photogrpahs. 128.p. in total. Fine, name of the previous owner on the first page in ink. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 17) |
Tile Style: How to Design Successfully with Tiles
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Thames & Hudson Ltd,. 1996.. Hardcover. In Dust Jacket. How to design successfully with tiles, illustrated in colour through out, useful examples of designs and help with technique, fine copy in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.03)
|
|
| 18) |
Hollington Industrial Design
|
|
|
London:: Architecture Design & Technology Press Ltd,. 1990.. First edition. Illustrated in black and white and colour, traces the progress of George Hollington and his associate designers, square format original softbound, fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.03)
|
|
| 19) |
Building Design Partnership [Subtitle]: Expressing Corporate Personality
|
|
|
Edizioni Techno,. 1986.. Hard Cover. Fine. White spine, green top, with black letters Illustrated with full page colour photographs and colour drawings. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.03)
|
|
| 20) |
Rome Houses
|
|
|
West Byfleet, United Kingdom:: teNeues,Germany,. 2004.. Hardcover. Hardback, condition as new. Illustrated thoughout in colour, text in English, German, Italian, and Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.03)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)Fine or New (160)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (117)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (158)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (297)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









