Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA (x) remove

All words: alternative medicine (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Encyclopedia of Alternative Health Care
Olsen, Kristen G

NY: Pocket Books, 1989 spine creased, otherwise very clean and tight with light scuffing and shelf wear. 325 pages.. 2nd Prtg.. Wraps. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Alternative Health Care for Women (A Woman's Guide to Self-help Treatmnts and Natural Therapies)
Westcott, Patsy & Black, Leyardia

Alternative Health Care for Women (A Woman's Guide to Self-help Treatmnts and Natural Therapies)
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont: Healing Arts Press, 1988 Extremely light shelf-wear; very light rubbing to cover; else a clean, tight and nice copy; black and white drawings throughout; 193 pages.. 4th Printing. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
3) The American Holistic Health Association Complete Guide to Alternative Medicine
Collinge, William

The American Holistic Health Association Complete Guide to Alternative Medicine
Stock photo.
Modern Americans are facing a new era of unprecedented health challenges such as longevity, chronic disease, and reactions to... read more

NY: Warner Books, 1996 clean and tight with light shelf wear; dust jacket edges lightly scuffed. 360 pages, including index.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) Better Breast Health Naturally with Chinese Medicine
Flaws, Bob; Wolfe, Honora L

Better Breast Health Naturally with Chinese Medicine
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO: Blue Poppy Press, 1998 Binding clean; textblock clean and tight; 173 pp. including index.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
5) The Herbalist Almanac: 50 Years
Meyer, Clarence

From its inception in 1925, the "Herbalist Almanac" was characterized by its wealth of valuable and enduring material. Those ... read more

Glenwood, IL: Meyerbooks, 1977 Text block clean and tight; moderately sunned, edge-worn, and spine-creased covers. 256 pp. w/index. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
6) Understanding Body Chemistry and Hair Mineral Analysis
Frompovich, Catherine J

Coopersburg, PA: C. J. Frompovich Publications, 1982 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately rubbed and edge-worn covers. 118 pp. w/index. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
7) Curing Headaches Naturally with Chinese Medicine
Flaws, Bob

Curing Headaches Naturally with Chinese Medicine
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO: Blue Poppy Press, 1998 Binding clean; textblock clean and tight; 180 pp. including index.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Diagrams. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Practical Homeopathic Therapeutics
Dewey, W. A

New Delhi: Jain Publishing, 1976 Binding lightly worn with little wear to corners; textblock clean; 479 pp. including index.. Wraps. Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
9) The Natural Medicine Guide to Depression
Marohn, Stephanie, Illustrated by B&W Drawings

Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc. 2003 Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover lightly rubbed; edges and corners lightly bumped.. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
10) Cure Craft : Traditional Folk Remedies and Treatment from Antiquity to the Present Day
Souter, Keith

Cure Craft : Traditional Folk Remedies and Treatment from Antiquity to the Present Day
Stock photo.
Essex, United Kingdom: C. W. Daniel Company, Ltd, 1995 new and unread.. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
11) Healing with Ki-Kou: The secrets of Ancient Chinese Breathing Techniques
Xiuling, Li

Baltimore: Agora Health Books, 1999 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 125 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: