Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: americana x
Results 1 - 20 of 739
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
Great River, The Rio Grande in North American History: Volume 1 - The Indians & Spain
|
|
|
Minerva Press, 1968 scuffed, soiled covers, light edge wear; clean and tight book block.. Reprint. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 2) |
The Kansas Historical Quarterly, Spring 1977
|
|
|
Topeka: Kansas State Historical Society, 1977 Good, in wraps. ex-library copy with no markings except to the head and fep. clean and tight in worn, rubbed covers. this issue: Fort Wallace, Kansas GuideBooks, Freedom Kansas Colony. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 3) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XV, No. 11, Nov 1959 (The Uintah Railway; "The Gilsonite Road")
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1959 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 24pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XVI, No. 10, October 1960 (Excerpts From The Memorandum of John Lawrence)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1960 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 24pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XVIII, No. 4, April 1962 (Pikes Peak By Rail)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1962 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 28pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XIX, No. 7, July 1963 (What Most People Don't Know About New Mexico)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1963 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 22pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XIX, No. 1, January 1963 (Personalized Newspapers Pulled No Punches)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1963 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 30pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXV, No. 3, March 1969 (United States Presidents and the West)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1969 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 20pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXVI, No. 5, May 1970 (O. W. Daggett and the Holy Cross Trail)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1970 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 24pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXVIII, No. 5, June 1972 (Jay Gould, The Great Railroad Financier)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1972 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 24pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXIX, No. 9, Nov-Dec 1973 (The Rediscovery of Colter's Hell and Other Research Adventures; The Denver I Remember)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1973 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 56pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXIX, No. 7, Sept 1973 (La Veta Pass and Garland City 1876-1878)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1973 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 20pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Palimpsest (The), Vol 57, No. 5, Sep/Oct 76 (In this issue: Fall of An Iowa Hero, Edwin T. Meredith and the 1924 Democratic National Convention)
|
|
|
Iowa City: Iowa State Hist. Dept., 1976 VG+ in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 14) |
Palimpsest (The), Vol 58, No. 3, May/Jun 77, (In this issue: Rough Was The Road They Journeyed (Pocahontas), Highway Commerical Architecture (Albia), Platt Smith of Dubuque [Railroads])
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: Iowa State Historical Dept., 1977 NF in wrappers.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 15) |
The Real Book Of Great American Journeys
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Books, 1953 dj torn at spine, rubbed edges and corners, chipped lightly. book block very clean and tight with light shelf wear.. BCE. Cloth. VG+/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 16) |
Palimpsest (The) , Vol 55, No. 4, Jul/Aug 74
|
|
|
Iowa City: State Historical Society of Iowa, 1974 Very Good+ in wrappers. In This Issue: Idaho-Iowa, and the story of some Iowa natives who moved to Idaho.. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 17) |
A Guide To American Folklore
|
|
|
NY: Greenwood Press, 1969 Corners and spine clear-taped; usual lib. stamps and labels; lightly soiled ep's; shelfwear, else clean and tight contents.. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 18) |
A Social History of the American Negro
|
|
|
NY: Collier Books/MacMillan, 1970 front cover lightly dog-eared, rubbed corners, else very clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Wraps. VG+. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 19) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXIII, No. 2, February 1967 (Twelve Colorado Characters)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1967 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 24pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 20) |
Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Vol. XXIII, No. 12, December 1967 (Healers In Pikes Peak History)
|
|
|
Boulder: The Westerners, 1967 edge-rubbed covers, otherwise clean and tight. 20pp., including book reviews.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (591)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (386)
$10-25 (192)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (323)Paperback (397)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (234)With dust jacket (421)
Signed (98)
Filter by country:
United States (739)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
