Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: antiques x
Results 1 - 20 of 177
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Glass and Crystal II (from the Nineteenth Century to the Present)
|
|
|
NY: Universe Books, 1964 rebound in sturdy library buckram with titling and call number on spine; usual internal library stamps and labels, otherwise the contents are immaculate and tight; generously illustrated.. First Printing. Library Buckram. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. Small Octavo, 94pp.. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 2) |
Enamels
|
|
|
Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1983 Very clean and tight with usual library stamps and labels; light edge wear.. Boards, Cloth Spine. VG+/VG (in mylar). Illus. by Color and b/w Photos.. Quarto. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 3) |
The Treasury of New England Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1969 Bottom edge worn, frayed, corners bumped; Usual lib. stamps and labels; soiled ep's, else clean and tight.. 1st Ed.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Good +/Good+ (in mylar). Quarto. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 4) |
The Poor Man's Guide to Antique Collecting
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1969 Very clean and tight with usual library stamps and labels; ffep surface excised; excellent research/working copy. Includes extensive bibliography.. 2nd Prtg.. Cloth. VG+/VG (in mylar). Illus. by Photos and Drawings. Quarto. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 5) |
Care and Repair of Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy Pub. Co., 1959 light to moderate edge wear and a few small edge tears in the jacket; ink inscription on ffep, otherwise very clean and tight.. Reprint. Cloth. VG+/VG. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 6) |
The Collector's Catalog
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979 usual interior library stamps and labels, otherwise very clean and tight with bumped and frayed corners, light edge wear.. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 7) |
Oriental Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Arco Publishing Co., 1978 ex-library copy in mylar, with the usual library stamps and labels. Clean and tight.. Cloth. VG+/VG (in mylar). 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 8) |
Antique Furniture, A Basic primer on Furniture Featuring 25 Distinct Periods
|
|
|
Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc., 1999 Immaculate; tight.. Reprint. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 9) |
A Handbook of Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books, 1946 VG/VG; dj wrinkled and torn at end flaps, owner's name on ffep; bottom edges of volume rubbed and lightly scuffed; a later printing.. Reprint. VG+/Good (in mylar). ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
GLASS From the Corning Museum of Glass (a Guide to the collections)
|
|
|
Corning, NY: Corning Glass Center, 1965 Originally a paperback, rebound in BTSB buckram with original pictorial front cover pasted to front board. Light edge wear, rubbed corners. Pastedown rubbed with slight surface loss; Usual library stamps and labels; Contents very clean and tight. Photos in b&w and color. Excellent resource for collectors and dealers. 99 pages, includes bibliography.. 1st Ed.. Library Buckram. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illust.. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 11) |
A Guide to Collecting Currier & Ives: Appreciating and Displaying America's Favorite Prints
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid Books, 1975 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. Name and date written on front end paper. 158 pp. w/index.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 12) |
Hummel (the Complete Collector's Guide and Illustrated reference)
|
|
|
Huntington: Portfolio Press Corp., 1979 Clean and tight with usual library stamps and labels; bumped edges and corners, light edge wear; very clean and bright contents.. 2d Ed./1st Prtg.. Cloth. Good/VG (in mylar). Illus. by Photo Illust.. Small Folio. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 13) |
Print Collecting
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller, 1970 Clean and tight with usual lib. stamps and labels; light edge wear; Excellent working/research copy.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. Good+/VG (in mylar). Illus. by Black & White Drawings and Photos. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 14) |
Book of Rugs, Oriental and Modern
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1963 front board wrinkled from moisture; first 50 pages slightly wrinkled at the bottom edge from moisture, not affecting text or pictures. Excellent reference/research copy; Usual library stamps and labels.. Library Buckram. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illust.. Medium Quarto, 318pp.. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 15) |
William Avery Baker: A Tribute from His Friends
|
|
|
Stinehour Press and Meriden Gravure Company Clean and tight; edges of cover show wear, one scraped spot the size of a pencil eraser on bottom of front cover; some thumbing of top right pages near end of book. 63 pp. including curriculum vitae.. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs and Diagrams. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 16) |
American Silversmiths and Their Marks
|
|
|
Southampton, N. Y.: Cracker Barrell Press, 1937 82pp. Previous owner's inked name on title page, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased along the spine and edge worn.. Second Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 17) |
Doll Home Library Series: Volume Five - Doll Costumes and Dresses
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Marlowe Cooper, 1970 24pp. Textblock is clean and tight; covers moderately worn.. Signed by Author. Stapled Wraps. Good. Illus. by Pictures. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 18) |
Arms Collecting; Volume 37, No. 1 (Tatham's Indian Guns: A Gift For Mohawk Warriors; .44 Caliber, Single Action Cartridge Revolvers of the Old West)
|
|
|
NY: Museum Restoration Service, 1999 34pp. Arms Collecting papers slipped inside. Textblock extremely clean and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 19) |
Arms Collecting; Volume 36, No. 4 (Enoch Hidden and His Cannon Locks; A Silver Hilted Small-Sword By the Maker "IR"; Doglocks: A Look at the Family)
|
|
|
NY: Museum Restoration Service, 1998 111-142pp. Textblock extremely clean and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 20) |
Arms Collecting; Volume 36, No.3 (Joseph Egg, "Inventor of the Copper Cap"; The Chirk Castle Firelocks; The EK Commando Knife)
|
|
|
NY: Museum Restoration Service, 1998 75-106pp. Textblock extremely clean and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (177)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

