Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: camping x
Results 1 - 20 of 92
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Magic of Atlantis
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books, 1970 Fantasy. Seven fantastic journeys into legend featuring Robert E. Howard, L. Sprague de Camp, Henry Kuttner, Edmond Hamilton and other masters of fantasy. 191pp.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Fantastic Swordsmen: Conan - Elak - Brak - Elric
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid Books, 1967 204pps; of the mightiest warriors of legend and saga in tales of weird heroic fantasy; textblock aged but clean and tight, light to moderate edge and spine wear.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
Rocky Mountain Boys Or Camping In The Big Game Country
|
|
|
Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing No indication of publication date. text block clean but very yellowed with age; shaken spine, front hinge becoming detatched. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped. Small stain on front cover.. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 4) |
Backwoods Ethics : Environmental Issues for Hikers and Campers
|
|
|
Woodstock, VT: Countryman Press, 1993 binding clean with wear to extremities; textblock clean, tight; 280 pp. including index.. 2nd Edition. Wraps. Good+. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 5) |
Cripple Creek: City of Influence: an excursion Into the Historic Heart of Colorado's Greatest Gold Camp
|
|
|
Cripple Creek, CO: Historic Preservation Department, City of Cripple Creek, 1994 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 150 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Cripple Creek: City of Influence: an excursion Into the Historic Heart of Colorado's Greatest Gold Camp
|
|
|
Cripple Creek, CO: Historic Preservation Department, City of Cripple Creek, 1994 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 150 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Barkerville, A Guide to the Famous Cariboo Gold Camp
|
|
|
Vancouver, Canada: Mitchell Press Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on title page. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, rubbed.. Wraps. Good +. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 8) |
Backpacking (Merit Badge Series)
|
|
|
Irving, TX: Boy Scouts Of America, 1986 Wraps. Good. Reprint of 1983 Ed. Paperback. Octavo. covers edge-scuffed and rubbed, otherwise clean and tight; 80pp.. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 9) |
Southwestern Lore, Sept 1983, Vol 49, No. 3
|
|
|
Gunnison: Colorado Archaeological Society, 1983 32pp; clean and tight with minimal wear. In this issue: Shelter and Subsistence at 5GN344, A High Altitude Short-Term Camp Near Almont, Colorado, by Kevin Black; Excavations at the Carter Gulch Site, Summit County, Colorado, by Kevin Black; The Tessman Fund.. Printed Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos, Drawings. Octavo. Quarterly Journal. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 10) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol XXIII, No. 4, 1991 ( Milton, Colorado; Downer, The Man-The Guard, Saguache County Military Involvement During the Ute Uprising; Roster-Downer Guard; Roster- Major Rose Camp (aka Camp Cochetopa) 1880 Census)
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1991 very clean and tight with very light shelf wear; 44p.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 11) |
The Bobbsey Twins on the Pony Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1944 Binding lightly shelf worn; jacket faded with wear to extremities; textblock clean but discolored from age; 213 pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Good+/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by Marie Schubert. Duodecimo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 12) |
"Gold Fever" The Wold's Greatest Gold Camp in Picture, Song and Story
|
|
|
Cascade, CO: The Hard Rock Poet, 1960 No pagination. Textblock is clean and tight. Signed in ink by author on front cover. Slightly edge and spine worn, lightly creased corners.. Signed by Author. Second Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Rufus L. Porter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 13) |
The Palimsest XLVII, No. 6 (June 1966)
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: State Historical Society of Iowa, 1966 Slight bend to pages (curved in a box), else clean and tight with minimal wear. In this issue: The reporting career of Dorothy Ashby Pownall at Camp Dodge during World War I.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B & W Photographs and Drawings. 8vo. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 14) |
The Palimpsest, Vol. XLVIII, Number 4, April 1967
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: State Historical Society of Iowa, 1967 clean and tight with light edge wear, in this issue: The Story of the 168th Infantry: A Year to Remember- 1917 by William Petersen; The Third Iowa Answers the Call by: John Taber; Camp Mills by: John Taber; Across the Atlantic by: John Taber; Life in the Trenches by: John Taber; Heroes on Many Fronts by: William Petersen; The Watch on the Rhine by: John Taber; Homeward Bound by: John Taber. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs and Drawin... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 15) |
Up at Altitude: A Celebration of Life in the High Country
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Johnson Books, 1994 immaculate, tight textblock; covers lightly edge-rubbed; 199pp.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 16) |
Montana Hunting Guide
|
|
|
Stevensville, MT: Stoneydale Press Publishing Company, 1985 Binding and textblock clean and tight; light shelf wear; 188 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
Horse Camping
|
|
|
New York: A Solstice Press Book, The Dial Press, 1981 152 pp., notations inside back cover; moderate wear to binding. Pictorial Cover. Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Small Quarto. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 18) |
Everybody's Knife Book: The All-New Way To Use and Enjoy Your Knives In The Great Outdoors
|
|
|
Pathfinder Publications, 1988 clean and tight tewxt block with scuffed and edge-rubbed covers.. 2nd Edition. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 19) |
Cabela's Outfitters Cookbook
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids, Iowa: New Horizons, Inc., 1989 tight and clean; shelfwear to front and back cover; 183pp. including index.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comb Binding. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 20) |
Everybody Came To Leadville
|
|
|
Leadville, CO: Timberline Books, 1971 41p., including index; previous owner's ink signature on title page, otherwise textblock very clean and tight with minimal wear. Slight age discoloring on covers.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (92)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

