Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: childrens x
Results 1 - 20 of 393
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
The Phantom Freighter (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories)
|
|
|
(NY) 1947, G&D VG/- corners slightly bumped; edges rubbed and lightly shelf-worn; light water stained along front and back of spine. clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 2) |
Queenie Peavy
|
|
|
NY: Viking Penguin, 1966 Clean and tight with usual lib. stamps and labels. Front cover ID marked in ball-point pen, upper r/h corner. Excellent reading copy.. Later Printing (1975). Pictorial Boards. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Jerry Lazare. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 3) |
Up and Away
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1963 Book block clean and tight. Former school library book with stamps inside front cover and on front free end paper. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, scuffed, frayed.. Reprint. Cloth. Fair +/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 4) |
All About Our 50 States
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1978 143 pp., previous owner stamp on inside front cover, covers show wear, text is clean, maps and photographs, legends and lore, fun-filled facts, state capitals, state birds and flowers, state areas and populations, time zones of the U.S., how America Grew/a map story.. Revised Edition. Glossy Boards. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Duotone Drawings. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 5) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Grim Grotto (No. 11)
|
|
|
The 11th entry in the popular Series of Unfortunate Events books surprisingly opens on a note of good fortune, but naturally,... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2004 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 323pp.. First Edition/2nd Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Vile Village (No. 7)
|
|
|
This is the seventh entry in the Series of Unfortunate Events books which chronicle the disastrous lives of the Baudelaire or... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2001 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 256pp.. First Edition/20th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Bad Beginning (No. 1)
|
|
|
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 1999 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 162pp.. First Edition/50th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Wide Window (No. 3)
|
|
|
In this third entry in the Series of Unfortunate Events chronicles, the much-pitied Baudelaire orphans are now living with th... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2000 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 214pp.. First Edition/49th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Slippery Slope (No. 10)
|
|
|
Could things possibly be looking up for the continually downtrodden Baudelaire orphans? Probably not. In the 10th book of thi... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2003 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 337pp.. First Edition/7th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Austere Academy (No. 5)
|
|
|
The fifth book in the wildly popular Series of Unfortunate Events finds siblings Violet, Klaus, and Sunny Baudelaire at possi... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2000 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 221pp.. First Edition/24th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Miserable Mill (No. 4)
|
|
|
In this fourth fantastic entry in the Series of Unfortunate Events, the tragically unfortunate Baudelaire orphans find themse... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2000 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 194pp.. First Edition/40th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Reptile Room Mill (No. 2)
|
|
|
Having escaped from the evil Count Olaf--for the moment--in BAD BEGINNING, the Baudelaire orphans settle in with their new gu... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 1999 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 190pp.. First Edition/46th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Hostile Hospital (No. 8)
|
|
|
For the first time, the wildly unfortunate Baudelaire orphans find themselves not in the care of a clueless adult, but hiding... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2001 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 255pp.. First Edition/20th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
A Series of Unfortunate Events - The Carnivorous Carnival (No. 9)
|
|
|
The tragically unlucky Baudelaire orphans are still on the lam, but their brief and terrible sojourn at the Caligari Carnival... read more
NY: Harpercollins, 2002 immaculate, gift-quality copy with barely a hint of shelf-rubbing; 286pp.. First Edition/10th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
Donna Parker at Cherrydale
|
|
|
Racine: Whitman Pub. Co., 1957 worn and scuffed edges and corners; text block very clean and tight.. Reprint. Paper-Covered Boards. Good. Illus. by Jon Nielsen. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 16) |
The Revelations of Alvin Tolliver
|
|
|
Charlottesville: Hampton Roads, 2001 Immaculate and tight; unread.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 17) |
Cathie Stuart
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press, 1958 Very clean and tight with minimal wear; DJ shows slight wear to extremities.. 2nd Prtg.. Cloth. VG+/VG (in mylar). Illus. by Nora Tully MacAlvay. Octavo. HB. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 18) |
Dick Tracy Encounters Facey
|
|
|
Racine: Whitman Publ. Co., 1967 Heavy wear to red illustrated cardboard covers. White end papers with grey logos. Contents clean and tight.. 2nd Prtg.. Cardboard. Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 19) |
The Little Spanish Dancer
|
|
|
New York: G & D, 1936 Rubbed extrmities, shelf wear, owner's name written neatly on ffep. Slight discoloration to top of front cover, else clean and tight.. Pictorial Boards, Cloth Spine.. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Phographic Illus.. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 20) |
Teaching Deaf Children to Talk
|
|
|
Washington DC: The Volta Bureau, 1964 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped; cover looks "splotchy".. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (213)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (219)
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (321)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (240)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (393)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










