cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: christmas x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Silent Night
Clark, Mary Higgins

While in New York for a lifesaving operation for her husband, Catherine Dornan takes their young sons to see the Christmas tr... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995 Immaculate and tight; dj chipped, rubbed, and wrinkled, but very bright and clean and protected by new mylar.. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Duodecimo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
2) Meditations on the Mystery of Christmas
Ramm, Charles A. (edited by Sister Catherine Marie Lilly)

Palo Alto: Pacific Books, 1959, 1st ed., 76pp., illustrated (woodblocks) by Sister M. Joanne Cullimore VG/-- Very clean and tight ex-lib. with usual stamps and labels.. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
3) Fireside Book of Christmas Stories, (The)
Wagenknecht, Edward (ed.) Illustrated by Wallace Morgan

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1945, 655pp. VG/-- Clean and tight ex-lib. copy in lib. binding, with usual stamps, labels, and marks.. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
4) Colonel Carter's Christmas
Smith, F. Hopkinson

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1903 VG/-- moisture stain, bottom margin of various pages, not affecting text or illustrations; green cloth boards, illustrated front, faded spine, with rubbed and bumped corners and lightly worn edges; Contents clean and tight.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by F.C. Yohn. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
5) Malcolm Hillier's Christmas
Hillier, Malcolm

NY: Dorling Kindersley , 1997 very clean and tight with lightly scuffed and rubbed covers. 120 pages, including index.. 2nd Prtg. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
6) Christmas Plays and Programs
Fisher, Aileen

Boston: Plays, Inc., 1960 Ex-Library book with normal stamps and labels; binding faded, hadn soiled and slightly stained with wear to extremities; textblock clean; 344 pp.. Cloth Boards. Fair. Octavo. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
7) Christmas In Old Santa Fe
Ortega, Peter Ribera

Santa Fe: Ancient City Book Shop, 1967 owner's name in ink at top of ffep, otherwise very clean and tight with light edge wear. 103 pages.. Third Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Drawings. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
8) Miracle on 34th Street
Davies, Valentine

New York: Harcourt, Brace And Company, 1947 binding rubbed and hand soiled with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 120 pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Duodecimo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
9) A Celebration of Christmas, A Collection of Stories, Poems, Essays and Traditions By Favorite LDS Authors
Various, Illustrated by B&W Drawings

Salt Lake City: Deseret Book Company, 1988 Paper Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
10) The Gentle Tamers Women Of The Old Wild West
Brown, Dee

NY: Bison Books, 1958 317pp.,including index. Christmas greeting writting in ink on free end page but otherwise textblock clean and tight with edges lightly worn and bent.. 4th Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
11) Santa Rat
Baker, Betty

NY: Greenwillow Books, 1980 64pp. Previous owner's inked date on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding are extremely clean and tight. Very lighlty rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with very light edge and spine wear.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Tom Huffman. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
12) The Palimsest XLVIII, No. 12 (December 1967)
Petersen, William J., Ed

Iowa City, IA: State Historical Society of Iowa, 1967 Clean and tight with minimal wear. In this issue: Postcard Holiday Greetings including Christmas and the New Year. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B & W Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
13) The Indescribable Gift
Exley, Richard

Tulsa, OK: Honor Books, 1997 very clean and tight with light shelf wear; 112pp.. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Boatwright, Phil (illustrator). Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
14) Bride Roses: A Scene
Howells, W. D

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1900 Gift inscription in ink on fep and ffep, dated Christmas, 1900; Text block clean with some wear to binding; 48 pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
15) Songs of a Christmas Night
Hoff, B.J

Songs of a Christmas Night
Stock photo.
Tyndale House, 2000 This gift box contains 9 postcards (hand tinted color photo with poem), a prayer card (in color with a prayer and a bible verse) and a book. The book is tied into the box with a ribbon. Postcards and prayer cards are in pocket inside box lid. Everything is in excellent shape save for the box which has small chips at the top and bottom front hinge edge.. Paper Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Illustrations. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) The Christmas Bishop
Kirkland, Winifred

Boston: Small, Maynard And Company Inc., 1913 154pp; in great condition; lightly bumped corners, color fading along spine, head and foot of spine slightly bumped; textblock is clean and tight.. First Edition. Purple Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Louise G. Morrison. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) Lady of The Lighthouse, (The)
Woodruff, Helen S

NY: George Doran, 1913, 89pp., illustrations and decorations by Griselda M. McClure, including a lovely frontis portrait of the Lady. G++/-- Contents and book block are very clean and tight. Spine has loss of book cloth to the upper and lower edges (of approximately 4"), exposing signatures and mull, else the binding is solid, with no break to the gutters of the illustrated ep's. Moisture stain on front ep's and first 10 pages, lower margin. Large gift inscription from Christmas, 1913 on ffep.... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
18) Christmas in the Gold Fields, 1849; The Reminiscences of Joseph J. McCloskey & Hermann J. Sharmann
McCloskey, Joseph J. (reminiscences of); Sharmann, Hermann J. (reminiscences of)

San Francisco: The California History Society, 1959 Textblock is very clean and tight; binding lightly edge-worn; 35pp., including acknowledgements; no dust jacket.. Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Letter Sheets. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
19) Christmas Poems
Shaw, Dorothy Stott

Colorado Springs, CO: Author, 1973 Very tight and clean; slight wear to corners. Thirty two Christmas poems from 1941 to 1972. Written with a nod to the different historical happenings in the United States.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Embossed Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Prints of Old Christmas Cards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
20) Traditional Christmas Cooking, Crafts and Gifts
Editors of Cy Decosse

Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse, 1994 Binding clean; jacket little scuffed with moderate wear and chipping to extremities; textblock clean and tight; full of great ideas; 316 pp. including index.. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. Quarto. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: