Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA (x) remove

All words: circus (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Circus: MI5 Operations 1945-1972
West, Nigel

NY: Stein and Day, 1983 Numerous pages of text highlighted with yellow marker; dj chipped and torn at top of spine and edge worn on bottom, otherwise very clean, tight volume.. First U.S. Ed,, First Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Good/Good (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
2) American Heritage Junior Library: Great Days of the Circus
Hubbard, Freeman

NY: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., 1962 textblock immaculate and tight; slight shelf wear and rubbing; written in consultation with: Leonard V. Farley, Librarianm Harry Hertzberg Circus Collection, San Antonio Public Library; 147pp.. First Edition. Illust. Cloth. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
3) The Circus and Other Essays and Fugitive Pieces
Kilmer, Joyce

NY: George H. Doran Company, 1921 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped and fraying at corners.. Cloth Spine w/paper Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
4) Those Amazing Ringlings and Their Circus
Plowden, Gene

New York: Bonanza Books, , 1967 Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
5) Dessert Circus at Homes; Fun, Fanciful, and Easy-to- Make Dessert
Torres, Jacques; Wright, Christina; Kruid, Kris

Dessert Circus at Homes; Fun, Fanciful, and Easy-to- Make Dessert
Stock photo.
NY: William Morrow , 1999 304pp.; including index. Textblock and binding is extremely clean and tight. Very lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with light edge and spine wear.. First Edition/1st Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by John Uher. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) John Ringling; Dreamer, Builder, Collector; Legacy of the Circus King
Ormond, Mark (Project Director & editor); De Groft, Aaron (Project Coordinator & editor); Ray, Gene (editor)

Sarasota, FL: The John & Mable Ringling Museum of Art/The State Art Museum of Florida, 1996 Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Very minimaly edge or spine worn. 159pp.; including endnotes, bibliography, and index of artists. . Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs/Pictures. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Lives of the Circus Animals
Bram, Christopher

Lives of the Circus Animals
Stock photo.
Playwright Caleb Doyle's life is going spectacularly badly: his lover died of AIDS, and his last play was a disaster, thanks ... read more

NY: William Morrow & Co., 2003 341pp. Signed in ink by author on title page, immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition/1st Printing. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
8) The Unknown Barnum
Root, Harvey W

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1927 Binding has been abused, and is rubbed, faded and hand-soiled with moderate wear to extremities; textblock clean except for small tear at gutter on pp.375, and slight foxing; 376 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.85
9) Behind My Greasepaint
Coco the Clown

London: Hutchingson & Co. Ltd., 1950 Immaculate and tight. Jacket character-soiled and moderately worn with a few closed tears and light edge-chipping. 126 pp.. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $32.78


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: