Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: cookbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The Fine Art of Chinese Cooking
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy Publishing Co., 1962 Textblock is complete and clean; binding good; both hinges secure; minor small stains to paper edges (only the edges, not inside). Yellow cloth cover bumped with minor soiling. Index from page 235 to 240.. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Quick and Easy Chinese Cooking
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1972 Nice clean copy, the only significant flaw being a food stain in the bottom margin of pages 102/103--otherwise, no writings or markings of any kind anywhere and bindiing is still tight. Jacket has minor edgewear and a previous bookseller price sticker on the rear inside flap--inside a smooth protective mylar sleeve.. First American Edition/5th Printing. Cloth. VG/VG+ (in mylar). Illus. by Bobby Altman. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 3) |
Good Food Without Salt
|
|
|
NY: Thos. Y. Crowell, 1951, 188pp. VG/-- ex-lib w/usual stamps and labels, BTSB Binding, slightly wrinkled.. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 4) |
Wild Rice For All Seasons Cookbook
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1986 173pps; including recipe index. Great condition, textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Seventh Printing. Comb-Binding. Very Good+. Illus. by Jan Anderson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
Gorp, Glop & Glue Stew: Favorite Foods from 165 Outdoor Experts
|
|
|
Seattle: The Mountaineers, 1988 Book block clean and tight. Corners bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, lightly scuffed.. Fifth Printing. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
The California Cookbook
|
|
|
Houston: Gulf Publishing Co., 1994 Previous owner inscription on front free endpaper, otherwise textblock and binding clean and tight.. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 7) |
Herbal Sweets
|
|
|
Recipes for drinks, candies, sorbets, cookies, cakes and fruit desserts, along with minted teas and mulled wines--all made wi... read more
Pownal, VT: Storey Communications, 1996 Clean and tight ex-library, with usual stamps, defacements and labels.. 1st Prtg. Cloth. Good/VG (in mylar). Duodecimo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 8) |
The Rodale Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1982 rubbed and corner-creased covers; gift inscription on ffep; remainder of textblock clean and tight. 1st Ballantine Trade Ed.. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Quarto. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 9) |
The Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
Two hundred and fifty authentic recipes in a collaboration by two great cooks. Written clearly and explicitly to include even... read more
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1975 Very clean and tight with light shelf wear and rubbed covers. 451 pages, that are a bit yellowed with age; includes index.. Fifth Edition. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 10) |
Pikes Peak Recipies
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Woman's Board of St. Francis Hospital, 1954 200 pp. including index, covers are worn along the edges, some food staining, pages corners are hand-soiled. still tightly bound.. Wraps. Good. Octavo. Comb Binding. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 11) |
Jim Lee's Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1968 Minimal edgewear to red cloth cover; gilt on front and spine still bright; paper edges have some yellowing (not affecting inside text or margins in any way); otherwise Near Fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 12) |
Treasures from White House Ranch Historic Site
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: White House Ranch Living History Association, 1992 No pagination. Signed by Nonee Ingles (calligrapher) and Mike Burket (Co-ordinator).Previous owner's inked name and date on publication page, notes and paper stapeled on notes page, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Steven Cassat. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 13) |
The Book of Good Neighbor Recipes : A Hand-Picked Collection of Favorite Recipes, Time-Tested and Often-Borrowed, Set to Modern Tempo
|
|
|
NY: Bond Wheelwright Company, 1952 Textblock complete (vi + 403 pages, all smooth); binding good; both hinges secure; no writing or markings of any kind anywhere, but a couple (only a couple) of pages had small stains in the margins. Yellow cover rubbed with minor edgewear; ink on spine is clear and legible but is no longer bold.. First Edition. Cloth. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Phoebe Moore. Fat Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 14) |
KOA's National Recovery Act All-Dessert Cookbook
|
|
|
Waseca, MN: Walter's Cookbooks, 1987 Book block clean; intact at spiral binding. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed.. Spiral Bound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 15) |
Pikes Peak Recipes
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: The Women's Board of St. Francis Hospital, 1954 Clean and tight; cover shows tanning, comb slightly marked, edges of cover show wear. 200 pp. including Index.. Comb Binding. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 16) |
Favorite Recipes of Bonnie Hurst
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Bonnie Hurst, 1992 clean and tight with light shelf wear; unpaginated.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comb Binding. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 17) |
Colorado Catch Cookbook, Wild Game & Fish Recipes
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Division of Wildlife, 1987 Book block clean except for note written on one page; intact at spiral binding. Edges and corners bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Spiral Bound. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 18) |
The Hungarian Cookbook, The Pleasures of Hungarian Food and Wines
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1972 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, lightly scuffed, small tear at bottom back hinge. Jacket rubbed, edges and corners bumped, chipped, scuffed.. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 19) |
A Taste of the West, from Coors
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Publishing Services, 1981 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by b&w and Color Ads. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 20) |
100 Simple Sauces for Today's Healthy Home Cooking
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1997 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; corners and edges lightly bumped.. First Edition, second Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by No Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (159)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




