Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: economics x
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Money Mirage: Luring Businessmen, Savers, and Investors To Their Economic Deaths
|
|
|
Hamilton, Bermuda: Freedom Trust, 1977 very clean and tight with light shelf wear.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Quarto. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
A Survey of Contemporary Economics - Volume I
|
|
|
Homewood: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1964 clean and tight with light shelf wear and rubbed corners; 490 pages with occasional underlining and notations in pencil; fully indexed.. 10th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 3) |
Champions of Freedom: Free Markets or Bureaucracy? Economic Problem-Solving in the 21st Centruy (Ludwig von Mises Lecture Series, Voilume 30 )
|
|
|
Hillsdale, MI: Hillsdale College Press, 2003 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 141 pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 4) |
The Economic and Philosophic Manuscripts of 1844
|
|
|
NY: International Publishers, 1967 clean and fairly tight; corners and edges bumped; covers creased and rubbed; three line ink inscription on half-title page; pencil underlining occasionally; 255 pp., including index.. Third Printing. Wraps. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 5) |
Anti-Samuelson (Volume 2)
|
|
|
New York: Urizen Books, 1977 Binding rubbed and faded with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 472 pp.. 2nd Printing. Wraps. Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 6) |
Anti-Samuelson (Volume 1)
|
|
|
New York: Urizen Books, 1977 Binding rubbed and faded with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 395 pp.. 2nd Printing. Wraps. Good. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 7) |
Business Economics: Principles and Cases
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1975 Book block tight; clean except for a few pages which contain pencil underlining. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Fifth Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 8) |
Obstacles to International Macroeconomic Policy Coordination
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Department of Economics, Princeton University, 1988 Former library book with usual stamps, markings, etc. Book block clean and tight. Light shelf wear. 46pp.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 9) |
The Millionaire Next Door The Surprising Secrets Of Amerca's Wealthy
|
|
|
Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortunes through inheritance or ... read more
NY: Pocket Books, 1998 258pp., including appendix. Unread with light edge wear.. Signed by Author. 22nd Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Charts & Figures. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 10) |
The Gordian Knot: Political Gridlock on the Information Highway
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press, 1998 Immaculate and tight former DeVry Institute Library copy with the usual stamps, stickers and labels; covers protected by clear plastic overlay; 324 pp. w/index. Second Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 11) |
The Exception to the Rulers; Exposing Oily Politicians, War, Profiteers, and the Media That Love Them
|
|
|
THE EXCEPTION TO THE RULERS is a prime example of the energetic investigative journalism and trenchant commentary that are th... read more
NY: Hyperion, 2004 342pp.; including bibliographical references and index. Textblock very clean and tight, gift quality copy in lightly edge-worn, unclipped dust jacket.. First Edition/1st Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 12) |
Human Action: a 50-Year Tribute (Ludwig von Mises Lecture Series, Volume 27)
|
|
|
Hillsdale, MI: Hillsdale College Press, 2000 Highlighting on 2 pages; notation on back free end paper, otherwise clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 305 pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 13) |
New Mexico Indians: Economic, Educational and Social Problems
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico, 1966 Text block clean and tight with moderate wear to binding. Corners bumped. 165 pp.. Wraps. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 14) |
Perfect Phrases for Performance Reviews: Hundreds of Ready-To-Use Phrases That Describe Your Employees' Performance from Unacceptable to Outstanding
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 2002 immaculate and unread; lightly rubbed covers. 176pp.. 6th Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Precarious Balance English Government And Society; The Borzoi History Of England Volume III 1450-1640
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1973 397pp; including appendix, bibliography, and index. Textblock is clean and tight; moderately worn covers.. First Edition/1st Printing. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 16) |
Optimal Imperfection? Domestic Uncertainty And Institutions In International Relations
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1995 159pp; including bibliographic references and index; textblock and binding very clean and tight; unclipped dust jacket minimally rubbed and worn. Nominated for the Woodrow Wilson Foundation Award. . 1st Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Graphs and Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 17) |
Planning for Freedom and Twelve Other Essays and Addresses
|
|
|
South Holland, IL: Libertarian Press, 1974 underlining throughout, else text block tight with minimal wear to binding; 194 pp.. Memorial Edition (Third). Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 18) |
New Mexico Indians: Economic, Educational and Social Problems; Museum of New Mexico Research Records No. 1
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico, 1966 Text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn covers, with small closed tear at front hinge. 165 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 19) |
New Mexico Indians: Economic, Educational and Social Problems (Museum of New Mexico Research Records No. 1)
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico, 1969 Stamped at top of title page. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. A couple of light creases at top of front cover. 166 pp.. Second Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 20) |
History of the National Economy of Russia to the 1917 Revolution
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1949 Book block tight; clean except for underlining in Introduction, Translator's Note, and the Chronological Index which also contains some writing. A few minor marks or underlinings on fold-out maps. Cover edges and corners lightly bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped and scuffed; tears at edges; some small pieces missing.. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






