cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: esoteric x


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Transcendental Meditation: Maharishi Mahesh Yogi and the Science of Creative Intelligence
Forem, Jack

Transcendental Meditation:  Maharishi Mahesh Yogi and the Science of Creative Intelligence
Stock photo.
NY: E.P. Dutton, 1974 immaculate and tight with light shelf wear.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
2) The Fuji Agenda
Couch, James E

Holly Hill, FL: Hall Publishing Co., 1995 overall clean and tight with scuffed and rubbed covers.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
3) Music and the Soul: A Listener's Guide to Achieving Transcendent Musical Experiences
Leland, Kurt

Music and the Soul: A Listener's Guide to Achieving Transcendent Musical Experiences
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2005 New and unread; 250pp.. First Edition/1st Printing. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
4) Light on a Mountain
Ruhnau, Helena Elizabeth

Colorado Springs: Colleasius Press, 1975 168pp; previous owners stamp on publication page, otherwise extremely clean and tight. Minimally rubbed with very light wear along edge and spine.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
5) Erregende Zeugnisse Von Karma Und Wiedergeburt: Esoterik
Cerminara, Gina

Munchen: Knaur, 1983 In German/Deutsch; Text block clean and tight with light wear to covers. 281 pp.. 17th Prtg.. Papband. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
6) Living in a Phychic's World: A True Life Experience
Quattrin, Kevin

Norfolk, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 1994 Textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly creased corners, light edge and spine wear. 133pp.; including overleaves and author's biography. . Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
7) Somewhere Between Kindergarten and God
Bertoia, Lesta

Somewhere Between Kindergarten and God
Stock photo.
Charlottesville: Hampton Roads, 2001 Immaculate and tight; unread.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
8) The Future of the Body: Explorations Into the Further Evolution of Human Nature
Murphy, Michael

NY: Tarcher, 1992 very clean and tight with lightly scuffed covers; 785 pages, including index.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
9) Traveling with Power
Ken Eagle Feather

Traveling with Power
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 1996 New and unread.. Signed by Author. 5th Printing. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
10) Phoenix Operator-Owner Manual, Including Flight Instruction

Carson City: America West, 1991 covers edge-rubbed, dog-eared and lightly scuffed, several pages creased at the upper corners, otherwise ovewrall clean and tight; 186 pages, including index.. 2nd Prtg.. Wraps. Fair. Duodecimo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
11) Extra-Dimensional Universe: Where The Paranormal Becomes The Normal
Violette, John R

Charlottesville: Hampton Roads, 2005 new and unread with light shelf wear; 234pp., including index.. 1st Prtg.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
12) Violet Flame and Other Meditations
DeArmond, Gillian

Tehachapi, CA: America West Publishers, 1990 Inscription from author on title page; Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 55 pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
13) Soul Journeys: My Guided Tours Through the Afterlife
McKnight, Rosalind A

Soul Journeys: My Guided Tours Through the Afterlife
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2005 new and unread; 250pp.. First Edition/1st Printing. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
14) Spiritual Business: The Amazing and True Story of Magical Blend Magazine
Langevin, Michael Peter

Spiritual Business: The Amazing and True Story of Magical Blend Magazine
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2004 new and unread; 210pp.. 1st Prtg. Wraps. Fine. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
15) Awareness Techniques: Book Two
Swygard, William

Miami, FL: William Swygard, 1970 52pps. stained along the bottom edge of the first few pages, otherwise textblock is clean and tight; covers lightly worn and character-soiled.. Stapled Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) Uncommon Wisdom: Conversations with Remarkable People
Capra, Fritjof

In "Uncommon Wisdom," Capra charts his own intellectual odyssey through lively discussions with many of this century's most i... read more

NY: Bantam Books, 1989 binding rubbed with wear to extremities; textblock clean; 334 pp. including index.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Good +. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
17) Listening to Extraterrestrials: Telepathic Coaching By Enlightened Beings
Larkins, Lisette

Listening to Extraterrestrials: Telepathic Coaching By Enlightened Beings
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 2004 new and unread; 225pp.. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
18) Think Logically, Live Intuitively: Seeking the Balance
Madaus, J. R

Think Logically, Live Intuitively: Seeking the Balance
Stock photo.
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc., 2005 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 308 pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
19) Hands: The Complete Book of Palmistry
Asano, Hachiro

Tokyo, Japan: Japan Publications, Inc., 1985 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps. 203 pp. w/index. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
20) The Handbook of Humanistic Palmistry
Fairchild, Dennis

Ferndale, MI: Thumbs Up! Productions, 1980 owner's name in light pencil on half-title page. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 124 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: