Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: fishing x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Complete Book of Fresh Water Fishing
|
|
|
NY: Outdoor Life/Harper and Row, 1975 Very clean and tight; lightly edge worn dust jacket.. 18th Prtg.. Cloth. NF/VG. Illus. by Ray Pioch. Octavo. HB. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 2) |
Bass Fishing : [from the "Sports Afield Library"]
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1962 Textblock complete (192 pages, all clean and smooth); binding still tight; both hinges secure. White cover has minor shelfwear. Jacket has minor chipping and minor soiling. We also have the book "Trout Fishing" by the same author.. Possible First Edition. Cloth. VG/VG (in mylar). Illus. by B/W Photos Throughout. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 3) |
Cichlids; Purchase, Care, Feeding, Diseases, Behavior, And Breeding
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY: Barron's Educational Series, Inc, 1991 71pp; including addresses, bibliography, and index. Very good condition, textblock is extremely clean and tight, very minimal edge and spine wear.. 14th Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Fritz W. Kohler. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Trout Fishing : [from the "Sports Afield Library"]
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1962 Textblock complete (160 pages, all clean); binding still tight; both hinges secure. White cover has minor shelfwear. Jacket has minor chipping and minor soiling. We also have the book "Bass Fishing" by the same author. Possible First Edition. Cloth. VG/VG (in mylar). Illus. by B/W Photos Throughout. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 5) |
The Discus; An Owners Guide To A Happy Healthy Fish
|
|
|
Foster City, CA: Howell Book House, 2000 125pp; including recourses. Previous owners name and date in black ink, small inscription in blue ink on ffep, else wise textblock is extremely clean and tight, very lightly rubbed, minimally worn.. 1st Printing. Glossy Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Laura Robbins. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Colorado Catch Cookbook, Wild Game & Fish Recipes
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Division of Wildlife, 1987 Book block clean except for note written on one page; intact at spiral binding. Edges and corners bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Spiral Bound. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 7) |
Colorado Trout Fishing: Part II - Prime Fishing Locations
|
|
|
Wheat Ridge, CO: M L Pubns, 1988 Clean and tight. 93 pp. with recommended reading and several extra pages for notes.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Photographs, Line Drawings and Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 8) |
America's Favorite Fishing (a Complete Guide to Angling for panfish)
|
|
|
NY: Outdoor Life/Harper Row, 1964 Binding is slightly edgeworn with bumped corners, else very clean and tight. dj is heavily rubbed, with edge tears, chips, wrinkles, with loss at the top edge and corners; jacket is also faded, but larely intact.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. VG/Fair. Illus. by Charles Berger and John Dahl. Large Octavo, 448pp.. HB. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 9) |
Gould's Book Of Fish
|
|
|
From a noted Australian writer, this novel, set in a Tasmanian prison colony in the early 20th century, is about a former thi... read more
NY: Grove Press, 2001 Clean and tight. In excellent condition with only some light cover wear. 404pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 10) |
Fly Fishing Through the Midlife Crisis
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co, 1993 VERY clean and tight with minimal shelf-wear; dust jacket lightly worn; 352 pp. inc. Index.. 7th Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine (in Mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 11) |
Fly-Tying: Materials, Tools, Technique
|
|
|
NY: The Ronald Press Company, 1963 Textblock and binding are extremely clean and tight. Lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket; 281pp., including notes; the grey cloth binding is protected by a home-made white paper dust jacket, protected by mylar.. Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 12) |
Trout Chaser's Journal: A Diary for the Trout and Salmon Fisherman
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books , 1986 very clean and tight; lightly worn dust jacket; unpaginated.. 1st Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 13) |
Fly Fishing Through the Midlife Crisis
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co, 1993 very clean and tight with minimal shelf-wear; dust jacket lightly worn; 352 pp. inc. Index.. 4th Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 14) |
Trout Chaser's Journal: A Diary for the Trout and Salmon Fisherman
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books , 1986 immaculate and tight; dust jacket lightly shelf-worn.. 1st Printing. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 15) |
Meandering Streams
|
|
|
Denver: Silver State Publishing Company, 1994 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding; 108 pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 16) |
Survival, Field Manual 21-76
|
|
|
Washington DC: Dept of the Army, 1957 Revised. Paperback. Octavo. Book block clean and tight. corners creased; cover rubbed and moderately shelf-worn; 285pp., including index.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 17) |
Fishing, An Encyclopedic Guide
|
|
|
NY: Outdoor Life Books, 1985 Book block clean and tight. Cover edges and corners bumped, scuffed. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good + (in mylar). Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 18) |
The Beginning Fly Tyer Instruction Book
|
|
|
Jim Bainbridge, 1983 Book is very clean and bright with only slight smudging on front cover. 43pp. Basic fly-tying instruction with black and white photos. . Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 19) |
Indian Treaties, American Nightmare, The First, Comprehensive Account of the Most Controversial Legal Battle of the Seventies
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Outdoor Empire Publishing, Inc., 1976 Book block clean and tight. Inscription written on half-title page. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped, scuffed.. First Edition. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 20) |
Factors Affecting the Quality and Management of Big Game Winter Range in Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State of Colorado, Division of Game and Fish, 1960 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 29 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


