cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Clausen Books, RMABA x
All words: games x


Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Western Folklore (Quarterly); bound for 1994 (4 issues); Includes articles on the Brothers Grimm, humor, practical jokes, games, Charles M. Skinner, and more
Brady, Margaret K

Chico, CA: Calif. Folklore Society, 1994 ex-library copy w/minimal stamps and labels. Very clean and tight.. Library Buckram. VG/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
2) Charles Jordan's Best Card Tricks
Fulves, Karl

Charles Jordan's Best Card Tricks
Stock photo.
NY: Dover, 1992 clean and tight with light shelf wear and gently rubbed corners.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by 265 Illustrations By Joseph K. Schmidt. Octavo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
3) Rocky Mountain Boys Or Camping In The Big Game Country
Rathbone, St. George

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing No indication of publication date. text block clean but very yellowed with age; shaken spine, front hinge becoming detatched. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped. Small stain on front cover.. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
4) Chess For Beginners (A Picture Guide)
Horowitz, I.A

NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1959 rubbed and bumped corners, light shelf-wear, else clean and tight.. Reprint. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illust.. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
5) My Best Puzzles in Logic and Reasoning
Phillips, Hubert (aka "Caliban")

NY: Dover Publications, Inc., 1961 Stiff, coated wraps have minor rubbing, else very clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Tables and Diagrams. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
6) Our Game
LeCarre, John

Our Game
Stock photo.
Another dropout from the business of spying for le Carre, this time in the form of recently retired spymaster, Tim Cranmer. S... read more

NY: Knopf, 1995 F/NF. First Trade Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
7) Portrait of the Plains : (NebraskaLand Magazine : Volume 54, Number 1)
Editors of NEBRASKAland Magazine

Lincoln, NE: Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, 1976 144 smooth and clean glossy pages. Wraps have edgewear and rubbing. . Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Color Photos Throughout. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
8) Conversation Piece : Creative Questions to Tickle the Mind
Lowrie, Paul; Nicholaus, Bret

Conversation Piece : Creative Questions to Tickle the Mind
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1996 Binding clean; jacket clean with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 129 pp.. Signed by Author. 12th Printing. Quarter Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good (in mylar). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
9) Strategy in Poker, Business, & War
McDonald, John

Strategy in Poker, Business, & War
Stock photo.
In this title the author looks at the elusive thread of opposition and conflict that runs through human relationships, from t... read more

NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996 116pp.; including bibliography. Textblock is clean and tight. Light edge and spine wear, lightly creased corners.. 1st Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
10) How To Shoot Craps
Theobald, Budd

Las Vegas, NV: Harris Sales Co, 1962 94pp; including index. Textblock is clean and tight with light to moderate edge and spine wear.; topics include: how to play; How to Take Odds; How to Improve Your Game; All The Facts and Figures To Help You Win; The History of Craps. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Clark, John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
11) Lee's Guide to the Game of Draughts and Checkers
Dawson, John W. (revised and Extended by);

Philadelphia: David McKay Company, Inc., 1940 Binding little soiled and faded with little wear to corners; textblock shaken, but clean; 267 pp.. Cloth. Good. Duodecimo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
12) Colorado Catch Cookbook, Wild Game & Fish Recipes
Trahey, Patricia (ed.)

Denver: Colorado Division of Wildlife, 1987 Book block clean except for note written on one page; intact at spiral binding. Edges and corners bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Spiral Bound. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
13) The Picnic Book
Fredrikson, Clark L

NY: Association Press, 1942 Book block clean and tight. Very clean binding! Looking for ideas for an old-fashioned picnic? Look no further! 122 pages jammed with picnic ideas (food, fires, games, stunts, contests, specialty parties, etc.) Indexed.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
14) Walk in the Woods : (NebraskaLand Magazine : Volume 71, Number 1)
Editors of NEBRASKAland Magazine

Lincoln, NE: Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, 1993 98pp. lightly edge-rubbed.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photos Throughout. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Historical Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
15) The Woman's Game...Power Volleyball
Banachowski, Andy

North Palm Beach, FL: The Athletic Institute, 1983 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, scuffed.. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
16) Fort Robinson Illustrated : (NebraskaLand Magazine : Volume 64, Number 1)
Editors of NEBRASKAland Magazine

Lincoln, NE: Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, 1986 We have several of these special issues of NebraskaLand. This particular issue has 114 smooth and clean glossy paper pages. Wraps have minor rubbing. Spine stiff.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photos Throughout. Quarto. Periodical. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
17) Slow Pitch Softball
Perry, George R

South Brunswick: A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc., 1979 Book block clean and tight. Appendix page has a tear at front edge; creased at top corner. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed, edges and corners bumped and scuffed; small tears and small missing pieces at edges.. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by (SOLD). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
18) Two-Person Game Theory: The Essential Ideas
Rapoport, Anatol

Ann Arbor, MI: Univ of Michigan Press, 1966 retired library copy with the usual stamps, stickers and stamps. textblock and binding otherwise clean and tight; 229pp., including references and index.. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
19) Official Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Dungeoneer's Survival Guide
Niles, Douglas

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1986 128pp.; including index. Previous owner's inked name blacked out, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly rubbed, bumped corners, creasing along spine, light edge wear.. Illsutrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
20) Official Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Wilderness Survival Guide
Mohan, Kim

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1986 128pp.; including index. Previous owner's inked name marked out in black marker, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly rubbed, bumped corners, creasing along spine, light edge wear.. Illsutrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60


Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (108)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: