cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Wolfdreams x


Results 1 - 20 of 1331
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
1) Don't Stand Too Close To A Naked Man
Allen, Tim

Hyperion, 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. Near fine in VG+ dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) I Come As A Brother: A Remembrance Of Illusions
Bartholomew

High Mesa Press, 1986. 4th printing. softcover. VG-, slight cover wear, book store sticker on back cover and price on inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) Satellite!
Bergaust, Erik and Beller, William

Bantam Books, 1956. paperback. Very good-, light cover wear. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) Out There
Blum, Howard

Simon & Schuster, 1990. 2nd printing. hardcover. Good in VG- dust jacket in archival plastic, former library book with stamps, cards stickers. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Beyond Earth: Man's Contact With UFOs
Blum, Ralph and Blum, Judy

Bantam Books, 1974. paperback. Very good, small dog-ear to upper right front cover. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Killing Time
Carr, Caleb

Random House, 2000. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) Edgar Cayce On ESP
Cayce, Edgar and Agee, Doris and Cayce, Hugh Lynn

Paperback Library, 1972. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good-, page tanning. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) The Edgar Cayce Reader #2
Cayce, Edgar and Cayce, Hugh Lynn

Paperback Library, 1969. 1st printing. paperback. Good-, small stain on front cover, page tanning. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
9) Let Me Call You Sweetheart
Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon And Schuster, 1995. 2nd printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) On The Street Where You Live
Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon And Schuster, 2001. large print edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name written on endpaper, inkline. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) Infamous
Collins, Joan

Dutton, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Near Fine in VG++ dustjacket, price label on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) The Conspiracy
Cresswell, Jasmine

Mira, 2001. paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) Timeline
Crichton, Michael

Ballentine Books, 2000. paperback. Very good -, writing on first page. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) In Contempt
Darden, Christopher with Walker, Jess

Regan Books, 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) The Flying Saucer Reader
David, Jay

New American Library, 1967. hardcover. Good, no dust jacket, previous owner sticker on endpaper, . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) The Flying Saucer Reader
David, Jay

Signet, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, yellowing. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Just The Way You Are
Dodd, Christina

Pocket Books , 2003. 1st printing. paperback. VG-, slight cover wear. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Another City, Not My Own
Dunne, Dominick

Crown Publishers, 1997. hardcover. Near Fine in VG++ dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) People Like Us
Dunne, Dominick

Crown Publishers, 1988. 1st Edition. hardcover. VG+ in VG- dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) Strange World
Edwards, Frank

Ace Star, 1964. 60's. paperback. Good, has names written on 3 dif. pages, check marks on TOC, cover wear. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1331
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (924)
Fine or New (29)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1011)
$5-10 (138)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (482)
Paperback (839)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (580)
With dust jacket (951)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (1331)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: