Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (x) remove

All words: fashion and beauty (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Doctor's Beauty Hotline: Quick Fixes Beauty For Crises
Haberman, Fredric and Danbrot, Margaret

Harper-Perennial, 1991. 1st trade printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060973919. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Age Erasers For Women
Prevention Magazine Editors

Age Erasers For Women
Stock photo.
Rodale Press, 1994. 7th printing. hardcover. Very good, pictorial wraps, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-875962149. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) Adrien Arpel's 3-Week Crash Makeover/Shapeover Beauty Program
Arpel, Adrien

Rawson Associates Publishers , 1977. BCE. hardcover. Very good in fair dustjacket, foxing and light chipping to DJ, book is crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Vogue Body And Beauty Book
Meredith, Bronwen

Harper & Row Publishers, 1977. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, 7 1/2"" X 10"", foxing, light chipping and 1"" tear to bottom of DJ, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060129727. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) The Beauty Principal: The Beauty Program for Life
Principal, Victoria

Simon And Schuster, 1984. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, 8 3/4"" X 11"", light chipping to dj, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671496433. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
6) The House Of Klein: Fashion, Controversy, And A Business Obsession
Marsh, Lisa

The House Of Klein: Fashion, Controversy, And A Business Obsession
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2003. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-471455636. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) 911 Beauty Secrets
Irons, Diane

Sourcebooks, 1999. hardcover. Very good, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-739406744. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Beyond Hair: The Ultimate Makeover Book
Eber, Jose

Simon And Schuster, 1990. 2nd printing. hardcover. Good in Fair dustjacket, small 1 1/2"" tear to center of front of Dj, repaired, boards are lightly stained. But inside text area is spotless, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671683012. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Style
Klensch, Elsa

Perigee Books, 1995. 10th printing. softcover. Good, cover wear (front), creases (back), otherwise crisp and clean. Signed by author on bookplate, 1/28/98 for charity event to support the Boca Pops (that's in addition to the facsimile signature on page ix that is in all copies of the book). ISBN: 0-399521526. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
10) The Art Of Man: Faces Of Plastic Surgery
Man, Daniel, and Faye, L. C

The Art Of Man: Faces Of Plastic Surgery
Stock photo.
Beauty Art Press, 1998. 2nd edition. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. Signed by author, inscribed ""To Lois, Best Wishes, Daniel Man MD"". ISBN: 0-966634519. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Style Palm Beach: International Exposition; Jewelry, Fashion, Lifestyle, February 25 - 29, 2000
International Fine Arts Expositions

privately printed, 2000. hardcover. Very good, 9"" X 9 1/2"" 216 pages, pictorial cover. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
12) The Venus Image: How To Acquire The Venus Image And Become An Authentic Goddess
Cain, Joella

Cain Communications, 1997. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Rare. Signed by author. ISBN: 0-966072707. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $189.95


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: