Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Wolfdreams x
All words: sci-fi fantasy horror x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Contact
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997. 10th printing. paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Blood Of Amber
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1987. 1st pb printing. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Virgin Planet
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1973. 2nd printing. paperback. Good, some cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Triumph Of Time
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1958. paperback. Fair, some cover wear, page tanning. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Rolling Stones
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1952. paperback. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Majestic
|
|
|
A fictionalized account of an UFO crash that reportedly took place in 1947.
Berkley Books, 1990. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-425122956. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Martian Chronicles
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1972. 38th printing. paperback. Good, some cover wear, rounded edges, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Babysitter
|
|
|
St. Martins Paperbacks, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312915837. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Cataclysm: the Day the World Died
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1969. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning, well read, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Ships Of Earth
|
|
|
Tor, 1995. 1st pb printing. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
The IFO Report
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1983. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, has cover wear and reading crease on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Twilight At The Well Of Souls: The Legacy Of Nathan Brazil
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1980. 1st Edition. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Blair Witch Project: A Dossier
|
|
|
Onyx Books, 1999. BCE. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, some rubbing to DJ with 1/2"" tear at top front, books is crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Taken
|
|
|
Dell Books, 2002. 1st printing. paperback. Very good+, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-44024126X. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Two Towers: Being The Second Part Of The Lord Of The Rings
|
|
|
The action really picks up in this middle volume of the internationally renowned classic epic THE LORD OF THE RINGS. The Fell... read more
Ballentine Books, 1991. 12th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-345339711. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
Shadowrun 5: Changeling
|
|
|
ROC, 1992. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-451-451635. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Ambrov Keon
|
|
|
Daw Books, 1986. paperback. Very good, some edge wear to book and covers, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-886771099. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Beyond The Veil Of Stars
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, shelf wear, scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312857306. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Project Farcry
|
|
|
Telepath Richard Jordan may hold the secret to faster-than-light communication.
Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, shelf wear, scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312858612. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dreamcatcher
|
|
|
Scribner, 2001. 2nd printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket. ISBN: 0-743211383. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (19)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



