cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Gibson's Books x
All words: science fiction fantasy x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) WELL OF THE UNICORN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pratt, Fletcher

New York NY: Del Rey. 1979. Paperback. 0345283597 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 388 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) LADIES OF MANDRIGYN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hambly, Barbara

New York NY: Del Rey. 1984. First Edition. Paperback. 0345309197 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anderson, Poul

New York NY: TOR. 1981. First Edition. Paperback. 0523485158 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 334 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) SECRET SCORPIO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Akers, Alan Burt

New York NY: DAW Books. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. 0879973447 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) BLUE STAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pratt, Fletcher

New York NY: Random House. 1969. Paperback. 0345298527 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Very slight wear along bottom edge; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) THRALL AND THE DRAGON'S HEART FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Boyer, Elizabeth

New York NY: Del Rey. 1982. First Edition. Paperback. 0345337492 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, AUGUST 1991 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, AUGUST 1991
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by Tim Gabor. Stories include Tale of the Two Queens by Jared Taylor, City of the Dreadful Night by David Hoing, Triad by Katherine Eliska Kimbriel, Johnny's Inferno by Ronald Anthony Cross, Henry in the Trees by Gregor Hartmann, Long Time Dying by Geoffrey Landis, Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling, Soldier's Bride by Lois Tilton, Woman, the Pilot, the Raven by Dean Whitlock, March of the Amino Ac... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, JULY 1991 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, JULY 1991
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by Malgorzata Rapnicka. Stories include Claim Jumpin' Woman You Got a Stake in my Heart by Esther Friesner, Fetch Felix by Sally Caves, Extraordinary Measures by Michael Cassutt, Travels with Harry by Larry Tritten, Locust by Tony Daniel, Pipes by Robert Reed, Autumn Mist by Nancy Springer, Pan Man by Elizabeth Engstrom, Angels in Love by kathe Koja, Legacy of Wine by Isaac Asimov and more. ; B&am... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION JANUARY 1978 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION JANUARY 1978
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1978. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by David Hardy. Stories include Insects in Amber by Tom Reamy, Seastate Zero by Jeffrey Carver, Kingdom Come by Gary Jennings, Time Lord by Herbie Brennan, Shan by Kit Reed, In Answer to Your Call by Phyllis Eisenstein, The Real Finds Waiting by Isaac Asimov and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION MARCH 1990 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION MARCH 1990
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1990. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by James Gurney. Stories include Cool Cat by Edward Wellen, Shore Leave Blacks by Nancy Etchemendy, Down on the Truck Farm by Thomas Easton, The Bat Winged Knight by Catherine Cooke, Zurich by Kim Stanley Robinson, Shatterwrack at Breaklight by Terry Dowling, Smashing the Sky by Isaac Asimov and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 162 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, DECEMBER 1995 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, DECEMBER 1995
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1995. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by Jill Bauman. Stories include Happy Hunting Ground by R. Garcia Robertson, So Tender and Mild by Leonard Rysdyk, The Myrtle Man by Robert Reed, Nina with the Sky in Her Hair by Ian MacLeod, Uncertainity by Jerry Oltion, Rug Rats by Ray Vukcevich, The Borderlands by Carroll Brown, Crazy for Trees by Janet Asimov and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 162 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, JANUARY 1991 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, JANUARY 1991
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by Jill Bauman. Stories include Push by Richard Cornell, When Jesus Came to the Moon for Christmas by David Redd, She Could Look it Up by Deborah Wessell, Buffalo by John Kessel, Fair Weather Fiend by John Morressy, Papa's Gone a-Hunting by Madeleine Robins, Rivering by Elizabeth Engstrom, Illusion of Motion by Isaac Asimov and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 162 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, OCTOBER 1990 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, OCTOBER 1990
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1990. Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, ; Cover by Alex Schomburg. Stories include Invaders by John Kessel, Hollywood Kremlin by Bruce Sterling, The Gazebo by Sheri Tepper, Frankie the Spook by Mike Resnick, One Down, One to Go by Philip Jose Farmer, A Down East Storm by Hilbert Schenck, Out of the Typewriter Endlessly Writing by Isaac Asimov and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 162 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION NINTH SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dikty, T. E

Chicago, IL: Advent Publishers. 1958. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Short stories . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) ORN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anthony, Piers

Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0380002663 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) GIRL WHO HEARD DRAGONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCaffrey, Anne

GIRL WHO HEARD DRAGONS
Fifteen stories from science fiction author McCaffrey, some of which feature familiar characters from her popular series.

New York: Tor. 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312931735 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; An illustrated compilation of the previously uncollected fiction of the million-copy-selling fantasy author includes a brand-new novella about Pern, the author's very popular fantasy world.; Book Club Edition; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) SWORDSWOMAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Salmonson, Jessica Amanda

New York NY: TOR. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0523485263 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) DOUBLE EXPOSURE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anthony, Piers

New York NY: Nelson Doubleday. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges and has lots of small tears; Includes Split Infinity, Blue Adept, and Juxtaposition . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION TWELFTH SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Davidson, Avram Editor

BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION TWELFTH SERIES
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9997374649 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has slight soiling. ; Short stories by J. G. Ballard, Kate Wilhelm, Theodore Thomas, Ron Goulart, James Blish, Joanna Russ, Will Stanton and others; 225 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) UNREASONING MASK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399126732 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows slight wear along edges; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: