cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. x
All words: books and book collecting x


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Earth Book of Stormgate
Anderson, Poul

Berkley [0-425-04090-9] 1980, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) The Book of Lost Tales Part 1
Tolkien, J. R. R

The Book of Lost Tales Part 1
The first volume in the massive History of Middle-earth series, collected and edited by Tolkien's son Christopher, this book ... read more

Del Rey [0-345-37521-1] 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Tolkiena, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Book of Frank Herbert
Herbert, Frank (Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan.)

DAW UQ1039 [UQ1039] 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. . . . Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 39. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) The Book of Frank Herbert (Quantity available: 5)
Herbert, Frank (Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan.)

The Book of Frank Herbert
DAW UQ1039 [UQ1039] 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. DAW Collector # 39. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Approaching Oblivion
Ellison, Harlan

Approaching Oblivion
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) The Book of Frank Herbert
Herbert, Frank

DAW UW1301 [UW1301] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
7) The Book of Frank Herbert
Herbert, Frank

DAW UW1301 [UW1301] [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
8) The Book of Frank Herbert
Herbert, Frank

Berkley [0-425-04527-7] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) The Book of Frank Herbert
Herbert, Frank

DAW UW1301 [UW1301] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (Sometimes identified as Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.) (Quantity available: 2)
Doyle, Arthur Conan

Berkley S2692 [S2692] [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes. . . . (Sherlockiana, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
11) A Mile Beyond the Moon
Kornbluth, C. M

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Good in very good dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) The Earth Book of Stormgate (Quantity available: 3)
Anderson, Poul

The Earth Book of Stormgate
Berkley 04090 [04090] 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Don't Look Now and Other Stories (Also released as: Not After Midnight.)
du Maurier, Daphne

Don't Look Now and Other Stories  (Also released as: Not After Midnight.)
Book Club [circa 1971]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Also released as: Not After Midnight. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) A Mile Beyond the Moon
Kornbluth, C. M

A Mile Beyond the Moon
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (Sometimes identified as Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.)
Doyle, Arthur Conan

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (Sometimes identified as Case Book of Sherlock Holmes.)
Penguin [0-14-000805-5] 1976, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Sometimes identified as The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes. . . . (Sherlockiana, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Super Wings: The Step-By-Step Paper Airplane Book
Clemens, Peter

Super Wings: The Step-By-Step Paper Airplane Book
Lowell House Juvenile 1991. (Oversized paperback) 64pp. Very good. . . . Some spine and cover wear and creasing. Side-stapled. . . . *****SUPER WINGS is your guide to making and flying paper airplanes. There are hundreds of paper airplane designs. To get you started, here are nineteen fun and easy models. You will soon discover the fun of launching a neatly folded plane that you have made yourself out of nothing more than paper, tape, and paper clips.*****. . . . (Hobbies and Collectibles, Model Airpl... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Telzey Amberdon (Series: Complete Federation of the Hub, The 1.)
Schmitz, James H. (Cover illustration by Bob Eggleton; Edited By Eric Flint.)

Telzey Amberdon (Series: Complete Federation of the Hub, The 1.)
Baen [0-671-57851-0] 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . This volume contains 6 Telzey stories, all of which are set in the Federation of the HUB. Novice and Undercurrents were the basis for the UNIVERSE AGAINST HER. Poltergeist appears to not be part of an earlier book. Goblin Night, Sleep No More, and the Lion Game formed the LION GAME.In addition, there are two other stories, Blood of Nalakia (originally the Vampirate) and the Star Hyacinths, which are stories of the ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Bed Riddance: A Posy for the Indisposed
Nash, Ogden (Illustrations by Milton Glaser.)

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Illustrations by Milton Glaser. . . . (Humor, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
19) The Book of Lost Tales Part 2
Tolkien, J. R. R

The Book of Lost Tales Part 2
Del Rey [0-345-37522-X] 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Fantasy, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
20) The Day the Sun Stood Still
Anonymous (editor)

Book Club [1974]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. . . . Collects three novellas which explore what kind of world might exist if the basis of faith were replaced with certain knowledge. . . . Contributors include Poul Anderson (A Chapter in Revelation), Gordon R. Dickson (Things Which Are Caesar's), Robert Silverberg (Thomas the Proclaimer). Foreword by Lester Del Rey. . . . (Science Fiction, Religion). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (90)
With photos (64)

Filter by country:
United States (131)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: