cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McDuffie Books x
All words: foreign language x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Privatdetektiv Mike McCoy Die Millionen-Sinfonie
Schröder, Rainer M

Schneider . VG+/No Jacket. 1983. . Hard Cover. 3505083402 German Language Edition . Schneider; Gut; 123 Seiten; Sein dritter fall. Pictoral boards; rubs; scuffs; map endpapers. THIRD IN THE SERIES. 123 pages. ((18)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Womit Wir Leben Konnen
Zink, Jorg

Kreuz-Verlag . VG+/No Jacket. 1965. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION. Das Wichtigste aud der Bibel in der Sprache unserer Zeit. Fur jeden Tag des Jahres ausgewahlt und new ubersetzt. boards rubbed; ribbon marker. corners bent/bumped. ((32)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Chinese Mandarin CM 00048 S "People's Liberation Army" Squad Tactics Manual
Defense Language Institute

Defense Language Institute, Foreign Language Center . VG+/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. TEXT IS IN CHINESE CHARACTERS. Black on red wraps; 128 pages; corner creases ((37)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Brazilian Portuguese from Thought to Word
Agard, Frederick B,; Lobo, Helio; and Willis, Raymond S

Princeton University Press. VG/No Jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hard Cover. FRONT HINGE TENDER; rubs; light soiling; bumps; gilt title on spine. 277 pages. . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Knaurs Schauspielfuhrer
Arpe, Verner

Deutscher Bucherbund. VG+/No Jacket. 1957. Cloth. GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION. Mit einem Geleitwort von Gustaf Grundgens. 47 Abbildungen. Gilt on red boards; rubs. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 478 pages. ((32)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Epistolae et Orationes VOLUME I
Poggiano, Julius

Gregg International Publishers . VG+/No Jacket. 1970. Reprint. Cloth. 0576996866 Gilt on blue boards; rubs; 516 pages. ((28)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Talin Y Otros Cuentos
Espina, Concha

Knopf. VG/No Jacket. 1927. First Edition. Cloth. SPANISH LANGUAGE EDITION. Black on green boards; foxing; boards rubbed and soiled/spotted. THE BORZOI SPANISH TEXTS. Edited with introduction, notes, and vocabulary by S. L. Millard Rosenberg and Marion A. Zeitlin. check marks on a few pages. ((17)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Integrated Chinese Traditional character Edition TEXTBOOK Level 1 Part 2
Yao, Tao-Chung; Liu, Yuehua; Ge, liangyan; Chen, Yea-fen; Bi, Nyan-ping; Wang, Xiaojun

Integrated Chinese Traditional character Edition  TEXTBOOK Level 1 Part 2
Stock photo.
Boston: Cheng & Tsui Company . VG/No Jacket. 1997. First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0887272681 LIGHT MARGIN NOTES ON 17 PAGES. Pictoral wraps scuffed; reading creases; corner creases. 262 pages. ((59)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) English-Serbocroatian Serbocroatian-English Dictionary
Grujic, Branislav

Hippocrene. VG+/VG. 1988. Hard Cover. 087052139x 10,000 entries in each part. Rubs; edge tears in dust jacket. 826 pages. ((25)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: