Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (x) remove

All words: architecture engineering (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Houses of God
Mirsky, Jeannette

Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Soft Cover. #6209. Illustrated with numerous b&w photos of churches, temples, etc. Reprint. Soft Cover. 235pp. 19 x 23cm. . Good. 1976. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) The Grand Tour: Individual Creations
Conti, Flavio

New York, New York, U.S.A: HBJ Press. Hardcover. #9101. Good (binding slightly shaken) in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with color and b&w photos, drawings and reproductions of art work. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 168pp. 23 x 30cm. . Very Good. 1978. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) City: A Story of Roman Planning and Construction
Macaulay, David

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. #6164. Good in good- dust jacket (1 chip on lower edge of front panel, minor wear at toop & bottom of spine, 2 closed tears on upper edge rear panel). Illustrated with numerous b&w drawings. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Hard Cover. 112pp. 23 x 31cm. . Good. 1974. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Dream Castles
Cable, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking. Hardcover. #1847. Good in good- dust jacket (general wear and some chipping along top & bottom). Illustrated with numerous b&w photos of castles. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Hard Cover. 128pp. 16 x 23.5cm. . Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
5) Pyramid
Macaulay, David

Boston: Houghton Mifflin & Company. Soft Cover. #6048. Very good in pictorial wraps. Illustrated with numerous b&w drawings showing the construction of the pyramids. Edition and printing not stated. Soft Cover. 80pp. 23 x 30cm. . Very Good. 1975. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Dream Castles
Cable, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Hardcover. #5013.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book & jacket : slight wear at edges. 16 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 128pp. . Good. 1968. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Mount Vernon: Washington's Hom and The Nation's Shrine
Wilstach, Paul

Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Company. Hardcover. #6851. Good, no dust jacket, front inner hinge cracked but solid, several small spots on front cover. Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 301pp. 15.5 x 23cm. . Good. 1916. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) The Worlds of Architectural Digest : Country Homes
Rense, Paige

Los Angeles: Knapp Press. Hardcover. #1831. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 22 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 152pp. . Very Good. 1982. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
9) Elements of English Architecture
Braun, Hugh

Newton Abbot: David & Charles PLC. Hardcover. 0715357751 #6085.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 14 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 194pp. . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
10) Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade
Scully, Vincent

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. Soft Cover. #2420. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in printed wraps. Illustrated by b&w and color photographs. soft cover. 388pp. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
11) Historic Country Inns of California
Crain, Jim

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Soft Cover. #3326. Very good in pictorial wraps. Illustrated by numerous b&w photographs. 1st edition / 1st printing. soft cover. 167pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
12) Marketing Architectural and Engineering Services ( How to Market Professional Design Services )
Coxe, Weld

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Hardcover. A370. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight fading to endpapers, name written on top of title-page. Dust jacket : spine slightly faded, minor wear along edges. 16 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 195pp. . Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
13) Louis Sullivan
Bush-Brown, Albert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: George Braziller. Soft Cover. #2496. Good in pictorial wraps, slight soiling. Illustrated with b&w photos. Edition and printing not stated. Soft Cover. 128pp. 18.5 x 25.5cm. . Good. 1960. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
14) The House of God
Holisher, Desider

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. #8145. Good, no dust jacket, spine slightly faded, several Columbia Pictures stamps on inside covers. Illustrated with b&w photos of churches and temples. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 232pp. 20.5 x 28.5cm. . Good. 1946. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
15) The Westminster Abbey Guide
Smith, Mrs. A. Murray; Birchenough, Lady

London: Vacher & Son. Soft Cover. #2765. Good- in printed wraps, several tears and chips. includes 6 architectural plans of the church. Illustrated by 15 plates & more text illus. 25th edition. hard cover. 116pp. . Good. 1924. 25th Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) An Outline of World Architecture
Raeburn, Michael

London: Octopus Books. Hardcover. #1951. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket (several closed tears along top edge). Illustrated by 235 color & b/w photos. Hard Cover. 128pp. 24 x 33cm. . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) An Outline of World Architecture
Raeburn, Michael

London: Octopus Books. Hardcover. #5834. Very good in good dust jacket (several closed tears along top edge). Illustrated by 235 color & b/w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 128pp. 24 x 33cm. . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Romantic New Orleans
Stanforth, Deirdre

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin. Hardcover. #3438. Very good in good- dust jacket (2 edge tears). Illustrated with b&w and color photographs of the architecture of New Orleans. Illustrated by Louis Reens. 2nd American edition / 1st printing. hard cover. 136pp. . Very Good. 1979. 2nd U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Grand Tour: Splendor of the Gods
Conti, Flavio

Boston: HBJ Press. Hardcover. #8239. New, just out of shrink wrap. Illustrated with color photos and b&w drawings of various houses of worship. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 168pp. 23 x 30.5cm. . Very Good. 1978. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Grand Tour: Centers of Belief
Conti, Flavio

Boston: HBJ Press. Hardcover. #8240. New, just out of shrink wrap. Illustrated with color photos and b&w drawings of various houses of worship. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 168pp. 23 x 30.5cm. . Very Good. 1978. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (68)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: