Search Results
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Menus for a Whole year of dinners with Over 700 Recipes and Tips
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Good Housekeeping Books. Hardcover. #9346. Good in good dust jacket. Illustrated with color photos. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 224pp. 20.5 x 28cm. . Good. 1971. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stay Healthy with Wine: Natural cures and Beauty Secrets from the Vineyards
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Press. Hardcover. #8847. Very good (top right corner of front endpaper being clipped away and faint remainder spay on bottom fore-edge) in very good dust jacket. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 246pp. 14 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Recipe Book of M.H.S
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Edmond Byrne Hackett. Hardcover. #1442. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket. hard cover. 150pp. . Good. 1940. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
Here's to You: 354 Toasts You Can Use Today for Parties, Holidays, and Public Affairs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. #631. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Illustrated by Arnie Levin. hard cover. 120pp. . Good. 1980. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
Bottle Fatigue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Hardcover. #9261. Good- in pictorial boards, no dust jacket, front cover has water stains at edges and minor over-all soiling to covers. Illustrated with humorous cartoons about the effects of drinking. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. Approx. 75pp. 15.5 x 23.5cm. . Good. 1950. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 6) |
What's Cooking in Walla Walla, a collection of Walla Walla's best recipes
|
|
|
Walla Walla: St. Anne's Guild. Hardcover. #8510. Very good in 2 ring binding, short inscription on the title-page. Illustrated with small b&w drawings. 1st edition / 3rd printing (with supplemental chapter). 166pp. 14 x 21.5cm. . Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Typical Japanese Cooking
|
|
|
Tokyo: Shibata Publishing. Hardcover. #7248. Very good in very good dust jacket (minor wear and 1 short tear at top of spine). Illustrated with color photos by Yoshikatsu Saeki. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 146pp. 19.5 x 26.5cm. . Very Good. 1959. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
Encyclopedia of World Cookery
|
|
|
London: Spring Books. Hardcover. #1514. Edition and printing not stated. Good in good dust jacket. hard cover. 469pp. . Good. 1958. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 9) |
Cocktail Companions: Snacks for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wilcox and Follett. Hardcover. #3522. Very good in good- dust jacket (minor chipping along both top and bottom edges). Illustrated with b&w drawings of animated snacks. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 95pp. 14 x 20cm. . Very Good. 1954. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The University of California / Sotheby Book of California Wine
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California / Sotheby Publications. Hardcover. #8137. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with color maps and decorations. This is a compilation of 53 articles on California wines. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 616pp. 22 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Joys of Wine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. #8763. Very good (minor wear to bottom edge) in fair clear plastic dust jacket (missing lower portion of front panel and top & bottom of spine, several tears on rear panel, all printed portion are present). Illustrated with a die-cut cover illustration and numerous color photos and drawings. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 450pp. 27 x 34.5cm. . Very Good. 1975. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Modern Culinary Art: The Best French and Foreign Cookery
|
|
|
Paris: Comptoir Francais du Livre. Hardcover. #3890. Good-, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped, spine lightly sunned, cup right on front cover and pages are starting to yellow, gift inscription on lower part of 1/2 title. Illustrated with numerous color and b&w photos. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 746pp. 20 x 27cm. . Good. 1937. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
