Search Results
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Goldeneye
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Knopf. Hardcover. 0394511182 #9181.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : ! inch tear on top edge of front panel, very light wear at edges. 16.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 504pp. . Very Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Rich Are With You Always
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf. Hardcover. 039449850X #9182.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket : slight wear at top of spine, price-clipped. 16.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 483pp. . Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
For They Shall Inherit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312298188 #9184. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : spine slightly faded, short tear at bottom of front flap hinge. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 591pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tessa D'Arblay
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312793502 #9185. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : light wear along edges. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 310pp. . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Abigail: The Life and Loves of a Victorian Girl
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf. Hardcover. 0394504925 #9183.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket (spine slightly faded, slight wear along edges). 16.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 390pp. . Very Good. 1979. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Wheel of Fortune
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671499890 #4136.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 973pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 7) |
Sins of Fathers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671254634 #9178.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : spine & top 1" of rear panel are slightly darkened, light wear at bottom of spine. 16.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 608pp. . Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Wheel of Fortune
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671499890 #9179.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight soiling to front fore-edges of pages. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 973pp. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
Earth Watch : A Space Adventure, Four Ordinary Americans Venture into the Unknown
|
|
|
Smithtown: Exposition Press. Hardcover. #294. Very good in good dust jacket (minor wear at corners and top & bottom of spine). Author's first book. This copy is inscribed & signed by the author o to Paul Mazursky, the film producer: "Dear Mr. Majursky, / I've really enjoyed / your movies over the / years. I hope you like / this story. / Roger Borsheim / 19__-5th ST. N.W. / Great Falls, MT, 59404 / 406-___ ____". 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 168pp. Hard Cover. 168pp. 14... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Desperate Search
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. #11648.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight wear to edges of binding, name & date in pen on front endpaper. Jacket : light chipping & tears along edges. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 216pp. . Good. 1952. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Spirit of the Chase
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. A4492.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : corners slightly bumped, pen gift inscription on front endpaper. Jacket : 2 small chips on bottom of front panel, several small holes on front panel along spine, 1 inch circular coffee stain on front panel near center of spine hinge, several rubbed through spots at center of rear spine higne, slight wear at top & bottom of spine & cornersprice-clipped. 14.5 x... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Strike for the Heart : A Novel
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. A5536. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight soiling to covers, light bumping around bottom of spine. Jacket : 2 short tears & crease line on right 3" of the top part of the front panel, 1" tear at top of front flap hinge, top 1/2" of spine unevenly chipped, spine & edges of rear panel are moderately darkened, minor fading along left side of front panel, 1" tear on top of rear panel near rear flap... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Shooting Star
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking. Hardcover. #13677.1. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : spine & rear panel slightly darkened, light wear at top & bottom of spine. 15 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 433pp. . Very Good. 1961. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
The House That Stood Still
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenberg. Hardcover. A5224A. 1st edition / 1st printing. 14 x 21cm. Hard Cover. Book : very slight spine lean. Jacket : color on spine & front edge of front panel is very slightly faded, light wear at top & bottom of spine & corners, 1/4" tear near top center of rear panel. 210pp. . Very Good. 1950. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Native American
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: George Fields. Hardcover. B659. 1st edition / 1st printing (limited to 450 copies that are signed / autographed by the author). 18.5 x 27cm. Hard Cover. A collection of 8 short stories. Illustrated with drawings by Hans (Lloyd Hoff). Good to very good, no dust jacket as issued, faint vertical water line on front cover about 1" in from right side, slight over-all darkening to covers & spine, top 1/2" of rear panel is slightly lighter in color, endpapers s... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 16) |
Waldo and Magic, Inc
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. #2700.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : blank bookplate on inside front cover, faint crease line on upper right corner of front endpaper. Jacket : 1/4 inch tear with crease line on bottom of front panel near flap hinge, "L" shaped tear at top of front spine hinge (1.25 inch deep, 3/4 inch into front panel), small chip at bottom of rear spine hinge, 1/8 inch deep uneven chipping at top of spine (comes just to th... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
