Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (x) remove

All words: gardening landscaping flowers (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A Treasury of American Gardening
Whiting, John R

Garden City: Flower Grower / Doubleday and Company. Hardcover. #7054. Good, no dust jacket. Illustrated with b&w photos and color drawings. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 272pp. 19 x 27cm. . Good. 1955. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Color Nature Library: Wild Flowers
Seymour, Jacqueline

New York, New York, U.S.A: Crescent Books. Hardcover. #8942. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with color photos of wild flowers. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. Approx. 75pp. 20 x 27cm. . Very Good. 1978. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Coastal Wildflowers of the Pacific Northwest: Wildflowers and flowing shrubs from British Columbia to Northern California
Horn, Elizabeth L

Missoula: Mountain Press. Soft Cover. #8746. Very good in color pictorial wraps, owner's name on inside cover. Illustrated with numerous color photos of flowers. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Soft Cover. 179pp. 13.5 x 21cm. . Very Good. 1993. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Color Dictionary of Flowers and Plants for Home and Garden, compact edition
Hay, Roy; Synge, Patrick M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. #1426. Fair, no dust jacket, rear flap present, bottom edge of front cover and first half of the pages in the book are lightly stained and wrinkled from water. 1st compact edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 584pp. 15.5 x 23cm. . Fair. 1975. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Scented Room: Cherchez's Book of Dried Flowers, Fragrance, and Potpourri
Ohrbach, Barbara Milo; Cloutier, Anne Marie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter. Hardcover. #8778. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with color photos by Joe Standart. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 132pp. 20 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1986. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Flower Arranging for Fun
Dunlop, Hazel Peckinpaugh

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books. Hardcover. #26. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in a good- dust jacket. Jacket : 1/4 inch chip missing on rear of jacket. Illustrated by numerous b/w photos. reprint edition. hard cover. 119pp. 7 x 8 inches. . Very Good. 1950. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) Bulbs for the Home Gardener
Miles, Bebe

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. #8023. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with color photos by the author and color drawings by Judy Singer. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 208pp. 21 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1976. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Creative Guide to Dried Flowers
Petelin, Carol

London: Webb & Bower. Hardcover. #1063. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine. Illustrated with color photos by Simone McBride. 1st British edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 160pp. 23 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1988. 1st British Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
9) How to Know the Wild Flowers, a guide to the names, haunts, and habits of our common wild flowers
Dana, Mrs. William Starr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. #7249. Good-, no dust jacket, minor wear to binding, top edge of pares (about 1/8 of an inch) shows old water stain. Illustrated with numerous color and b&w drawings of flowers by Marion Satterlee and Elsie Louse Shaw. 4th edition? Hard Cover. 346pp. 14 x 20cm. . Good. 1916. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) On Flowers
Kleinman, Kathryn; Slavin, Sara

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Hardcover. #7217. Very good in very good dust jacket (price-clipped). Illustrated with color photos showing the use of flowers for interior decorating. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 159pp. 27 x 29.5cm. . Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
11) A Treasury of Japanese Flower Arrangements: The Finest Arrangements by Japanese Masters
Ishimoto, Tatsuo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. #6613. Very good in good- dust jacket (minor chipping along top edge). Illustrated with b&w and color photographs. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 127pp. 22 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1959. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
12) An Eighteenth-Century Garland: The Flower and Fruit Arrangements of Colonial Williamsburg
Fisher, Louise B

Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg. Hardcover. #1516. Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated with great color & b/w photos by Thomas Williams. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 91pp. . Very Good. 1951. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
13) Living with Flowers
Haraszty, Eszter; Colen, Bruce D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Liveright. Hardcover. #7238. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscribed & signed by the authors: "Betty dear, / We wrote this book / with your "black - / thumb" in mind. / Our love / Eszta and Bruce / april 24, 1980". Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with b&w and color photos. Hard bound. 162pp. 18 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) The Art of Arranging Flowers : A Complete Guide to Japanese Ikebana
Sato, Shozo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. A5098. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book : name in ink on front endpaper. Jacket : Slight wear at edges of clear plastic jacket. 26 x 30.5cm. hard cover. 366pp. . Very Good. 1965. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: