Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Treasure Island
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkeley/First Publishing. Soft Cover. #7864. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Pat Boyette. From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Secret Agent
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkeley/First Publishing. Soft Cover. #7866. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by John K. Snyder, III. From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st edition/1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Robinson Crusoe
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkeley/First Publishing. Soft Cover. #7867. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Sam Wray and Pat Boyette/ From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st edition/1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rip Van Winkle
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkeley/First Publishing. Soft Cover. #7869. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Jeffrey Busch. From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st edition/1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1990. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkeley / First Publishing. Hardcover. #7874. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Joe Staton. From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. Pages not numbered, approximately 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1990. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkeley / First Publishing. Soft Cover. #7883. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Eric Vincent. From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Batman : Night Cries
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: D. C. Comics. Hardcover. #2069. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with color drawings. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. Approx. 75pp. 21.5 x 28.5cm. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Trio Grande: Adios Palomita
|
|
|
Northampton: Heavy Metal. Hardcover. 1879450437 #1740C.1. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 21 x 28.5cm. hard cover. Approx. 50pp. . Very Good. 1993. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Horror Hospital Unplugged: A Graphic Novel
|
|
|
A graphic novel adaptation of Dennis Cooper's short story about Trevor Machine, a young musician who, infatuated with a boy n... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Juno Books. Soft Cover. 0965104214 #15022. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. Approx. 225pp. . Very Good. 1996. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
West Haven: Pundulum Publishing. Soft Cover. #7643. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Jun Lofami, Betsy Day and Mark Hannon. This is from the Pendulum's Illustrated Stories Series 1, volume 5. 1st edition/1st printing. Soft Cover. 61pp. 17 x 24.5cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
|
|
|
New Haven: Pendulum Publishing. Soft Cover. #7689. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Nestor Redondo. From the Pendulum's Illustrated Stories, Series 1, Volume 3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 61pp. 17 x 24.5cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Treasure Island
|
|
|
West Haven: Pendulum Publishing. Soft Cover. #7859. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Melissa Benson and Nardo Cruz. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 61pp. 16.5 x 24.5cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ian Pollock's Illustrated King Lear
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing. Soft Cover. #8041. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Ian Pollock. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 139pp. 18 x 25.5cm. . Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
|
|
|
West Haven: Pendulum Publishing. Soft Cover. #7670. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Nestor Redondo, Romy Gamboa and Ernie Patricia. From the Pendulum's Illustrated Classics Series 1, Volume 4. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 61pp. 17 x 24.5cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Durango: Amos
|
|
|
Geneve: Les Humanoides Associes. Hardcover. 3rd Edition / 1st Printing Very good in high gloss, color pictorial boards. Illustrated with color comic style drawings. Text in French. Hard Cover. 52pp. 21.5 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1992. 3rd Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Les Dossiers D'Olivier Varese, Tome 2: Bienvenue a Kokonino World
|
|
|
Geneve: Les Humanoides Associes. Hardcover. 10002. Very good in high gloss, color pictorial boards. Illustrated with color comic style drawings. Text in French. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 52pp. 21.5 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Les Dossiers D'Olivier Varese, Tome 3: Raid Sur Kokonino World
|
|
|
Geneve: Les Humanoides Associes. Hardcover. #10003. Very good in high gloss, color pictorial boards. Illustrated with color comic style drawings. Text in French. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 53pp. 21.5 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jerry Spring: Colere Apache
|
|
|
Geneve: Les Humanoides Associes. Hardcover. #10004. Very good in high gloss, color pictorial boards. Illustrated with color comic style drawings. Text in French. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 52pp. 21.5 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1990. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
J.R.R. Tolkien's The Hobbit: An Illustrated Edition of the Fantasy Classic
|
|
|
Forestville: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345368584 #1859. 1st one volume edition / 1st printing. Illustrated with color drawings by David Wenzel. Very good. 16.5 x 26cm. soft cover. 138pp. . Very Good. 1990. 1st one volume edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 20) |
Gipsy: L'Etoile Du Gitan, Tome 1 & Gipsy: Les Feux De Siberie, Tome 2
|
|
|
Geneve: Les Humanoides Associes. Hardcover. #9999. 2 volume set--1st two books in this series. Fine in high gloss, color pictorial boards. Illustrated with color comic style drawings. Text in French. 1st edition / 1st printing (1992 & 1994). Hard Cover. 68 & 60pp. 22.5 x 29cm. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Filter by price:
$10-25 (18)$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (13)Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

