| 1) |
Field Trip Facts Notes From Ms. Frizzle's Kids
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2007. Softcover. Near fine condition. Magic School Bus Series. How does a bat hunt? Is spider-silk stronger than steel? How fast can a kangaroo hop? Cool science facts.. First Edition. Magic School Bus. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Young Black Stallion
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. Trade paperback. Random House, 2002. In very good condition. A wild and untamable spirit!. ISBN: 0679813489. CHILDREN FICTION HORSES BLACK STALLION. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Camp Trouble
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Appleton and Company, 1993. Trade paperback. Near fine. Can you fail camp???. ISBN: 0590437283. CHILDREN FICTION CAMPS JUVENILE SPORTS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Shadow
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2007. Trade paperback. Very good condition. He's a cute black Lab and extremely smart. But who will be the perfect owner for him?. ISBN: 0439793815. DOGS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Found
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1999. In very good condition. A survival story of four children - each orphaned, abandoned, or unwanted - who join forces to save an abandoned baby. Set in the not-too-distant future.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Martin's Mice
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Knopf Paperback, 1998. In near fine condition. Martin has some pet mice in an old bathtub in the loft. He visits them and feeds them, so why would they run away?. ISBN: 067989098X. MICE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
No More Magic
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Bullseye, first, 1990. In very good condition. Everyone but Muffin says there's no such thing as magic. Maybe. Maybe not.. ISBN: 0394850017. CHILDREN S FICTION MAGIC JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE FANTASY. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bandit's Moon
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Dell Yearling, 2000. In near fine condition. Annyrose is looking for her long-lost brother, but finds Joaquin Murieta, legendary bandit of the Gold Rush.. ISBN: 0440415861. Illus. by Smith, Jos A. (illustrator). CHILDREN S FICTION MOON JUVENILE GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
"Who Was That Masked Man Anyway"
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994. Trade paperback. Avon Camelot, first, 1994. In near fine condition. Join the fun, in a place where the good guys always win, and the bad guys always come back for more!. ISBN: 0380721139. CHILDREN FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mr. Popper's Penguins
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1978. Trade paperback. Dell Yearling, second printing, 1978. In very good condition, name and date on front fly leaf, pages yellowing. It all started with a letter to Antartic explorer.. ISBN: 0440459346. PENGUINS FICTION CHILDREN HUMOROUS STORIES. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Julie's Wolf Pack
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1998. In near fine condition. Illustrated by Wendell Minor. A classic story.. ISBN: 0590635344. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Boggart
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1994. In near fine condition, slight edgewear. When the old meets the new - ANYTHING can happen!. ISBN: 0590482106. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Little House in the Big Woods
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, npd. In near fine condition. Living in the woods in the 1870's.. ISBN: 0590488171. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dragonwings
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1990. In very good condition, previous owner's name on back of front cover. A Newbery Honor Book.. ISBN: 0590434500. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bally The Blue Whale
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Young Reader's Press, first, 1966. The life story of the largest living mammal.. Illus. by John Mack. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Love Bug
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1969. In very good condition. From the Disney Production of the same name. A car with a mind of its own!. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Trouble With Magic
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1976. In very good condition, cover wear, pages yellowing. Imagine finding a wizard in an old bottle.... ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wolfling
|
|
|
Trade paperback. In very good condition. Robbie's best friend is half wolf, half dog -- and all heart.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Story of Doctor Dolittle
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Dell, 1988, The Centenary Edition. In good+ condition. Being the history of his peculiar life at home and astonishing adventures in foreign parts.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Anthony Burns
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1989. In very good condition. The defeat and triumph of a fugitive slave.. ISBN: 0590428934. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (141)$5-10 (729)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (905)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (204)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (7)
With photos (157)
Filter by country:
United States (908)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















