Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mount Hope Books x
All words: history south america x
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
South America Amplified to Include All of Latin America; The Vandyck Cruise
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover. Fleming H. Revell; First Edition; 1927; 435 pages in burgundy cloth. Mild moisture stains on cover. Interior clean, tight, unmarked; foxing on endpapers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Charleston: An Album from the Collection of the Charleston Museum (Images of America Series)
|
|
|
Near Fine Softcover. Arcadia Publishing; Charleston, SC; 1st Printing; 1997; 128 p in wraps. Minor edgewear. Else fine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
South Carolina's Lowcountry (Images of America Series)
|
|
|
Near Fine Softcover. Arcadia Publishing; Charleston, SC; First Edition; 1999; 128 p in wraps. Trace of edgewear. Else fine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Animals And Authors in the Eighteenth Century Americas: A Hemispheric Look at the Writing of Natural History
|
|
|
Near Fine Softcover. John Carter Brown Library, Brown University; First Edition; 2004; 184 pages in stiff wraps. Appears UNREAD. Back cover shows light rubbing. Crisp edges, crisp interior; no markings. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
El Teatro Argentino Y Norteamericano: La Frontera en la Historia Argentina y Norteamericana
|
|
|
Very Good Softcover. Asociacion Argentina De Estudios Americanos; Buenos Aires; First Edition; 1974; 240 p in wraps. Spanish language text. Corners curled. Two short creases. Clean, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Collected Writings And Public Addresses of William Chapin Deming, Volume III
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover. Arthur H. Clark Co. ; Glendale, CA; First Edition; 1947; 367 pages in full brown cloth. SIGNED -- Book plate tipped-in with author's signature. Firm binding. Light to moderate wear at spine ends & corner tips. Small stain on fore-edge of text block. Interior clean, unmarked. Contents include: A Sea Voyage (Central America) , Westward Bound (to Wyoming) ; Into the Deep South; Articles Written by Deming about Air Travel; As Seen in Washington; Historic Ho... more information
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
