Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The march of archaeology
|
|
|
Knopf. Trade Paperback. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Archaeological Atlas of the World
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1977-04-04. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past (Barnes and Nobles Everyday Handbooks)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Trade Paperback. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Pleasures of Archaeology: A Visa to Yesterday
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1971. Hardback in Pictorial boards.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Secrets of Jerusalem's Temple Mount
|
|
|
Biblical Archaeology Society, August, 1998. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hands on the Past: Pioneer Archaeologists Tell Their Own Story
|
|
|
Knopf, 1966. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The life and death of a Druid prince the story of Lindow Man, an archaeological sensation
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991; c1991. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The life and death of a Druid prince the story of Lindow Man, an archaeological sensation
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991; c1991. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Archaeology for Everyone
|
|
|
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1977. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 10) |
Diving Into the Past: Archaeology Under Water
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons / NY. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 11) |
Dictionary of Art and Archaeology
|
|
|
Bracken Books. Hardback. Very good condition/Near very good dust jacket. B&W Illustrations ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 12) |
Recent Archaeology in the Land of Israel
|
|
|
Biblical Archaeology Society, 1985-06. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 13) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Archaeology (Penguin Reference Books)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd., 1972-01-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.29
|
|
| 14) |
Ancient Scrolls Introduction to Archaeology
|
|
|
Palphot Ltd., 1994. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Color Illustrations. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.33
|
|
| 15) |
The Rise and Fall of Civilizations: Modern Archaeological Approaches to Ancient Cultures
|
|
|
Cummings Publishing Company, 1974. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 16) |
Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past
|
|
|
Methuen & Co Ltd., London/ University Paperbacks, 1964. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 17) |
Archaeology of North America (Indians of North America)
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications, 1992-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 18) |
Dictionary of Archaeology, The Penguin: Second Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)
|
|
|
Puffin, 1982-10-28. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 19) |
Archaeological commentary on the Bible
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1984. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.46
|
|
| 20) |
The Philistines and the Old Testament, (Baker studies in Biblical archaeology)
|
|
|
Baker Pub Group, 1972-06. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Labels on spine. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (186)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (202)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



