Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (x) remove

All words: archaeology (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) The march of archaeology
Ceram, C. W

Knopf. Trade Paperback. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Archaeological Atlas of the World
David Whitehouse and Ruth Whitehouse; with 103 maps dranw by John Woodcock and Shalom Schotten

Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1977-04-04. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past (Barnes and Nobles Everyday Handbooks)
Clark, Grahame

Barnes & Noble. Trade Paperback. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Pleasures of Archaeology: A Visa to Yesterday
Meyer, Karle E

Atheneum, 1971. Hardback in Pictorial boards.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Secrets of Jerusalem's Temple Mount
Ritmeyer, Leen; Kathleen Ritmeyer

Secrets of Jerusalem's Temple Mount
Stock photo.
Biblical Archaeology Society, August, 1998. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Hands on the Past: Pioneer Archaeologists Tell Their Own Story
Ceram, C. W. (editor)

Knopf, 1966. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The life and death of a Druid prince the story of Lindow Man, an archaeological sensation
Ross, Anne; Robins, Don

The life and death of a Druid prince the story of Lindow Man, an archaeological sensation
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1991; c1991. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The life and death of a Druid prince the story of Lindow Man, an archaeological sensation
Ross, Anne; Robins, Don

The life and death of a Druid prince the story of Lindow Man, an archaeological sensation
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1991; c1991. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Archaeology for Everyone
Feldman, Mark

Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1977. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.05
10) Diving Into the Past: Archaeology Under Water
Rack, Hanns-Wolf; Ronald J. Floyd (trans)

Charles Scribner's Sons / NY. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
11) Dictionary of Art and Archaeology
Mollett, J W

Bracken Books. Hardback. Very good condition/Near very good dust jacket. B&W Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
12) Recent Archaeology in the Land of Israel

Biblical Archaeology Society, 1985-06. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.26
13) The Penguin Dictionary of Archaeology (Penguin Reference Books)
Newcomer, Illustrator: Judith

Penguin Books Ltd., 1972-01-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.29
14) Ancient Scrolls Introduction to Archaeology
Avi-Yonah, Michael

Palphot Ltd., 1994. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Color Illustrations. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
15) The Rise and Fall of Civilizations: Modern Archaeological Approaches to Ancient Cultures
Sabloff, Jeremy A.; Lamberg-Karlovsky, C. C

Cummings Publishing Company, 1974. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
16) Archaeology and Society: Reconstructing the Prehistoric Past
Clark, Grahame

Methuen & Co Ltd., London/ University Paperbacks, 1964. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.38
17) Archaeology of North America (Indians of North America)
Dean R. Snow

Archaeology of North America (Indians of North America)
Stock photo.
Chelsea House Publications, 1992-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
18) Dictionary of Archaeology, The Penguin: Second Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)
Bray, Warwick; Trump, David

Puffin, 1982-10-28. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
19) Archaeological commentary on the Bible
Gingoire, Pedro; Baez-Camargo, Gonzalo

Doubleday, 1984. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.46
20) The Philistines and the Old Testament, (Baker studies in Biblical archaeology)
Hindson, Edward E

Baker Pub Group, 1972-06. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Labels on spine. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49


Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (186)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: