Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
An Introduction to Prehistoric Archeology
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 2) |
The first emperor of China the greatest archeological find of our time
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1981; c1981. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.12
|
|
| 3) |
Deleware's Buried Past: A Story of Archeological Adventure
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1968. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Light wear to extremities. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 4) |
Frontiers in Archeology
|
|
|
Clinton Book Co., 1968. Later Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 5) |
Frontiers in Archeology
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company: Philadelphia, 1966. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 6) |
Anthropology in Historic Preservation: Caring for Culture's Clutter (Studies in Archeology)
|
|
|
Academic Pr, 1977-12. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 7) |
Greece A Guide to the Archeological Sites
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books, 2004. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Dead Sea Scrolls Rediscovered: An Updated Look at One of Archeology's Greatest Mysteries
|
|
|
Ulysses Press. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 9) |
Industrial archeology: A new look at the American heritage
|
|
|
S. Greene Press, 1976. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 10) |
People, Places, Power: A Work Book for Industrial Archeology
|
|
|
Society for Industrial Archeology, 1985. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.35
|
|
| 11) |
People, Places, Power: A Work Book for Industrial Archeology
|
|
|
Society for Industrial Archeology, 1985. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.35
|
|
| 12) |
Archeological Survey: Methods and Uses. Cultural Resource Management Studies, Office of Archeology and Historic Preservation
|
|
|
Washington, DC / Heritage Conservation and Recreation Service / U.S. Department of the Interior , 1978. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 13) |
Skeletal remains from Mesa Verde National Park/ Colorado (Wetherill Mesa studies, Publications in Archeology 7F)
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, National Park Service : for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off, 1975. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 14) |
BC:The Archeology of the Bible Lands
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head, 1977. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 15) |
Conservation Archaeology (Studies in archeology)
|
|
|
Academic Press Inc, 1978-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 16) |
The Enigma of Machupicchu: New Vision Beyond Archeology
|
|
|
Milenium, 2003. 5th Edition in English.. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner's gift Inscription. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.14
|
|
| 17) |
Woodland Complexes in Northeastern Iowa Publications in Archeology 15
|
|
|
U. S. Department of Interior National Park Service, 1976. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.81
|
|
| 18) |
Light from the ancient past: the archeological background of the Hebrew-Christian religion
|
|
|
Princeton university press, 1947. Later Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.62
|
|
| 19) |
Hidden Riches: An Archeological Introduction to the United Arab Emirates
|
|
|
Union National Bank: United Arab Emirates, 1998. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. Color Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.02
|
|
| 20) |
Natchez National Historical Park archeological overview and assessment: SEAC accession no. 1332
|
|
|
Southeast Archeological Center, National Park Service, 1999. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. Inscribed by author., Ex-library marks. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
