Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (x) remove

All words: archeology (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) An Introduction to Prehistoric Archeology
Hole, Frant and Heizer, Robert F

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10
2) The first emperor of China the greatest archeological find of our time
Cotterell, Arthur

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1981; c1981. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.12
3) Deleware's Buried Past: A Story of Archeological Adventure
Weslager, C.A

Rutgers University Press, 1968. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Light wear to extremities. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
4) Frontiers in Archeology
Silverberg, Robert

Clinton Book Co., 1968. Later Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
5) Frontiers in Archeology
Silverberg, Robert; de Fontaine, Dorothy (maps)

Chilton Book Company: Philadelphia, 1966. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
6) Anthropology in Historic Preservation: Caring for Culture's Clutter (Studies in Archeology)
King, Thomas F.; Hickman, Patricia Parker; Berg, Gary

Academic Pr, 1977-12. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
7) Greece A Guide to the Archeological Sites
C.T.M, Translator: Milan

Barnes & Noble Books, 2004. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) The Dead Sea Scrolls Rediscovered: An Updated Look at One of Archeology's Greatest Mysteries
Hodge, Stephen

Ulysses Press. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
9) Industrial archeology: A new look at the American heritage
Sande, Theodore Anton

S. Greene Press, 1976. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
10) People, Places, Power: A Work Book for Industrial Archeology
Weitzman, David (activities); Pamela E. Breall (intros)

Society for Industrial Archeology, 1985. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
11) People, Places, Power: A Work Book for Industrial Archeology
Weitzman, David (activities); Pamela E. Beall (intros)

Society for Industrial Archeology, 1985. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
12) Archeological Survey: Methods and Uses. Cultural Resource Management Studies, Office of Archeology and Historic Preservation
King, Thomas F

Washington, DC / Heritage Conservation and Recreation Service / U.S. Department of the Interior , 1978. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
13) Skeletal remains from Mesa Verde National Park/ Colorado (Wetherill Mesa studies, Publications in Archeology 7F)
Bennett, Kenneth A

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, National Park Service : for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off, 1975. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.53
14) BC:The Archeology of the Bible Lands
Magnusson, Magnus

London: The Bodley Head, 1977. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
15) Conservation Archaeology (Studies in archeology)
Schiffer, Michael B. and George J. Gumerman (eds.)

Academic Press Inc, 1978-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
16) The Enigma of Machupicchu: New Vision Beyond Archeology
Medina, Oscar

Milenium, 2003. 5th Edition in English.. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner's gift Inscription. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
17) Woodland Complexes in Northeastern Iowa Publications in Archeology 15
Logan, Wildred D

U. S. Department of Interior National Park Service, 1976. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.81
18) Light from the ancient past: the archeological background of the Hebrew-Christian religion
Finegan, Jack

Princeton university press, 1947. Later Printing. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.62
19) Hidden Riches: An Archeological Introduction to the United Arab Emirates
Hellyer, Peter

Union National Bank: United Arab Emirates, 1998. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. Color Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.02
20) Natchez National Historical Park archeological overview and assessment: SEAC accession no. 1332
Groh, Lou

Southeast Archeological Center, National Park Service, 1999. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. Inscribed by author., Ex-library marks. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: