Books from Bookateria [search all bookstores]

You searched for:

Bookseller: Bookateria (x) Edit these search criteria

Your search returned 851 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:

Results: 1 - 20 of 851

Page: 1 2 3 ... 43

By Ray Ryan

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Acceptible

Book Description

Tab Books, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Acceptible. First Edition, 1st Printing, 1975, Pub: Tab Books, Collectible Acceptible, Softcover, Book: no backcover, spine curve, Clean: aged & dust, rubbed, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $1.85
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Andrew Whiteford

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Good

Book Description

Golden Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Good. First Edition, 1st Printing, 1970, Pub: Golden Books, Collectible Good, Softcover, Book: [revised?], Clean: aged & dust, soil: light, faded: cover, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.00
Shipping (US): $3.50

The Trial & Death of Socates
Stock photo.

By Plato

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Good

Book Description

Hackett, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Good. First Edition, 13th Printing, 1975, Pub: Hackett, Collectible Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged & dust, underline: light ink, Flat: bumped: minor, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.31
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Jean George [dupe]

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Very Good

Book Description

Trumpet Books, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Very Good. First Edition, 2nd Printing, 1997, Pub: Trumpet Books, Collectible Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged & dust, inscribed: name only, Flat: bumped: minor, spine pull top, Uncreased spine, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.31
Shipping (US): $3.50

The Spike
Stock photo.

By De Borchgrave, Arnaud; Moss, Robert

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Very Good

Book Description

Avon Books, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Very Good. First Edition, Unknown Print, 1981, Pub: Avon Books, Collectible Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat: spine creased, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.77
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Astrology World

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Very Good

Book Description

Berkley Books, 1986. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Very Good. First Edition, 10th Printing, 1986, Pub: Berkley Books, Collectible Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged & dust, Flat: corner fold, fanned: slightly, spine creased, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.78
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Peterson, Houston

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Good

Book Description

Washington Square Press, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Used Good. First Edition, 17th Printing, 1967, Pub: Washington Square Press, Used Good, Softcover, Book: cover corner chip,, Clean: aged, Flat: spine creased, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.78
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Parkman, Francis; Feltskog, E. N

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Good

Book Description

Moby Books, 1971. First Edition. Used Good. First Edition, Unknown Print, 1971, Pub: Moby Books, Used Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.78
Shipping (US): $3.50

Musical Quizzical
Stock photo.

By Arthur Cohn

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Good

Book Description

MCA, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Good. First Edition, 1st Printing, 1970, Pub: MCA, Collectible Good, Softcover, Book: erased pencil on title page, unmarked puzzles, Clean: dulled, scuff: minor, dent: edge, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $2.78
Shipping (US): $3.50

By

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

First Edition. New. First Edition, , , Pub: , New, Spiral bound, Book: Blank Mini Black Paper, Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Ring Lardner; Anton Chekhov

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Good

Book Description

Washington Square Press, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. Used Good. First Edition, 75th Printing, 1968, Pub: Washington Square Press, Used Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged, Flat: corner fold, spine creased, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US): $3.50

By John Stuart Mill

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Very Good

Book Description

Hackett, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. Collectible Very Good. First Edition, 15th Printing, 1995, Pub: Hackett, Collectible Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.01
Shipping (US): $3.50

Taran Wanderer
Stock photo.

By Alexander, Lloyd

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Good

Book Description

Dell Publishing, 1985. Unknown Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Used Good. Unknown Edition, Unknown Print, 1985, Pub: Dell Publishing, Used Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: edge rubbed, dulled, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.23
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Alexander, Lloyd

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Very Good

Book Description

Dell Publishing, 1985. Unknown Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. Unknown Edition, Unknown Print, 1985, Pub: Dell Publishing, Used Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: edge rubbed, dulled, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.23
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Alexander, Lloyd

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Very Good

Book Description

Laurel Leaf, 1985. Unknown Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Used Very Good. Unknown Edition, Unknown Print, 1985, Pub: Laurel Leaf, Used Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: edge wear, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.23
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Robert Pirsig

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Collectible Good

Book Description

Bantam Books, 1980. Unknown Edition. Paperback. Collectible Good. Unknown Edition, 3rd Printing, 1980, Pub: Bantam Books, Collectible Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: dust on edge, Flat: spine creased, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.23
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Japan Info Center

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Acceptible

Book Description

Japan Info Center, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Used Acceptible. First Edition, 1st Printing, 1983, Pub: Japan Info Center, Used Acceptible, Softcover, Book: , Clean: aged & dust, water stain: minor, Flat: ripple: minor, fanned: slightly, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.24
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Abbruzzese, Margherita

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Very Good

Book Description

Thames & Hudson, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. First Edition, Unknown Print, 1989, Pub: Thames & Hudson, Used Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: Ex-Library, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.47
Shipping (US): $3.50

Julie of the Wolves (Julie of the Wolves)
Stock photo.

By George, Jean…

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Good

Book Description

Harper, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. Used Good. First Edition, Unknown Print, 1974, Pub: Harper, Used Good, Softcover, Book: Missing corner of cover, Clean:, Flat: Uncreased spine, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.47
Shipping (US): $3.50

The Death of Colonel Mann (Beacon Hill Mysteries)
Stock photo.

By Peale, Cynthia

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used Very Good

Book Description

Dell Publishing, 19xx. Unknown Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Used Very Good. Unknown Edition, Unknown Print, 19xx, Pub: Dell Publishing, Used Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat: spine creased, cocked: slightly, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... Read More

Bookateria - New York, United States

Price: $3.60
Shipping (US): $3.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 43