Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (x) remove

All words: agriculture (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Talk to Your Plants, and Other Gardening Know-How I Learned from Grandma Putt
Baker, Jerry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1973 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
2) Look Inside a Farm
Fischer, Alexandra E.; Mantegazza, Giovanna

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1995 Clearn, bright and glossy pre-school board book, suitable for giving as a gift to your Future Farmer of America - graded Fine. Cover has a few minor scratches, otherwise appears as a brand new book. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
3) Weed-ending Secrets (What Weeds Don't Want You to Know)
Rodale Press

Emmaus PA: Rodale Books, 1996. Clean, bright and tight. In wonderful shape, but front copy has a 'peeled' spot where color is missing from cover - from careless removal of old price/bookstore label. Nice condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) Domestic Policy Narratives and International Relations Theory: Chinese Ecological Agriculture As a Case Study
McCoy, Michael Dalton

Domestic Policy Narratives and International Relations Theory: Chinese Ecological Agriculture As a Case Study
Stock photo.
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Amer, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of minor bumpes/dents. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) Teddy at the Farm
Davies, Gill

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brimax Books, Limited, 1996 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
6) Economics of Agricultural Development
Mellor, John W

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1970 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; several pages have underlining. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37
7) The Home Garden Self-Pronouncing Dictionary of Plant Names
Bailey, Ralph (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Garden Guild, 1948 Binding tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few spots/light soiling; a few pages have a checkmark in pencil next to a paragraph or plant.. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
8) Wildflowers of North America in Full Color
Lemmon, Robert S. & Johnson, Charles C. (Editors)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hanover House, 1961 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning (due to age) has begun inside covers. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has edgewear that includes minor chips/nicks and small closed tears. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
9) Great Grapes! Grow the Best Ever
Proulx, Annie

Charlotte, Vermont: Garden Way Publishing, 1980 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; hole drilled (by publisher) center top so book may be hung in greenhouse or shop. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.27
10) Yearbook of Agriculture 1969-Food for Us All
U. S. Department of Agriculture

Washington, DC: U. S. Department of Agriculture , 1969 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.37
11) The Whole Works: The Autobiography of a Young American Couple
[Erickson, Bruce]; Erickson, Gail; Krueger, Starry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1973 Clean and tight Reading Copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor scratches as well; edges of page deck somewhat darkened due to age; Dust Jacket is missing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.43
12) The Anatomy of Plants
Quer, P. Font

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers, 1960 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; no Dust Jacket.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) Fruited Plain: The Story of American Agriculture
Ebeling, Walter

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1980 Clean, crisp, bright & tight former library book Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps and card pocket inside. Dust Jacket in protective mylar cover with shelf label & bar code label attached to mylar.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
14) MARKETING U.S AGRICULTURE Yearbook of Agriculture for 1988
US Department of Agriculture

Washington, DC: US Department of Agriculture, 1988 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips of cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
15) Sustainable Agriculture Research and Education in the Field: A Proceedings
Board of Agriculture

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1991 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, graded Near Fine. Minor dust smudges on bottom edge of page deck. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Soybeans: The Wonder Beans
Kenworthy, Leonard Stout;Jaeger, Laurence

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Julian Messner, 1976. Clean and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) SAL SI PUEDES - CESAR CHAVEZ AND THE NEW AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Matthiessen, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1973. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped back corner caused diagonal corner crease on cover and back page (top right corner); light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on facing pages, in margins. Very nice condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
18) Farm Estate and Business Planning
Harl, Neil E

Niles, Illinois, U.S.A.: Century Communications, Corporation, 1983 Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; old price label on front cover. Excellent condition.. 8th Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
19) POCKET ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CACTI INCLUDING OTHER SUCCULENTS IN COLOR
Lamb, Edgar & Lamb, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan, 1974 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name inside front cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear as well as a 1/2 inch diagonal tear at top of spine in front. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
20) Low-Cost Wood Homes for Rural America-Construction Manual (Agriculture Handbook No. 364)
Anderson, L. O. (Engineer)

Washington, DC: U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1969 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner; some rubbing along edge of spine on front cover. Nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (113)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: