Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (x) remove

All words: business (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 641
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Parkinson's Law and Other Studies in Adminstration
Parkinson, C. Northcote

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1964 Clean and tight. Has the minor scratches, creases, bumps and bruises one would expect in a 45-year old paperback, but has been well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Very light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on pages. Nice condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
2) How I Made $ 1.000.000 In Mail Order
Cossman, E. Joseph

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1963 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Very nice condition.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
3) In Search of America's Best Nonprofits
Steckel, Richard

In Search of America's Best Nonprofits
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997 Clean and bright. Acquired for library, has card envelope ffep but no stamps, never circulated. Modest shelfwear to edges. DJ also has shelfwear, some creases at base of spine, and card catalog number taped to spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.77
4) The Consultant's Guide to Hidden Profits: The 101 Most Overlooked Strategies for Increased Earnings and Growth
Holtz, Herman

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
5) The Age of the Economist
Fusfeld, Daniel R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman, 1986 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; crease along edge of spine. A sentence or two is neatly highlighted on nearly half the pages.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
6) Aftermarketing: How to Keep Customers for Life Through Relationship Marketing
Vavra, Terry G

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1992 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; stamp on edges of page deck; card pocket & stamp inside front cover/on ffep. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; has shelving label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
7) Talk Your Way to Success With People
Cerney, J.V

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall College Div, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; light tanning (due to age) has begun in page margins. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
8) Cashing in on the Auction Boom
Wagenvoord, James & Bailey, Peyton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1980 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; foxing on edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including chipping and small tears. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
9) Managing Radical Change: Beyond Survival in the New Business Age
Want, Jerome H

In this title, the author informs the reader how to harness the benefits of change and transform it into a source of signific... read more

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1995 Clean, bright and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck; card pocket & bar code label inside front cover/ffep. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
10) The Politics of Public Management
Heymann, Philip B

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1988 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps on edge of page deck; card pocket inside ffep; DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
11) Doing Business with C
Swartz, Ray

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1988 Clean, crisp and bright. Shelfwear, primarily to edges of cover and base of spine; light soiled spot on first 10-15 pages of page block edge, and 1/8" inside on ffep (1/2" length). Badly bumped on bottom right corner, first 150 pages are badly dented/curled at corner (curled toward front cover) in margins.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
12) Take It Off! One Thousand Four Hundred and Fourteen Tax Deductions Most People Overlook
Holzman, Robert S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1979 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; cover in protective mylar covering; shelf label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
13) Better Business Writing
Brock, Susan L

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Crisp Learning, 1987 Brand New. Read and Learn how to improve your spelling, punctuation, usage, and style; basic outlines for business and persuasive letters; the 10 commandments for more effective communication; and nine tips for a better memo.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) The Strategy Machine: Building Your Business One Idea at a Time
Downes, Larry

The Strategy Machine: Building Your Business One Idea at a Time
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 2002 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) Business Etiquette Today
Dunckel, Jacqueline

Brampton, Ontario, Canada: Self-Counsel Press, 1987 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) How to Open and Operate a Home-Based Communications Business: An Unabridged Guide
Werksma, Louann Nagy

How to Open and Operate a Home-Based Communications Business: An Unabridged Guide
Stock photo.
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 1995 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
17) The American Gospel of Success: Individualism and Beyond
Rischin, Moses (Editor)

Philadelphia, PA: Franklin Watts, 1965 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; a few pages have some underlining or margin notes. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) Doing Business in Russia

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ntc Pub Group, 1994 Clean, bright and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck; card pocket & bar code label inside front cover/ffep. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
19) Staying Solvent : A Comprehensive Guide to Equal Credit for Women
Card, Emily

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1985 Clean, crisp and bright, old price penciled ffep. DJ shows some shelfwear, primarily edges and corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) How to Buy and Manage a Franchise
Mancuso, Joseph; Boroian, Donald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993 We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95


Results 1 - 20 of 641
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)
Fine or New (162)
New (132)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (183)
$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (14)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (592)
Signed (16)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (641)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: