Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
Results 1 - 20 of 3510
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 176 Next
| 1) |
Unlearning Church: Just When You Thought You Had Leadership All Figured Out!
|
|
|
Group Publishing(CO), 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. A clean, tight book in excellent jacket-GIFT QUALITY . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 2) |
SHORT STORIES
|
|
|
Dover, 1994. A clean, sound, attractive book.. Soft Cover. As New/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 3) |
THE OFFICIAL MBA HANDBOOK OF GREAT BUSINESS QUOTATIONS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster (Fireside), 1984. 350 sayings, epigrams, observations, zingers, and truths on every aspect of business. Contents are clean in lightly chipped, scuffed wrappers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
USA TODAY: TRACKING TOMORROW'S TRENDS: What We Think About Our Lives and Our Future
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews, McMeel & Parker, 1986. Clean, bright contents, tightly bound in slightly bumped wrappers. Draws from more than 100 public opinion polls conducted by the USA TODAY News Research Department to ask and answer questions vital to the time in which it was conducted.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
DOCTOR AND CHILD
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1978. America's foremost pediatrician deals with the most common problems of early child-hood as they come to him in his daily practice. One of Brazelton's scarce, early books. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in chipped, creased wraps.. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
LIVING WITH CANCER
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1985. When cancer strikes you or someone you love, you can face life with hope, courage, and peace. Sensitive, scriptural, complete. Discusses the physical aspects of cancer, treatment techniques and side-effects, common emotional reactions, childhood cancer and its special problems, spiritual questions and God's goodness, the ultimate hope. A clean, tight copy with no spine creases. Small spot on upper page edges and light crease down center of front wrap.. First Edition, ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
THE HARD DISK COMPANION
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster (Brady), 1988. Solutions for hard disk problems from the masters of PC technology. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in wrappers with minor edge wear and creasing.. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings and Diagrams. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
THE COMING CLIMAX OF HISTORY
|
|
|
Medford, OR: Omega, 1982. A book on the biblical events of the ending to the age with fresh new insights into coming events. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in lightly chipped wrappers.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
PSYCHOLOGICAL WAR ON FAT
|
|
|
Niles, IL: Argus, 1977. How attitude changes lead to weight reduction and, best of all, make it last.. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Color and Black & White Illustrations. Mass Market Nonfiction. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
WHERE DOES A MOTHER GO TO RESIGN?
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House, 1979. The true story of a wife and mother who learned how to cope with the crippling of her husband, the deaths of two sons, and the homosexuality of a third. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in uncreased wrappers with minor corner bumps. First few pages have very slight paperclip indentations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
TOUCH ME AGAIN LORD
|
|
|
San Bernardino, CA: Here's Life Publications, 1983. A beautifully written and heartwarming book based on the author's experiences and the principles of faith that have guided her through the moments of what she calls "God's interruptions of life." Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in slightly bumped, edge rubbed wrappers. Top front corner of wrapper and first 26 pages have creases.. Assumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
WINNING SPIRIT: An Inside Look at LDS Sports Heroes
|
|
|
Provo, UT: Brigham Young University Press, 1996. An inspiring look at the lives of nine LDS sports champions: their sports and their lives in the church. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound though with some rumpled page ends. Wraps have minor chipping and a large crease on front.. Pictorial Wraps. Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
START YOUR OWN SECRETARIAL SERVICE BUSINESS
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1994. If you have strong, basic technical skills, and a lot of common sense, you have everything you need to establish yourself in one of the top ten services with exciting potential with the advantages of excellent growth potential and minimal start-up costs.. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
APPLIQUE' OLD AND NEW: Including Patchwork and Embroidery
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1976. Information on all types of applique, methods for working material, numerous projects and many photographs of examples of applique work with step-by-step instructions and illustrated by photographs and drawings. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in uncreased wrappers with very slight edge wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
THE KEY TO LASTING JOY
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word, 1987. A new, never read book but with some shelf rub and minor corner creases. A practical roadmap for studying God's Word, so that we can better carry out His way in our lives.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
DADDY, I'M PREGNANT
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Multnomah Press, 1987. A father's love in a time of crisis and a family who weathered a disaster and experienced God's unspeakable grace and healing in the midst of it. Through all the questions and heartache, Bill affirms God's unfailing presence. Book is flawless save for previous owner's inscription inked out on inside front wrap.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
WHO CARES ABOUT LOVE?
|
|
|
Monrovia, CA: Church Growth Press, 1986. How life can be richer through love. How to see love flourish in all of your relationships. Increase your love-ability. Create a church environment where love flourishes. Clean, bright contents in scuffed, rubbed, creased wrappers.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
HEALING LIFE'S HURTS: Healing Memories Through the Five Stages of Forgiveness
|
|
|
New York: Paulist Press, 1978. A warm, compelling book. Full of profound insights about the healing process, integrating medicine, psychology and religion. Full of practical suggestions to help the individual get on with the healing of mind, soul, and body. Clean, bright, contents, tightly bound in slightly shelfworn red boards.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
SIGNS OF LIFE IN THE USA: Readings on Popular Culture for Writers
|
|
|
Boston: St. Martin's Press (Bedford Books), 1994. How a textually based enterprise such as writing instruction can respond to the increasingly video-driven world. How reading and writing are related to seeing and hearing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
TAKE CHARGE! A Guide to Feeling Good
|
|
|
Gresham, OR: Acorn Endeavors, 1987. How to take charge of your feelings, thoughts, and motivations and turn the old, habitual negative interpretations and motivations into positive ones. A great gift for anyone who needs a little (or big) lift.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2401)Fine or New (353)
New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2109)$5-10 (1029)
$10-25 (333)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2137)Paperback (1355)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1304)With dust jacket (2195)
Signed (90)
Filter by country:
United States (3510)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




