cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
All words: art crafts x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Crafts to Decorate Your Home
Engelbreit, Mary

Crafts to Decorate Your Home
Stock photo.
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Books, 1999. A clean, sound, attractive book with small split in laminate at lower front corner. 90 clever step-by-step project ideas for your home with exclusive designs from Mary Engelbreit.. Spiral Bound Hard Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
2) POLYSTYRENE FOAM CRAFT
Lawrence, L.L

Radnor, PA: Chilton Company, 1974. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) MADE IN THAILAND: The Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts
Ayer, Margaret

New York: Knopf, 1964. A beautifully written and illustrated book with accompanying photographs. The history, religion and geography of the country interwoven with the richness of its arts and crafts. Contents are clean save for usual library markings and a bit of water ripple on the first few pages. Bound in straight, lightly rubbed boards.. Edition Unstated. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) ALMOST HEAVEN
Thompson, Elaine

Portland, OR: CCNW Publications, 1980. Patterns and step-by-step instructions for 21 Folk Art projects with color photos of the finished pieces. Contents in Fine condition. Wraps have minor creases and corner bumps.. No Edition Stated. Pictorial Wraps. Good. Illus. by Drawings, Patterns and Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) THE ART OF SEWING: The Custom Look
Time-Life

New York: Time Inc., 1973. Step-by-step instructions in how to tailor clothing to give it the look of expensive custom made garments. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in bright, lightly edge rubbed boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) FOREVER FRIENDS
Bohlen Nancy

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1993. Over sixty cuddly country critters from little wearables to big huggables.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) THE GOOSE N' THE GANDER
Smith, Milly

Portland, OR: Privately Published, 1982. Patterns and instructions for decorative paintings designed for the artist, craftsperson and teacher. Contents are fine. Wraps have stains, creases, & chips.. Unstated. Pictorial Wraps. Good. Illus. by Patterns By Tracie Wolpert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) THE MINATURE BOOK OF DECORATIVE PAINTING
Bawden, Juliet

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1990. 19 imaginative designs to create a variety of decorative objects for the home, plus a number of attractive free-hand designs.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Color Photos. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) Seeing Things Simply: Color (Seeing Things Simply Ser. )
Galton, Jeremy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Chartwell Books, 1994. Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Contents are clean save for short, generic gift sentiment on front end page. Binding is solid with slight slant to spine. Boards have a small amount of edge rub. Clean, bright jacket has light to moderate edge rub with several small closed tears. Lessons and exercises to develop your painting and drawing technique.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) ALEENE'S CHRISTMAS CRAFT QUICKIES
Jackson, Aleene

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
11) ALEENE'S PRIZEWINNING CRAFTS FROM READERS AND VIEWERS
Jackson, Aleene

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
12) The Art of Flower Arrangement
Rogers, Joyce

London: Hamlyn, 1975. How to master the fundamentals of flower arrangement. A book to delight with its clear advice and beautiful arrangements in color. A tight, bright copy with minor scuffing and dings to the jacket and the slightest of rub at head and foot of spine.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Exquisite Illustrations and Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
13) TRASH TO TREASURE: The Year's Best Creative Crafts
Childs, Anne Van Wagner (editor)

TRASH TO TREASURE: The Year's Best Creative Crafts
Stock photo.
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts Inc., U.S., 1999. Unique creations making creative use of things you would normally throw away.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
14) ALEENE'S ANGELS MADE EASY
Jackson, Aleene

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1997. First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Photography Like a Pro
Photographic Magazine (Editor), And Stensvold, Mike

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Photography Like a Pro
Stock photo.
Alpha Books, 1999. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A clean, sound, attractive book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. 2nd ed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Moyer, Brian Mac.. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
16) PRECIOUS PATTERNS
Boles, Phyllis & Frances Lofton (Paintn' Pals)

Clinton, Mississippi: Paintin' Pals, 1978. Fifty-two pages of patterns for artistic craft projects and gifts with step-by-step instructions.. No Further Printings. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Designs By Authors. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) MAKING YOUR OWN SCULPTURE
Helfman, Harry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1971. An exceptionally clean, bright ex-library copy with the usual markings and front free end page removed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: