Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
All words: entertainment x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Roseanne : My Life as a Woman
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
Let's Go to the Videotape! : All the Plays - And Replays - From My Life in Sports
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
Blackstone's Tricks Anyone Can Do
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1983. The great magician's 200 tricks of magic which will entertain and mystify but may be performed in the livingroom. A clean, bright, solid copy with crease at upper corner of front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
MY LUCKY STARS: A Holllywood Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. A fascinating memoir by a reigning survivor of one of the world's toughest industries.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
THE OFFICIAL CELEBRITY REGISTRY 1994-1995: Intimate Information On the World's Most Popular SPORTS STARS
|
|
|
Los Angeles: General Publishing Group, 1994. A rich resource of entertaining facts that include the names, vital statistics and short biographies detailing the childhoods, families, careers and life's defining moments of some of the most famous and exciting sports figures in the world. Richly illustrated with hundreds of photos. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in slightly rubbed and scuffed wrappers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾"... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
BEST BOSS WORST BOSS: Lessons and Laughs from the International Best Boss/Worst Boss Contest
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. A delightful and entertaining book with a powerful message. Near fine sve for black line across bottom page ends.. First Trade Soft Cover Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
Marilyn : The Last Take
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1991. The last 14 weeks of the life of Marilyn Monroe. Fine save for remainder mark on bottom page ends. In Fine clean, crisp jacket comprised of two semi-nude bathing photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Mystery & Crime: the New York Public Library Book of Answers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster (Fireside), 1995. Near Fine A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ingriguing and Entertaining Questions and Answers About the Who's Who and What's What of Whodunnits. A pristine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
LIFE WISH
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1987. Jill Ireland's battle against cancer and her review of her adult life. A clean, solid copy with "Not for Resale" stamp on top page ends. Jacket has light edge rub and scratch in middle of front panel.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
The King of Kings and I : The Greatest Story Ever Kvetched
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1997. A retro trip through religion, gayness, and parents by one America's most brilliant comics.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS HOLIDAY COOK BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press, 1970. A wonderful selection of recipes for special occasions and holidays. Includes tips on entertaining. Contents are clean, bright, and securely bound in bright boards.. 10th Printing. Illustrated Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 12) |
MEMORIES: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. The story of the man who launched the careers of enough great country performers to fill a Country Music Hall of Fame. Contents are pristine and tightly bound in straight, bright, boards. Jacket has minor shelf rub, minor edge rub and an ink spot on front panel.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
A DANCER'S WORLD: An Introduction for Parents and Students
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Knopf (Borzoi), 1979. Contents are clean, bright, and securely bound in clean, straight boards. Jacket has light to moderate edge rub with small amount of chipping and 1/2 inch tear at front, bottom edge.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 14) |
MY FATHER'S DAUGHTER : A Memoir
|
|
|
In this memoir, Frank Sinatra's youngest daughter, Tina Sinatra, exposes the legal and psychological problems that plagued th... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2000. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
YEARBOOK '98 (Commemorative Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Time Inc., 1998. An insider's look back at 1998 in movies, television, music books, video, and multimedia.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Profuse Color Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
GLORY DAYS: Bruce Springsteen in the 1980s
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1987. Draws on more than a decade of acquaintance with Springsteen to chronicle the entertainer's life and success. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in straight boards with very slight edge rub. Jacket is crisp but rubbed and price clipped.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
FABULOUS FOOD FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS: Healthy Menus for Entertaining with Style
|
|
|
Review and Herald, 1990. Helps you entertain with elegance and style and make it simpler than ever before. 18 ull-course vegetarian menues with 130 kitchen-tested recipes. Complete nutritional information per serving, diabetic exchange lists and recipes for nondairy substitutes. Contents are clean, bright, and securely bound between sturdy colored pictorial stock.. No Edition Stated. Spiral. Very Good. Illus. by Photography By Meylar Thoresen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Spiral Bound Soft... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
ANIMAL ORPHANAGE
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1968. A warm and entertaining book about baby animals adopted by the warden of Kenya's great Nairobi National Park. Contents are clean save for usual library markings. Several pages have creased corners. Jacket is slightly rumpled. Usual library mylar.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
ENTERTAINING: International Cooking Collection
|
|
|
Markham, Ontario: Woodhead-Faulkner, 1988. Close to one hundred recipes reflecting the trend toward healthier eating. Fine save for small scuff near spine.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
THOSE HAPPY GOLDEN YEARS: The Laughter, Tears, and Adventure That Were Part of the Halcyon Years of Adventist Evangelism
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review and Herald, 1980. A unique, entertaining, and very readable view of Adventist Evangelism in the 1930s, 40s and 50s.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







