cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
All words: family x


Results 1 - 20 of 325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Worlds of Pain : Life in the Working Class Family
Rubin, Lillian B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) COPING WITH TRAUMAS OF FAMILY LIFE (Dialog Ser.)
Miller, Stephen M. (Editor)

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 1989. Soft Cover. As New. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) THE SPORTSMAN AND HIS FAMILY OUTDOORS
Gresham, Grits

New York: E. P. Dutton (Outdoor Life), 1969. Discusses ways in which outdoor sportsmen can involve their family in outdoor activities. Offers many suggestions for making an outdoor trip pleasurable for the entire family. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in lightly age-toned wrappers. Bookstore stamp on title page.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) Heaven Help the Home! the Art and Joy of Successful Family Living
Hendricks, Howard G

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1976. Very Good- Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Help for the family! Talks your language about problems that bug average families and about solutions that can be yours. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in lightly rubbed, lightly creased wrappers with some age discoloration.. 8th Printing. Illustrated Wrappers. Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) The Strong Family : Growing Wise in Family Life
Swindoll, Charles R

Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1993. Moderate underlining and some margin notations.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOOD READING COPY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) Heaven Help the Home! a Handbook for Successful Family Living
Hendricks, Dr. Howard G

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1990. Very Good Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Practical advice about your life at home with your family. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in lightly creased, lightly rubbed wrappers.. Billy Graham Crusade Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) How to Live With Your Teenager: a Survivor's Handbook for Parents
Saris, Eleanor M.; Buntman, Peter H

Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.: Center for Family Life, Incorporated, 1990. Very Good to Near Fine A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine save for very slight edge rub.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) THE HIDDEN VALUE OF A MAN
Smalley, Gary; Trent, John T

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Publishing, 1992. The incredible impact of a man on his family. Book is clean, bright and solid in clean, straight boards with clear, sharp text. Jacket has moderate to extensive edge rub.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Good. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) NO QUICK FIX: Healing the Fractured Family
Phillips, Keith (Foreword By Pat Boone)

Ventura, CA: Regal Books, 1985. The story of ghetto life in the black communities of America and the Christian missionaries who have chosen to willingly invest their lives bringing hope, love and salvation to the fractured families of America's ghettos. Contents are clean. Binding is tight. Wraps have creased front hinge, a large, but mostly invisable crease on front bottom corner and lightly bumped corners. Spine is uncreased.. Assumed First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) The Family, God's Masterpiece
Baugh, Helen D

Kansas City: Stonecroft, 1975. Very Good A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER A clean, sound, attractive book with light edge rub and a tiny crease at upper front corner. From a beautiful set of Christian marriage vows through biblical examples of what a God-centered marriage can be, to parenting and family fun. A beautiful, inspirational book.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) UNDERSTANDING YOUR CHILDREN
Narramore, Clyde M

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1971. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) WHERE WAS THE CHURCH WHEN THE YOUTH EXPLODED?
Briscoe, Stuart

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. As New. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) CODES OF LOVE: How to Rethink Your Family, Remake Your Life
Bryan, Mark

CODES OF LOVE: How to Rethink Your Family, Remake Your Life
Stock photo.
In this guidebook to understanding how individual family members express love, Mark Bryan, a member of Oprah Winfrey's "Chang... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEW/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) Codes of Love : How to Rethink Your Family, Remake Your Life
Bryan, Mark

Codes of Love : How to Rethink Your Family, Remake Your Life
Stock photo.
In this guidebook to understanding how individual family members express love, Mark Bryan, a member of Oprah Winfrey's "Chang... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) THE FIRST YEAR: Caring for Your Baby
Ross Laboratories

Columbus: Ross Laboratories, 1989. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) TEENAGE COUPLES: Coping With Reality
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren

Buena Park, CA: Morning Glory Press, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) MORAL CATASTROPHE
Hocking, David

Eugene, OR: Harvest House, 1990. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in lightly rubbed & bumped wrappers.. Special Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) YOUR HERITAGE: How to be Intentional About the Legacy You Leave
Leadbetter, J. Otis and Bruner, Kurt

Colorado Springs: Chariot/Victor, 1996. Billy Graham Crusade Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) JASON'S PASSAGE: From the Blascomb Family Chronicles
Compton, M. R., Jr

Heron, MT., U.S.A.: Cabinet Crest Publishing, 1993. Clean, sound, attractive; with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) JASON'S PASSAGE: From the Blascomb Family Chronicles
Compton, M. R., Jr

Heron, MT., U.S.A.: Cabinet Crest Publishing, 1993. Clean, sound, attractive; with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (243)
Fine or New (43)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (234)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)
With dust jacket (175)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (325)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: