cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
All words: fiction x


Results 1 - 20 of 461
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) FACE OF GUILT
Ecenbarger, Kathy

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1971. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) THE MANY WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION
Bova, Ben (Editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1971. An anthology of short science fiction pieces by some of the most popular sci. fi. authors of the late 1900s.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) STAR TREK IV: THE VOYAGE HOME
McIntyre, Vonda N

New York: Pocket Books, 1986. Based on Paramount Pictures Supreme Space Adventure. Story by Leonard Nimoy and Harve Bennett. Near fine save for reading date at bottom of front free end page.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) THE EXPERIENCE OF FICTION
Abcarian, Richard (editor); Klotz, Marvin (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1975. Clean contents save for previous owner's name. Securely bound in moderately edge-rubbed wrappers with moderately bumped corners.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) AVARYAN RISING: The Hall of the Mountain King, the Lady of Han-Gilen, A Fall of Princes
Tarr, Judith

Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1988. Near fine save for previous owner bookplate. 851 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) STAR WARS: THE TRILOGY
Lucas, George et al

New York: Del Rey Books, 1987. The Star Wars Trilogy in one large trade softcover. Fine save for very minor front wrap curl.. Reprint. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) SUPERSTITIOUS
Stine, R. L

A young graduate student falls in love with her professor of Irish folklore. He's oddly superstitious, but that doesn't have ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. The stunning adult fiction debut by the bestselling author of the "Goosebumps" juvenile fiction series. On the small Pennsylvania college campus Liam O'Connor cuts a dashing, romantic figure. The Irish-born professor of folklore has good looks, a sweet charm, and a host of Old World superstitions -- all of which dazzle beautiful graduate student Sara Morgan.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7&f... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) THE OMEGA TRANSMISSIONS
Parker, Nancy

Ashland, OR, U.S.A.: Ashland Hills Press, 1994. Inscribed By Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) HAWK O'TOOLE'S HOSTAGE
Brown, Sandra

HAWK O'TOOLE'S HOSTAGE
Stock photo.
When Miranda Price is kidnapped from a train by the chief of an Indian tribe, she finds that her feelings for her captor are ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) THE SURE HAND OF GOD
Caldwell, Erskine

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. A clean, solid copy in lightly bumped, autographed boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) TARGET OF OPPORTUNITY
Byrd, Max

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) CALIFORNIA GOLD
Jakes, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) THE EDGE OF EDEN
Proffitt, Nicholas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) CIRCLE WILLIAM
Harlow, Bill

CIRCLE WILLIAM
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEW/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) SENSE AND SENSIBILITY
Austen, Jane

SENSE AND SENSIBILITY
Stock photo.
In SENSE AND SENSIBILITY, Jane Austen writes about two ways of looking at the world in the personalities of two sisters, Elin... read more

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) BARRACUDA
Greenfield, Irving A

New York: Charter Books, 1978. A suspenseful novel, entirely credible.. 1st Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) THE END OF DAYS
Dolan, David

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Revell, 1997. A clean, sound, attractive book. Appears unread.. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) JASON'S PASSAGE: From the Blascomb Family Chronicles
Compton, M. R., Jr

Heron, MT., U.S.A.: Cabinet Crest Publishing, 1993. Clean, sound, attractive; with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) JASON'S PASSAGE: From the Blascomb Family Chronicles
Compton, M. R., Jr

Heron, MT., U.S.A.: Cabinet Crest Publishing, 1993. Clean, sound, attractive; with no visible flaws.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) SILK STALKINGS: A Survey of Series Characters Created by Women Authors in Crime and Mystery Fiction
Nichols, Victoria; Thompson, Susan

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Black Lizard Press, 1988. The first comprehensive work on series characters created by women authors in crime and mystery fiction. Clean bright copy with very light edge rub, almost invisible previous owner's embossing stamp on front cover and several very tiny scuff marks.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 461
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (322)
Fine or New (57)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (395)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (378)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (461)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: