cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
All words: home x


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) HISTORIC HOUSES OF NEW ENGLAND COLORING BOOK
Smith, A. G

HISTORIC HOUSES OF NEW ENGLAND COLORING BOOK
Stock photo.
New York: Dover, 1993. 43 BLACK-AND-WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS WITH CAPTIONS. Detailed line illustrations depict historic homes from all six New England states.. Soft Cover. As New. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) CREATIVE HOME ORGANIZER
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, OR: Harvest House, 1988. Tips and ideas for: home organization, food preparation, housecleaning, children, auto care, clothing management, pets, pests, plants...and more. Contents are clean save for a number of red stared paragraphs. Wrappers are slightly rubbed with very slight corner scuffs.. Assumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) CHILD PROOF YOUR HOME: A Comprehensive Child Safety Guide
Lansky, Vicki

Chestnut Hill, MA: Safety First, 1991. A comprehensive handbook for creating a safe home environment for young children. Simple, practical safety tips and strategies.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) Start, Run, and Profit from Your Own Home-Based Business
Kishel, Gregory F.; Kishel, Patricia G

Start, Run, and Profit from Your Own Home-Based Business
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1991. Clean, bright solid contents in lightly creased wrappers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) Leaving Home
Bence, Evelyn

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1986. Guidance for those who make the journey and for the parents they leave behind. Clean and solid save for a few small spots on front end pages. Wraps are a bit rubbed with tiny corner creases.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) Homestead Hints: A Compendium of Useful Information from the Past for the Home, Garden and Household
Berg, Donald J

Antiquity Reprints, 1985. A clean, sound book in lightly rubbed covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) WORKING AT HOME : A Dream That's Becoming a Trend
O'Connor, Lindsey

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Helps you decide whether a home business is realistic for you. Provides vital start-up information. Contents are clean but a little age toned at page edges. Securely bound in bright wrappers with a little chipping.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) Heaven Help the Home! a Handbook for Successful Family Living
Hendricks, Dr. Howard G

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1990. Very Good Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Practical advice about your life at home with your family. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in lightly creased, lightly rubbed wrappers.. Billy Graham Crusade Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) MEET MOLLY: An American Girl
Tripp, Valerie

New York: Scholastic Book Service, 1989. A delightful book about a girl who schemes and dreams on the home front during World Warr II. From the American Girls Collection. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in lightly rubbed, lightly creased wrappers. Illustrated Wrappers. Good. Illus. by Backes, Nick (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) FOR SALE BY OWNER: How to Sell Your Own Home Without a Broker and Save Thousands of Dollars
Gilmore, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1974. Lightly tanned contents, otherwise clean. Securely bound in edge-rubbed wrappers.. First Trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Good. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) THANK YOU, LORD, FOR MY HOME
Tchividjian, Gigi

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: World Wide Publications, 1980. Very good save for light edge rub.. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) THE COMMON SENSE MORTGAGE: How to Cut the Cost of Home Ownership by 100,000 Dollars or More
Miller, Peter G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) PRACTICAL LAW FOR THE LAYMAN
Furcolo, Foster, L.L.B

Washington DC: Acropolis, 1987. The complete, easy-to-use legal reference for every home. Covers most common subjects. Contains glossary of legal terms. As new save for inscription on title page.. Revised/Updated. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) Choosing Your Child's School : Public Schools? Private Schools? Christian Schools? Home School?
Smith, David W

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1992. Practical suggestions to help parents make the right decisions about their children's education.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) SMART TRAVEL: Plan Your Next Vacation on Your Computer
Ziff-Davis Press

Ziff-Davis Press, 1995. Use your computer to: check air fares, find the best restaurants at home or abroad, find the bargain prices at luxury hotels around the world, explore some of the hottest travel software. Includes CD-ROM.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. Illus. by Profuse Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) ADRIEN ARPEL'S 3-WEEK CRASH MAKEOVER/SHAPEOVER BEAUTY PROGRAM
Arpel, Adrien with Ronnie Sue Ebenstein

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979. A fast-results, at-home program that takes you from so-so to stunning in 21 days!. First Trade Soft Cover Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) Heaven Help the Home! the Art and Joy of Successful Family Living
Hendricks, Howard G

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1976. Very Good- Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Help for the family! Talks your language about problems that bug average families and about solutions that can be yours. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in lightly rubbed, lightly creased wrappers with some age discoloration.. 8th Printing. Illustrated Wrappers. Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) STAR TREK IV: THE VOYAGE HOME
McIntyre, Vonda N

New York: Pocket Books, 1986. Based on Paramount Pictures Supreme Space Adventure. Story by Leonard Nimoy and Harve Bennett. Near fine save for reading date at bottom of front free end page.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) A STRANGER IS WATCHING
Clark, Mary Higgins

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. Ronald Thompson knows he didn't kill Nina Peterson...yet in two days he will be executed for the crime. His death will do nothing to end the pain of Nina's husband and son. And in the shadows a stranger waits, a cunning psychopath who has killed before and who has unfinished business at the Peterson home.. Later Printing. Paperback. Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) How to Raise a Street Smart Child : The Complete Parent's Guide to Safety on the Streets and at Home
Hechinger, Grace

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1984. A clean, solid book with light bottom corner bumps in bright, attractive jacket with a bit of shelf and edge rub.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (65)

Filter by country:
United States (110)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: