Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x
All words: metaphysical x
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
THE GOLDEN HEART
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Eckankar, 1989. An invitation to open yourself to new spiritual horizons. Contents are fine save for date at bottom of first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
Loving Relationships
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1995. Very Good Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pristine contents in lightly rubbed wrappers.. Soft Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
THE FRINGES OF REASON: A Whole Earth Catalog
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books, 1989. A field guide to New Age frontiers, unusual beliefs and eccentric sciences with foreword by Stewart Brand.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
I KNOW FROM MY HEART
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1992. Near fine save for lightly bumped upper corner.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
PREMONITIONS
|
|
|
Bernard Geis Associates, 1971. A clean, solid book in bright, straight boards with previous owner's name on front end page. Jacket is clean and attractive with a hint of edge rub and some age discoloration on inside portion.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
ESP IN LIFE AND LAB
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1967. Clean, solid copy with one paperclip mark with a bit of rust spot. Securely bound in clean, straight boards with sharp spine text. Jacket is complete but has visible edge rub.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Edgeworn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
THE WORLD WITHIN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Sloane Associates, 1957. Clean, solid contents save for a bit of age discoloration. Boards are clean and straight with a bit of edge rub. Spine text is readable. Jacket has considerable age discoloration and edge rub with moderate chipping.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
LESSONS IN TRUTH
|
|
|
Unity Village, MO: Unity Books. A clean, unmarked copy with solid binding in straight boards with very light soiling. Cover text and decorations are clean and sharp.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
TRIBULATION FORCE : The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind (Left Behind Ser.)
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Rayford Steele, Buck Williams, Bruce Barnes, and Chloe Steele band together to fight the enemies of God during the seven most chaotic years the planet will ever see. Book two of the series.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
ASTROLOGY: Your Personal Sun-Sign Guide (Foreword By Birdfeather)
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing, 1969. How to do self-analysis by the stars. Contents are clean save for some spotting on page ends. Jacket is very worn. A good reading copy. Covers signs, decans, houses, self, lovers, friends, pets, music, colors and sex. How to choose and use compatible elements.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Worn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
HOW TO CHOOSE A GURU
|
|
|
White Horse Publishing, 1981. An A-Z guide to telling the real from the false. Written to help seekers from every path in their quest for an authentic spiritual mentor.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 12) |
WINDOW TO THE PAST: Exploring History Through ESP
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1969. A fascinating look at a number of historical events recorded by Psychic Hans Holzer. Book is clean and solid with moderate foxing of page ends. Boards are clean and straight with bright text. Jacket front is clean and attractive with a tiny chip at top front corner. White back panel of jacket has light spotting.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Buxhoeveden, Catherine (Illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
CREATIVE SELF-TRANSFORMATION THROUGH MEDITATION
|
|
|
Phoenix House, 1974. An affordable reading copy of this Metaphysical classic. Book is solid. Textblock is unmarked. Overall the book has soiling, damp stain and considerable shelf and edge rub. No musty smell.. Soft Cover. Fair. GOOD READING COPY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
HOW TO FIND GOD: Mahanta Transcripts: Book 2
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Eckankar, 1989. A transcript of talks given around the world by the spiritual leader of ECKANKAR. Contents are fine save for date at bottom of first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE LIVING WORD
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Eckankar, 1989. Discover how you can contact and release the power of divine love in your life. Contents are fine save for date at bottom of first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
THE SPIRITUAL LAWS OF ECK
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Eckankar, 1990. Very good save for date in ink at bottom of first page and small coffee stain on edge of final 15 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
THE PSYCHIC WORLD OF CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1972. The fascinating occult history of Caliifonia and those who shaped the New Age of the 1970's. Contents are clean and bright save for residue from removal of label on front end page. Securely bound in straight boards with some rub.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
MIRACLE CURES FOR THE MILLIONS
|
|
|
New York: Bell, 1967. Details of cures, from the miraculous cures of the Bible to a stream in North Carolina whose waters effect strange and miraculous reversals of sickness. Contents are clean and securely bound in bright, straight boards with slight edge rub.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
THE CLOCK WITH THIRTEEN NUMBERS
|
|
|
Grants Pass, OR: Self Published, 1991. The achievement of "oneness" by passing through the twelve cycles of refinement on the cosmic clock.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
PRACTICAL PALMISTRY: Based Upon the Works of Desbarrolles, D'Arpentiguy and De Para d'Hermes
|
|
|
New York: Wehman Brothers, 1949. 154 pages of text and illustrations explaining palmistry, its history and application. Contents are clean and securely bound in lightly rubbed, lightly soiled wrappers.. Edition Unstated. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


