Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (x) remove

All words: bibliography (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) OLD SARUM Wiltshire
Shortt, H De S

London: English Heritage. Very Good+ with no DJ; Small smudge bottom of front cover, otherwise a . fine copy.. 1988. Booklet. 185074176x . White cover with front aerial photo of Old Sarum. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos, drawings, maps. Includes a history of Sarum, description of the current site, summary of excavations, glossary, bibliography, and centerfold plan. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 31 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) THE CONDITIONING THERAPIES The Challenge of Psychotherapy
Wolpe, Joseph & L. J. Reyna & A. Salter

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Fine in Very Good DJ; Book is in fine condition - crisp, clean, unmarked. . Binding solid. Dust jacket has some shelfwear along edges, now protected . in mylar.. 1965. Hardcover. 0030461006 . Devoted to the highly controversial topic of conditioning therapies in psychotherapy, this valuable collection of papers represents the work of twelve leading researchers and practitioners. Includes charts, illustrations, and references, and an appendix with an annotated bibliograp... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE LIFE OF THE AFRICAN PLAINS
Brown, Leslie

NY: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070082456 . Photos, maps, diagrams, illustrated appendix, glossary, bibliography. List of national parks and preserves. Explores the ecology of the African savannas. ; Our Living World of Nature Series; 4to; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) MISS JULIE And Other Plays
Strindberg, August

MISS JULIE And Other Plays
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press. Near Fine; Nice copy, clean and unmarked.. 1998. Softcover. 0192833170 . Translated by Michael Robinson. Includes introduction, textual note, bibliography, chronology and explanatory notes. ; Oxford World's Classics Series; Trade PB; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 313+ pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) HISTORIC HOUSES Restored and Preserved
Page, Marian

NY: Whitney Library of Design. Near Fine in Good+ DJ; Dust jacket has tear, chip at bottom front corner.. 1981. Hardcover. 200 illustrations, bibliography, index. ; Photographs; 4to; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) LA CORONA DEL MUNDO Tercera Entrega De La Saga Iniciada En Los Hijos Del Grial
Berling, Peter

Sudamerica: Plaza & Janes. Fine. 1996. Softcover. 840100991x . Nice copy. Clean, solid, unmarked. Translated into Spanish by Helga Pawlowsky. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 799, bibliography pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) STUDY GUIDE TO CLAIMING THE PROMISE African Churches Speak
Adams, L. Cecile

NY: Friendship Press. Fine. 1994. Soft Cover. 0377002682 . Pictorial wraps. Illustrated, 42 pages. Addresses the issues faced by African churches. A resource section contains recipes from Africa, an annotated bibliography and filmography, and a list of organizations. Nice copy of a scarce title. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) RARE BOOKS, MANUSCRIPTS AND AUTOGRAPH LETTERS
Rosenbach Company

Philadelphia: Rosenbach Company. Very Good; Paper cover has edgewear, some tape repairs to spine, very nice . interior - clean and unmarked.. 1947. Softcover. Pink wraps. Describes 637 items in the fields of Americana, Association, Bibliographies, Early Master Drawings, English Literature, First Editions, Illustrated Books, Incunabula, Medieval Manuscripts. ; 8vo; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) THE WORLD BIBLIOGRAPHY OF SHERLOCK HOLMES AND DR. WATSON A Classified and Annotated List of Materials
De Waal, Ronald Burt

Boston: NY Graphic Society. Very Good in Very Good DJ; Spine is scuffed, dulled. Would otherwise be a . very nice copy. Solid and clean. In a very good slipcase.. (1974). Hardcover. 0821204203 . 4to; 526 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: