| 1) |
The Very Healthy Cat Book: A Vitamin and Mineral Program for Optimal Feline Cat
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Soft Cover. 007004354X . Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Wraps have light handling wear. 237 pp. Nutritional advice for keeping cats healthy and for addressing certain conditions and diseases.; 8.00" (20 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
French for Cats: All the French Your Cat Will Ever Need
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 067940676X . Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has light shelf wear with light soiling, clipped corner. Unpaginated, approx. 96 pp. Illustrated with color drawings. Humorous French phrase book for English speaking cats.; 6.25" (16 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Cat Couples
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper Colophon. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Stated and Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. 0060808962 . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, slight curling, overall light handling wear. 144 pp. Black and white photographs of pairs of cats, with amusing captions added.; 9.5" (24 cm)Oblong . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Cat Is Watching: A Look at the Way Cats See Us
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Fireside Book, Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. 0671724436 . Square, tight binding. Clean, off-white pages. Minor wear to page corner tips at end of book. Wraps have light overall handling wear. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 238 pp. Combines biology, psychology and personal anecdotes to show how cats view the world around them and the people in it (from back of wraps).; 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Starcats: Astrology for Cats (and Owners)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Thorsons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. 0007123507 . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps are edge rubbed. 144 pp. Astrology for cat owners, describing traits of cats born under certain signs.; 6.25" (16 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Starcats
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Thorsons. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. 0007123507 . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps are clean with minor edge rubbing. 144 pp. Astrological signs and what they tell cat owners about their cats.; 6.25" (16 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Your Magickal [Magical] Cat: Feline Magick [Magic], Lore, and Worship
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Soft Cover. 0806520949 . Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Very slight edge rubbing to wraps. 169 pp. Folklore and stories about the powers of cats, along with discussion of astrology for cats and their humans, feline divination, hands-on spells, New Age healing techniques, a list of names for the cat who is a familiar, cat-oriented proverbs, sources and resources and much more (from back of wraps).... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Official Cat Codependents Handbook: For People Who Love Their Cats Too Much
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Portland, Maine, U.S.A.: Ronnie Sellers Productions. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Stated and Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. 1569060193 . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Illustrated with detailed full color cartoon drawings. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 113 pp. Comical book about and for cat owners.; 7.75" (20 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Lives of Nine Cats
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. 187890115X . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 88 pp. Biographies of nine cats the author has known in different circumstances. Fond recollections of relationships between the author and the cats.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Your Cat's Just Not That Into You
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing. Fine with no dust jacket. 2005. Stated and Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. Stated and coded first edition. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 143 pp. <br><br>Handbook on cat behavior and care, with humorous orientation.; 8.25" (21 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
The New Natural Cat: A Complete Guide for Finicky Owners
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. 0452265177 . Square, sound binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages with wear to corner tips. Writing on fffep. Wraps have general handling wear, curling, wear to corner tips. 448 pp. <br><br>Comprehensive guide to caring for cats.; 9.25" (23 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Natural Cat: A Holistic Guide for Finicky Owners (Revised Edition)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Kampmann & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Soft Cover. 0942294122 . Square, sound binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Wraps have general light handling wear, shelf wear, light overall soiling. 216 pp. Holistic guide to health, diet, and other aspects of caring for domestic cats.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Are Dogs Better Than Cats? (Wonder Book 565)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Wonder Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Owner's name on front endpaper. No other writing or marks. Pages clean but age-darkened. Pictorial paper over boards is generally shelfworn with edge rubbing. 24 pp. Boy and girl argue about which are better, dogs or cats. By the end of the story, they agree that both dogs and cats are "best."; 8.25" (21 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Thoughts Of Chairman Miaow
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gramercy. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Hard Cover. 0517225999 . Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Pictorial paper over boards is clean. DJ has edge rubbing, closed tear at top front near spine. Unpaginated, approximately 100 pages. Satirical humor presenting posters in the style of the Mao era in China, but with cats posing as Chairman Mao.; 6.25" (16 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Competability: A Practical Guide to Building a Peaceable Kingdom Between Cats and Dogs
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Stated and Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. 0609800884 . Square, tight binding. Clean but slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 240 pp. Advice for caring for cats and dogs, and for fostering compatibility between the two species in multipet households.; 8.0" (20 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Rules for Cats: 4,000-Year-Old Secrets for Controlling Your Owner
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1997. Stated and Coded First Edition. Hard Cover. 0525943625 . Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Slight edge rubbing to paper over boards. DJ has scraped area on lower front at flap, general light shelf wear overall. 95 pp. Humorous look at the ways in which cats might conspire to control their owners.; 6.5" (16.5 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
I, Scheherazade: Memoirs of a Siamese Cat as Told to Douglass Parkhirst
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. Coded First Edition. Hard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Owner's name on ffep; another owner's name on rear endpaper. Cloth over boards is discolored, edge rubbed. DJ edgeworn with closed tears and overall shelf wear. 112 pp. "Autobiography" of Siamese cat named Scheherezade, illustrated with 25 line drawings.; 9.25" (23.5 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Revolution in Cat Nutrition: Dr. Jane's Guide--The New Way
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Associates. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 0892563087 . Exlibrary markings. Square, sound binding and hinges. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed. DJ edge rubbed with shelf wear and small area cut from lower back edge. 251 pp. Discussion of keeping cats in good health through proper diet.; Exlibrary; 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Yankee Magazine's Practical Pet Solutions: 1,001 Bright Ideas for Happier, Healthier Dogs, Cats, and Other House Pets
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Camden, Maine, U.S.A.: Yankee Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1998. Coded First Edition. Hard Cover. 0899093760 . Square book with tight binding and hinges, clean and bright pages. Book has not been read. Very slight rubbing to tips of corners. 488 pp. Simple, easy suggestions for pet care, treating injuries, illnesses and conditions, etc.; 10" (25.4 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Bedtime Stories for Dogs
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews and MacMeel. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 0836221990 . Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Paper over boards has light edge rubbing. DJ worn at corner tips and top of spine area with light overall shelf wear. 89 pp. Humorous bedtime stories with a theme of pet dogs: "The Three Little Pugs, Snow White and the Seven Chihuahuas," and others.; 6.75" (17 cm) Tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (34)Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







![Your Magickal [Magical] Cat: Feline Magick [Magic], Lore, and Worship Your Magickal [Magical] Cat: Feline Magick [Magic], Lore, and Worship](http://i.biblio.com/b/361s/126322361-0-s.jpg)












